Spartan Spectacular 14U


Complex Name:Rich Valley Athletic Complex
City, State:Inver Grove Heights, MN
Tournament Dates:06/14/2019 through 06/16/2019
Age:14U
Class:B,C
Entry Fee:$295
National Berths:Monsta
Director Name: Michael Heifort
Director Email: mjheifort@yahoo.com
Director Cell Phone:612-834-0087

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Spartans 14U

Qualified

Inver Grove Heights , MN 14U B 4 1 0 360
2 OMGAA Storm B 14U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 14U B 4 1 0 300
3 Mendota Heights White 14U

Qualified

Mendota Heights, MN 14U B 2 2 0 210
3 MVSA Green 14U

Qualified

Mounds View, MN 14U B 2 2 0 210
5 Burnsville Blaze 14U

Qualified

Burnsville, MN 14U B 2 3 0 120
5 Centennial Black 14U Circle Pines, MN 14U B 3 2 0 120
7 Lakeville Thunder Blue 14U Lakeville, MN 14U B 1 3 0 60
7 South St. Paul Packers 14U South St. Paul , MN 14U B 0 4 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 14, 2019 8:30 F1 Mendota Heights White 14U 11 South St. Paul Packers 14U 2
2 June 14, 2019 8:30 F2 OMGAA Storm B 14U 17 Centennial Black 14U 5
3 June 15, 2019 3:30 F7 OMGAA Storm B 14U 9 South St. Paul Packers 14U 5
4 June 15, 2019 3:30 F8 Mendota Heights White 14U 14 Centennial Black 14U 4
5 June 15, 2019 6:30 F7 Centennial Black 14U 2 South St. Paul Packers 14U 1
6 June 15, 2019 6:30 F8 OMGAA Storm B 14U 7 Mendota Heights White 14U 1
7 June 14, 2019 8:30 F3 Burnsville Blaze 14U 16 Lakeville Thunder Blue 14U 10
8 June 14, 2019 8:30 F4 Spartans 14U 5 MVSA Green 14U 3
9 June 15, 2019 5:00 F7 Spartans 14U 5 Burnsville Blaze 14U 0
10 June 15, 2019 5:00 F8 MVSA Green 14U 10 Lakeville Thunder Blue 14U 7
11 June 15, 2019 6:30 F1 MVSA Green 14U 21 Burnsville Blaze 14U 3
12 June 15, 2019 6:30 F2 Lakeville Thunder Blue 14U 8 Spartans 14U 6
13 June 16, 2019 11:00 F7 OMGAA Storm B 14U 13 MVSA Green 14U 0
14 June 16, 2019 11:00 F8 Spartans 14U 10 Mendota Heights White 14U 6
15 June 16, 2019 12:30 F7 Spartans 14U 7 OMGAA Storm B 14U 6
16 June 16, 2019 9:30 F7 Centennial Black 14U 8 Lakeville Thunder Blue 14U 1
17 June 16, 2019 9:30 F8 Burnsville Blaze 14U 10 South St. Paul Packers 14U 9
18 June 16, 2019 12:30 F8 Centennial Black 14U 7 Burnsville Blaze 14U 4