Tri County 12U B Odd Seeded State Qualifier Farmington


Complex Name:Stelzel Fields
City, State:Empire Township, MN
Tournament Dates:06/28/2019 through 06/30/2019
Age:12U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$180
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Tom Bye
Director Email: tbye@josoftball.com
Director Cell Phone:6512700219
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 SCC Black 12U

Qualified

Hammond, WI 12U B 3 0 1 770
1 North Branch 12U

Qualified

North Branch, MN 12U B 4 0 1 770
3 Mendota Heights Red 12U

Qualified

Mendota Heights, MN 12U B 3 1 1 425
3 Ellsworth Gutting 12U

Qualified

Ellsworth , WI 12U B 5 1 1 425
3 Faribault Fury Purple 12U

Qualified

Faribault, MN 12U B 3 1 1 425
3 Prescott Feran 12U

Qualified

Prescott, WI 12U B 4 1 1 425
7 East Ridge Black 12U Woodbury, MN 12U B 3 2 0 300
7 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 12U B 4 2 0 300
9 White Bear Lake Black 12U White Bear Lake, MN 12U B 2 2 0 240
9 Hudson Silver 12U

Qualified

Hudson , WI 12U B 2 2 0 240
9 St. Paul Highland Gold 12U St. Paul, MN 12U B 3 2 0 240
9 Oakdale White 12U

Qualified

Oakdale, MN 12U B 3 2 0 240
13 St. Anthony Huskies White 12U

Qualified

St. Anthony, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
13 Rush City Tigers 12U

Qualified

Rush City, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
13 Grantsburg Pirates 12U Grantsburg, WI 12U B 2 2 0 180
13 Stillwater Black 12U Stillwater, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
17 Stillwater White 12U

Qualified

Stillwater, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
17 Hastings Gold 12U Hastings, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
17 Hastings White 12U Hastings, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
17 Apple Valley Fusion Murphy 12U

Qualified

Apple Valley, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
17 Chisago Lakes Larson 12U Chisago Lakes, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
17 Hudson Raiders White 12U Hudson, WI 12U B 1 2 0 120
17 Farmington White Odie 12U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
17 Forest Lake Black 12U Forest Lake , MN 12U B 0 2 0 120
25 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Leritz 12U

Qualified

Lindstrom, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
25 Mendota Heights Grey 12U Mendota Heights, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
25 Farmington Red 12U Farmington, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
25 SCC B Blue 12U Hammond, WI 12U B 0 2 0 60
25 Somerset Red 12U Somerset, WI 12U B 0 2 0 60
25 MVSA Fillies 12U Mounds View, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
25 River Falls Blue 12U River Falls, WI 12U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 28, 2019 5:00PM F1 St. Anthony Huskies White 12U 4 Forest Lake Black 12U 2
2 June 28, 2019 5:00PM F2 Oakdale White 12U 11 Hudson Raiders White 12U 10
3 June 28, 2019 5:00PM F3 White Bear Lake Black 12U 8 Farmington Red 12U 2
4 June 28, 2019 5:00PM F4 East Ridge Black 12U 21 Somerset Red 12U 0
5 June 28, 2019 6:30PM F1 Rush City Tigers 12U 3 Apple Valley Fusion Murphy 12U 2
6 June 28, 2019 6:30PM F2 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U 13 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Leritz 2
7 June 28, 2019 6:30PM F3 Mendota Heights Red 12U 18 Hastings White 12U 1
8 June 28, 2019 6:30PM F4 North Branch 12U 20 Mendota Heights Grey 12U 1
9 June 28, 2019 8:00PM F1 Chisago Lakes Larson 12U 3 Stillwater White 12U 2
10 June 28, 2019 8:00PM F2 Grantsburg Pirates 12U 8 River Falls Blue 12U 1
11 June 28, 2019 8:00PM F3 Hudson Silver 12U 15 Hastings Gold 12U 0
12 June 28, 2019 8:00PM F4 Faribault Fury Purple 12U 18 MVSA Fillies 12U 0
13 June 29, 2019 8:00AM F1 Stillwater Black 12U 7 Farmington White Odie 12U 6
14 June 29, 2019 8:00AM F2 Ellsworth Gutting 12U 9 St. Paul Highland Gold 12U 5
15 June 29, 2019 8:00AM F3 Prescott Feran 12U 16 SCC B Blue 12U 1
16 June 29, 2019 8:00AM F4 SCC Black 12U 12 St. Anthony Huskies White 12U 2
17 June 29, 2019 9:30AM F1 White Bear Lake Black 12U 13 Oakdale White 12U 1
18 June 29, 2019 9:30AM F2 East Ridge Black 12U 5 Rush City Tigers 12U 0
19 June 29, 2019 9:30AM F3 Mendota Heights Red 12U 7 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U 1
20 June 29, 2019 9:30AM F4 North Branch 12U 11 Chisago Lakes Larson 12U 0
21 June 29, 2019 11:00AM F1 Hudson Silver 12U 6 Grantsburg Pirates 12U 2
22 June 29, 2019 11:00AM F2 Faribault Fury Purple 12U 6 Stillwater Black 12U 3
23 June 29, 2019 11:00AM F3 Prescott Feran 12U 5 Ellsworth Gutting 12U 4
24 June 29, 2019 11:00AM F4 Stillwater White 12U 20 Mendota Heights Grey 12U 3
25 June 29, 2019 12:30PM F1 Hastings Gold 12U 15 River Falls Blue 12U 8
26 June 29, 2019 12:30PM F2 Farmington White Odie 12U 14 MVSA Fillies 12U 8
27 June 29, 2019 12:30PM F3 St. Paul Highland Gold 12U 1 SCC B Blue 12U 0
28 June 29, 2019 12:30PM F4 Hudson Raiders White 12U 6 Farmington Red 12U 3
29 June 28, 2019 2:00PM F1 Apple Valley Fusion Murphy 12U 15 Somerset Red 12U 4
30 June 29, 2019 2:00PM F2 Hastings White 12U 6 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Leritz 5
31 June 29, 2019 2:00PM F3 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U 8 Forest Lake Black 12U 0
32 June 29, 2019 2:00PM F4 Ellsworth Gutting 12U 3 Stillwater White 12U 0
33 June 29, 2019 3:30PM F1 Stillwater Black 12U 11 Hastings Gold 12U 6
34 June 29, 2019 3:30PM F2 Grantsburg Pirates 12U 10 Farmington White Odie 12U 5
35 June 29, 2019 3:30PM F3 St. Paul Highland Gold 12U 8 Chisago Lakes Larson 12U 7
36 June 29, 2019 3:30PM F4 Rush City Tigers 12U 5 Hudson Raiders White 12U 2
37 June 29, 2019 5:00PM F1 Oakdale White 12U 7 Apple Valley Fusion Murphy 12U 0
38 June 29, 2019 5:00PM F2 St. Anthony Huskies White 12U 5 Hastings White 12U 4
39 June 29, 2019 5:00PM F3 SCC Black 12U 8 White Bear Lake Black 12U 1
40 June 29, 2019 5:00PM F4 Mendota Heights Red 12U 6 East Ridge Black 12U 4
41 June 29, 2019 6:30PM F1 North Branch 12U 6 Hudson Silver 12U 3
42 June 29, 2019 6:30PM F2 Faribault Fury Purple 12U 10 Prescott Feran 12U 9
43 June 30, 2019 8:00AM F1 Ellsworth Gutting 12U 6 Stillwater Black 12U 2
44 June 30, 2019 8:00AM F2 St. Paul Highland Gold 12U 10 Grantsburg Pirates 12U 5
45 June 30, 2019 8:00AM F3 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U 6 Rush City Tigers 12U 1
46 June 30, 2019 8:00AM F4 Oakdale White 12U 7 St. Anthony Huskies White 12U 6
47 June 30, 2019 9:30AM F1 Ellsworth Gutting 12U 6 White Bear Lake Black 12U 5
48 June 30, 2019 9:30AM F2 East Ridge Black 12U 8 St. Paul Highland Gold 12U 6
49 June 30, 2019 9:30AM F3 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U 10 Hudson Silver 12U 9
50 June 30, 2019 9:30AM F4 Prescott Feran 12U 11 Oakdale White 12U 0
51 June 30, 2019 11:00AM F1 SCC Black 12U 6 Mendota Heights Red 12U 4
52 June 30, 2019 11:00AM F2 North Branch 12U 3 Faribault Fury Purple 12U 2
53 June 30, 2019 11:00AM F3 Ellsworth Gutting 12U 6 East Ridge Black 12U 0
54 June 30, 2019 11:00AM F4 Prescott Feran 12U 4 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U 3