Tri County 12U B Even Seeded State Qualifier McKnight


Complex Name:McKnight Fields
City, State:North St. Paul, MN
Tournament Dates:06/28/2019 through 06/30/2019
Age:12U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$180
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Craig Hanlon
Director Email: craig.hanlon@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:651-247-8493
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Forest Lake Gold 12U

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 12U B 5 0 1 840
2 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 12U

Qualified

Baldwin, WI 12U B 3 1 1 630
2 Farmington Black 12U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 12U B 5 1 1 630
4 Eagan Larson/Olson 12U

Qualified

Eagan, MN 12U B 6 2 0 420
5 SPNAR Red 12U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 12U B 3 2 0 360
5 Rosemount Irish 12U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 12U B 3 2 0 360
7 Stillwater Grey 12U Stillwater, MN 12U B 4 2 0 300
7 Menomonie Maroon 12U

Qualified

Menomonie, WI 12U B 4 2 0 300
9 Woodbury Blue 12U Woodbury, MN 12U B 2 2 0 240
9 Woodbury White 12U Woodbury, MN 12U B 2 2 0 240
9 Oakdale Blue 12U

Qualified

Oakdale, MN 12U B 2 2 0 240
9 Lakeville Thunder Blue 12U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 12U B 3 2 0 240
13 MVSA Black 12U

Qualified

Shoreview, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
13 St. Anthony Huskies Blue 12U

Qualified

St. Anthony, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
13 Somerset Black 12U

Qualified

Somerset, WI 12U B 2 2 0 180
13 Silver Bullets Orcutt 12U Circle Pines, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
17 Mendota Heights White 12U Mendota Heights, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
17 East Ridge White 12U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
17 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 12U

Qualified

Inver Grove Heights, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
17 Silver Bullets Keene 12U

Qualified

Lino Lakes, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
17 Roseville Black 12U Roseville, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
17 Northfield Gold 12U Northfield, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
17 Mahtomedi Gold 12U Mahtomedi, MN 12U B 0 2 0 120
17 Rosemount Irish Ulland 12U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 12U B 0 2 0 120
25 Osceola 12U Osceola, WI 12U B 0 2 0 60
25 Lakeville Thunder Black 12U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
25 MVSA Green 12U Mounds View, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
25 Cottage Grove White 12U Cottage Grove, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
25 New Richmond Orange 12U New Richmond, WI 12U B 0 2 0 60
25 North Polars Wilhelmy 12U

Qualified

North St. Paul, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 28, 2019 5:00PM F1 St. Anthony Huskies Blue 12U 12 Rosemount Irish Ulland 12U 0
2 June 28, 2019 5:00PM F2 Lakeville Thunder Blue 12U 8 North Polars Wilhelmy 12U 4
3 June 28, 2019 5:00PM F3 Woodbury Blue 12U 12 Mendota Heights White 12U 1
4 June 28, 2019 5:00PM F4 Rosemount Irish 12U 17 MVSA Green 12U 0
5 June 28, 2019 6:30PM F1 Somerset Black 12U 15 Silver Bullets Keene 12U 6
6 June 28, 2019 6:30PM F2 Woodbury White 12U 6 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 5
7 June 28, 2019 6:30PM F3 Menomonie Maroon 12U 20 Cottage Grove White 12U 3
8 June 28, 2019 6:30PM F4 SPNAR Red 12U 7 Northfield Gold 12U 5
9 June 28, 2019 8:00PM F1 Silver Bullets Orcutt 12U 9 Lakeville Thunder Black 12U 8
10 June 28, 2019 8:00PM F2 Oakdale Blue 12U 15 New Richmond Orange 12U 1
11 June 28, 2019 8:00PM F3 Stillwater Grey 12U 13 Roseville Black 12U 8
12 June 28, 2019 8:00PM F4 Forest Lake Gold 12U 9 East Ridge White 12U 1
13 June 29, 2019 8:00AM F1 Eagan Larson/Olson 12U 8 Osceola 12U 6
14 June 29, 2019 8:00AM F2 MVSA Black 12U 6 Mahtomedi Gold 12U 4
15 June 29, 2019 8:00AM F3 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 12U 11 St. Anthony Huskies Blue 12U 3
16 June 29, 2019 8:00AM F4 Woodbury Blue 12U 10 Lakeville Thunder Blue 12U 8
17 June 29, 2019 8:00AM F5 Rosemount Irish 12U 16 Somerset Black 12U 15
18 June 29, 2019 9:30AM F1 Woodbury White 12U 8 Menomonie Maroon 12U 6
19 June 29, 2019 9:30AM F2 SPNAR Red 12U 6 Silver Bullets Orcutt 12U 1
20 June 29, 2019 9:30AM F3 Oakdale Blue 12U 14 Stillwater Grey 12U 5
21 June 29, 2019 9:30AM F4 Forest Lake Gold 12U 11 Eagan Larson/Olson 12U 2
22 June 29, 2019 9:30AM F5 Farmington Black 12U 19 MVSA Black 12U 0
23 June 29, 2019 11:00AM F1 Northfield Gold 12U 5 Lakeville Thunder Black 12U 2
24 June 29, 2019 11:00AM F2 Roseville Black 12U 16 New Richmond Orange 12U 3
25 June 29, 2019 11:00AM F3 East Ridge White 12U 12 Osceola 12U 6
26 June 29, 2019 11:00AM F4 Mendota Heights White 12U 12 North Polars Wilhelmy 12U 4
27 June 29, 2019 11:00AM F5 Silver Bullets Keene 12U 13 MVSA Green 12U 1
28 June 29, 2019 12:30PM F1 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 11 Cottage Grove White 12U 3
29 June 29, 2019 12:30PM F2 Silver Bullets Orcutt 12U 6 Mahtomedi Gold 12U 4
30 June 29, 2019 12:30PM F3 Menomonie Maroon 12U 13 Rosemount Irish Ulland 12U 1
31 June 29, 2019 12:30PM F4 MVSA Black 12U 8 Northfield Gold 12U 7
32 June 29, 2019 12:30PM F5 Eagan Larson/Olson 12U 15 Roseville Black 12U 4
33 June 29, 2019 2:00PM F1 Stillwater Grey 12U 13 East Ridge White 12U 1
34 June 29, 2019 2:00PM F2 Somerset Black 12U 2 Mendota Heights White 12U 0
35 June 29, 2019 2:00PM F3 Lakeville Thunder Blue 12U 15 Silver Bullets Keene 12U 2
36 June 29, 2019 2:00PM F4 St. Anthony Huskies Blue 12U 7 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 5
37 June 29, 2019 2:00PM F5 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 12U 3 Woodbury Blue 12U 2
38 June 29, 2019 3:30PM F1 Rosemount Irish 12U 15 Woodbury White 12U 2
39 June 29, 2019 3:30PM F2 SPNAR Red 12U 4 Oakdale Blue 12U 1
40 June 29, 2019 3:30PM F3 Forest Lake Gold 12U 2 Farmington Black 12U 1
41 June 29, 2019 3:30PM F4 Eagan Larson/Olson 12U 6 MVSA Black 12U 5
42 June 29, 2019 3:30PM F5 Stillwater Grey 12U 9 Silver Bullets Orcutt 12U 2
43 June 29, 2019 5:00PM F1 Menomonie Maroon 12U 4 Somerset Black 12U 3
44 June 29, 2019 5:00PM F2 Lakeville Thunder Blue 12U 7 St. Anthony Huskies Blue 12U 4
45 June 29, 2019 5:00PM F3 Eagan Larson/Olson 12U 9 Woodbury Blue 12U 6
46 June 29, 2019 5:00PM F4 Stillwater Grey 12U 6 Woodbury White 12U 4
47 June 29, 2019 6:30PM F1 Menomonie Maroon 12U 5 Oakdale Blue 12U 3
48 June 29, 2019 6:30PM F2 Farmington Black 12U 3 Lakeville Thunder Blue 12U 1
49 June 29, 2019 6:30PM F3 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 12U 5 Rosemount Irish 12U 4
50 June 29, 2019 6:30PM F4 Forest Lake Gold 12U 4 SPNAR Red 12U 1
51 June 30, 2019 8:00AM F1 Eagan Larson/Olson 12U 8 Stillwater Grey 12U 5
52 June 30, 2019 8:00AM F2 Farmington Black 12U 3 Menomonie Maroon 12U 2
53 June 30, 2019 9:30AM F1 Eagan Larson/Olson 12U 5 SPNAR Red 12U 4
54 June 30, 2019 9:30AM F2 Farmington Black 12U 7 Rosemount Irish 12U 1
55 June 30, 2019 11:00AM F1 Forest Lake Gold 12U 2 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 12U 1
56 June 30, 2019 11:00AM F2 Farmington Black 12U 10 Eagan Larson/Olson 12U 0