Tri County 10U B Odd Seeded State Qualifier


Complex Name:Rice Creek Park
City, State:Shoreview, MN
Tournament Dates:06/28/2019 through 06/30/2019
Age:10U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$180
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: David Van House
Director Email: davidvanhouse@yahoo.com
Director Cell Phone:6126181401
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 White Bear Lake Black 10U

Qualified

White Bear Lake, MN 10U B 2 0 1 720
2 Woodbury Blue 10U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 10U B 2 0 1 600
3 Faribault Fury Purple 10U

Qualified

Faribault, MN 10U B 2 0 1 480
4 Roseville Black 10U

Qualified

Roseville, MN 10U B 2 0 1 360
5 Oakdale Black 10U

Qualified

Oakdale, MN 10U B 2 1 1 300
5 Menomonie Maroon 10U

Qualified

Menomonie, WI 10U B 2 1 1 300
7 Rosemount Green Childs 10U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 10U B 3 1 1 240
7 New Richmond Black 10U

Qualified

New Richmond, WI 10U B 2 1 1 240
9 Farmington Red 10U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 10U B 3 2 0 180
9 Silver Bullets Hugger 10U Centerville, MN 10U B 2 2 0 180
9 IGH Spartans Blue 10U

Qualified

Inver Grove Heights, MN 10U B 3 2 0 180
9 Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U Mahtomedi, MN 10U B 3 2 0 180
13 Stillwater Grey 10U Stillwater, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
13 Randolph Blue 10U Randolph, MN 10U B 2 2 0 120
13 St. Anthony Huskies Blue 10U

Qualified

St. Anthony , MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
13 MVSA Mustangs 10U

Qualified

Mounds View, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
17 Oakdale Blue 10U Oakdale, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
17 East Ridge Black 10U Woodbury, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
17 Hastings White 10U Hastings, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
17 Lakeville Thunder Black 10U Lakeville, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
17 Mendota Heights White 10U

Qualified

Mendota Heights, MN 10U B 1 2 0 60
17 Stillwater Black 10U Stillwater, MN 10U B 1 2 0 60
17 MVSA Black 10U

Qualified

Shoreview, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
17 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Wille 10U Lindstrom, MN 10U B 1 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 28, 2019 4:30PM RCF1 Stillwater Black 10U 11 Hastings White 10U 6
2 June 28, 2019 4:30PM RCF2 Rosemount Green Childs 10U 15 East Ridge Black 10U 0
3 June 28, 2019 4:30PM RCF3 Mendota Heights White 10U 5 MVSA Mustangs 10U 3
4 June 28, 2019 4:30PM RCF4 IGH Spartans Blue 10U 10 Lakeville Thunder Black 10U 5
5 June 28, 2019 4:30PM SHAM1 Randolph Blue 10U 8 St. Anthony Huskies Blue 10U 0
6 June 28, 2019 4:30PM SHAM2 Farmington Red 10U 10 MVSA Black 10U 4
7 June 28, 2019 7:00PM RCF1 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Wille 1 12 Stillwater Grey 10U 1
8 June 28, 2019 7:00PM RCF2 Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 15 Oakdale Blue 10U 5
9 June 29, 2019 9:15AM RCF1 White Bear Lake Black 10U 15 Stillwater Black 10U 0
10 June 28, 2019 7:00PM RCF3 Rosemount Green Childs 10U 13 Silver Bullets Hugger 10U 12
11 June 29, 2019 9:15AM RCF2 Roseville Black 10U 6 Mendota Heights White 10U 2
12 June 29, 2019 9:15AM RCF3 Oakdale Black 10U 7 IGH Spartans Blue 10U 2
13 June 29, 2019 9:15AM RCF4 Woodbury Blue 10U 10 Randolph Blue 10U 8
14 June 29, 2019 9:15AM SHAM1 New Richmond Black 10U 8 Farmington Red 10U 6
15 June 29, 2019 9:15AM SHAM2 Faribault Fury Purple 10U 12 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Wille 1 1
16 June 29, 2019 10:30AM RCF1 Menomonie Maroon 10U 8 Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 0
17 June 29, 2019 10:30AM RCF2 St. Anthony Huskies Blue 10U 13 Stillwater Black 10U 6
18 June 29, 2019 10:30AM SHAM2 Silver Bullets Hugger 10U 14 MVSA Black 10U 0
19 June 29, 2019 11:45AM RCF1 Stillwater Grey 10U 8 Mendota Heights White 10U 2
20 June 29, 2019 11:45AM RCF2 IGH Spartans Blue 10U 12 Oakdale Blue 10U 6
21 June 29, 2019 11:45AM RCF3 Randolph Blue 10U 13 Hastings White 10U 0
22 June 29, 2019 11:45AM SHAM1 Farmington Red 10U 7 East Ridge Black 10U 0
23 June 29, 2019 11:45AM SHAM2 MVSA Mustangs 10U 15 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Wille 1 12
24 June 29, 2019 1:00PM SHAM2 Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 7 Lakeville Thunder Black 10U 5
25 June 29, 2019 3:30PM RCF1 White Bear Lake Black 10U 9 Rosemount Green Childs 10U 2
26 June 29, 2019 3:30PM RCF2 Roseville Black 10U 11 Oakdale Black 10U 1
27 June 29, 2019 3:30PM RCF3 Woodbury Blue 10U 11 New Richmond Black 10U 0
28 June 29, 2019 3:30PM RCF4 Faribault Fury Purple 10U 5 Menomonie Maroon 10U 4
29 June 29, 2019 6:00PM RCF1 Silver Bullets Hugger 10U 10 St. Anthony Huskies Blue 10U 2
30 June 29, 2019 6:00PM RCF2 IGH Spartans Blue 10U 10 Stillwater Grey 10U 8
31 June 29, 2019 6:00PM RCF3 Farmington Red 10U 8 Randolph Blue 10U 2
32 June 29, 2019 6:00PM RCF4 Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 6 MVSA Mustangs 10U 3
33 June 30, 2019 9:15AM RCF1 Menomonie Maroon 10U 15 Silver Bullets Hugger 10U 0
34 June 30, 2019 9:15AM RCF2 New Richmond Black 10U 9 IGH Spartans Blue 10U 5
35 June 30, 2019 9:15AM RCF3 Oakdale Black 10U 7 Farmington Red 10U 2
36 June 30, 2019 9:15AM RCF4 Rosemount Green Childs 10U 11 Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 10