Spartan Spectacular 12U


Complex Name:Rich Valley Athletic Complex
City, State:Inver Grove Heights, MN
Tournament Dates:06/14/2019 through 06/16/2019
Age:12U
Class:B,C
Entry Fee:$295
National Berths:Monsta
Director Name: Michael Heifort
Director Email: mjheifort@yahoo.com
Director Cell Phone:612-834-0087

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Faribault Fury Purple 12U

Qualified

Faribault, MN 12U B 5 0 0 640
2 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 12U

Qualified

Inver Grove Heights, MN 12U B 4 1 0 500
3 Apple Valley Fusion Murphy 12U

Qualified

Apple Valley, MN 12U B 3 1 0 360
3 MVSA Black 12U

Qualified

Shoreview, MN 12U B 3 1 0 360
5 Edina Hornets 12U Edina, MN 12U B 4 1 0 240
5 Oakdale White 12U

Qualified

Oakdale, MN 12U B 3 2 0 240
7 St. Anthony Huskies White 12U

Qualified

St. Anthony, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
7 Randolph Rockets 12U

Qualified

Randolph, MN 12U C 2 2 0 180
9 Mendota Heights White 12U Mendota Heights, MN 12U B 1 3 0 120
9 Lakeville Storm 12U Lakeville, MN 12U C 0 4 0 120
9 Eagan Larson/Olson 12U

Qualified

Eagan, MN 12U B 2 3 0 120
9 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U

Qualified

St. Louis Park, MN 12U B 3 1 0 120
13 Forest Lake Black 12U Forest Lake , MN 12U B 2 3 0 60
13 Richfield Scanlon White 12U Richfield, MN 12U B 1 3 0 60
13 South St. Paul Packers 12U South St. Paul, MN 12U C 0 5 0 60
13 Chaska Yellow 12U Chaska, MN 12U C 1 4 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 14, 2019 5:30 F2 Apple Valley Fusion Murphy 12U 5 Edina Hornets 12U 4
2 June 14, 2019 5:30 F4 Mendota Heights White 12U 11 South St. Paul Packers 12U 3
3 June 15, 2019 9:30 F2 Apple Valley Fusion Murphy 12U 11 South St. Paul Packers 12U 1
4 June 15, 2019 9:30 F4 Edina Hornets 12U 10 Mendota Heights White 12U 8
5 June 15, 2019 12:30 F2 Apple Valley Fusion Murphy 12U 11 Mendota Heights White 12U 4
6 June 15, 2019 12:30 F4 Edina Hornets 12U 17 South St. Paul Packers 12U 0
7 June 14, 2019 5:30 F8 Richfield Scanlon White 12U 11 Lakeville Storm 12U 5
8 June 14, 2019 7:00 F2 MVSA Black 12U 8 St. Anthony Huskies White 12U 4
9 June 15, 2019 12:30 F7 MVSA Black 12U 13 Richfield Scanlon White 12U 1
10 June 15, 2019 12:30 F8 St. Anthony Huskies White 12U 15 Lakeville Storm 12U 0
11 June 15, 2019 5:00 F2 St. Anthony Huskies White 12U 13 Richfield Scanlon White 12U 3
12 June 15, 2019 5:00 F4 MVSA Black 12U 16 Lakeville Storm 12U 3
13 June 14, 2019 7:00 F4 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 15 Chaska Yellow 12U 0
14 June 14, 2019 7:00 F8 Oakdale White 12U 5 Eagan Larson/Olson 12U 2
15 June 15, 2019 11:00 F7 Oakdale White 12U 15 Chaska Yellow 12U 0
16 June 15, 2019 11:00 F8 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 5 Eagan Larson/Olson 12U 4
17 June 15, 2019 2:00 F2 Eagan Larson/Olson 12U 18 Chaska Yellow 12U 10
18 June 15, 2019 2:00 F4 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 9 Oakdale White 12U 3
19 June 15, 2019 8:00 F2 Faribault Fury Purple 12U 5 South St. Paul Packers 12U 4
20 June 15, 2019 8:00 F4 Randolph Rockets 12U 2 Forest Lake Black 12U 1
21 June 15, 2019 11:00 F2 Faribault Fury Purple 12U 9 Forest Lake Black 12U 3
22 June 15, 2019 11:00 F4 Randolph Rockets 12U 8 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U 7
23 June 15, 2019 3:30 F2 Faribault Fury Purple 12U 7 Randolph Rockets 12U 0
24 June 15, 2019 3:30 F4 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U 5 Forest Lake Black 12U 4
25 June 16, 2019 2:00 F2 Faribault Fury Purple 12U 1 Apple Valley Fusion Murphy 12U 0
26 June 16, 2019 2:00 F4 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 4 MVSA Black 12U 3
27 June 16, 2019 3:30 F2 Faribault Fury Purple 12U 19 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 2
28 June 16, 2019 12:30 F2 Edina Hornets 12U 4 Randolph Rockets 12U 2
29 June 16, 2019 12:30 F4 Oakdale White 12U 13 St. Anthony Huskies White 12U 6
30 June 16, 2019 3:30 F4 Edina Hornets 12U 8 Oakdale White 12U 7
31 June 16, 2019 9:30 F2 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U 15 Mendota Heights White 12U 13
32 June 16, 2019 9:30 F4 Eagan Larson/Olson 12U 21 Lakeville Storm 12U 1
33 June 16, 2019 11:00 F2 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U 16 Eagan Larson/Olson 12U 7
34 June 16, 2019 8:00 F2 Forest Lake Black 12U 18 South St. Paul Packers 12U 1
35 June 16, 2019 8:00 F4 Chaska Yellow 12U 14 Richfield Scanlon White 12U 13
36 June 16, 2019 11:00 F4 Forest Lake Black 12U 11 Chaska Yellow 12U 5