Big West State Qualifier Rockford 10U B


Complex Name:Rockford High School
City, State:Rockford, MN
Tournament Dates:06/29/2019 through 06/30/2019
Age:10U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Michelle Byers
Director Email: michelle@sdimn.com
Director Cell Phone:952-239-2242
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Andover Tessum 10U

Qualified

Andover, MN 10U B 3 0 1 630
1 Prior Lake Chrome 10U

Qualified

Prior Lake, MN 10U B 3 0 1 630
1 Princeton Black 10U

Qualified

Princeton, MN 10U B 3 0 1 630
1 Buffalo Purple 10U

Qualified

Buffalo, MN 10U B 3 0 1 630
5 Brooklyn Park Carmon 10U Brooklyn Park, MN 10U B 3 1 0 330
5 Prior Lake Navy 10U

Qualified

Prior Lake, MN 10U B 3 1 0 330
5 Jordan Maroon 10U

Qualified

Jordan, MN 10U B 3 1 0 330
5 ROSA Waldoch 10U Rogers, MN 10U B 3 1 0 330
9 OMGAA Storm Black 10U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 10U B 3 2 0 240
9 Rockford Black 10U

Qualified

Rockford, MN 10U B 3 2 0 240
9 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 10U Cambridge, MN 10U B 3 2 0 240
9 St. Louis Park Orioles 10U

Qualified

St. Louis Park, MN 10U B 3 2 0 240
13 Waite Park Blue 10U

Qualified

Waite Park, MN 10U B 2 2 0 180
13 Chanhassen Gold 10U Chanhassen, MN 10U B 2 2 0 180
13 Prior Lake Gold 10U Prior Lake, MN 10U B 2 2 0 180
13 Big Lake Gold 10U Big Lake, MN 10U B 2 2 0 180
17 Richfield White Graham 10U Richfield, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
17 Tonka Black Simpson 10U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
17 Soderville Blue Blake 10U Ham Lake, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
17 Chaska Purple 10U

Qualified

Chaska, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
17 Wayzata Blue 10U

Qualified

Plymouth, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
17 OMGAA Storm White 10U Osseo Maple Grove, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
17 Burnsville Black 10U

Qualified

Burnsville, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
17 Chaska Gold 10U

Qualified

Chaska, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
25 Bloomington Blast White 10U Bloomington, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
25 Titans Black 10U Le Center, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
25 CA Heat Black 10U

Qualified

Crystal, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
25 Orono Red 10U

Qualified

Orono, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
25 Rockford Green 10U Rockford, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
25 Chaska Yellow 10U Chaska, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
25 Coon Rapids Black 10U Coon Rapids, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
25 Orono Blue 10U

Qualified

Orono, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 29, 2019 8:00AM F1 Waite Park Blue 10U 15 Big Lake Gold 10U 3
2 June 29, 2019 8:00AM F2 Prior Lake Chrome 10U 12 CA Heat Black 10U 7
3 June 29, 2019 8:00AM F3 Brooklyn Park Carmon 10U 10 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 10U 8
4 June 29, 2019 8:00AM F4 St. Louis Park Orioles 10U 20 Bloomington Blast White 10U 10
5 June 29, 2019 9:15AM F1 Princeton Black 10U 11 Titans Black 10U 0
6 June 29, 2019 9:15AM F2 Rockford Black 10U 9 Chanhassen Gold 10U 3
7 June 29, 2019 9:15AM F3 ROSA Waldoch 10U 10 OMGAA Storm Black 10U 4
8 June 29, 2019 9:15AM F4 Burnsville Black 10U 10 Rockford Green 10U 5
9 June 29, 2019 10:30AM F1 Jordan Maroon 10U 15 Chaska Yellow 10U 2
10 June 29, 2019 10:30AM F2 Tonka Black Simpson 10U 8 OMGAA Storm White 10U 6
11 June 29, 2019 10:30AM F3 Soderville Blue Blake 10U 8 Orono Blue 10U 7
12 June 29, 2019 10:30AM F4 Andover Tessum 10U 15 Richfield White Graham 10U 3
13 June 29, 2019 11:45AM F1 Prior Lake Navy 10U 13 Orono Red 10U 0
14 June 29, 2019 11:45AM F2 Chaska Gold 10U 12 Wayzata Blue 10U 0
15 June 29, 2019 11:45AM F3 Chaska Purple 10U 6 Prior Lake Gold 10U 4
16 June 29, 2019 11:45AM F4 Buffalo Purple 10U 9 Coon Rapids Black 10U 3
17 June 29, 2019 1:00PM F1 OMGAA Storm White 10U 15 Chaska Yellow 10U 2
18 June 29, 2019 1:00PM F2 Richfield White Graham 10U 6 Orono Blue 10U 5
19 June 29, 2019 1:00PM F3 Wayzata Blue 10U 15 Orono Red 10U 3
20 June 29, 2019 1:00PM F4 Prior Lake Gold 10U 9 Coon Rapids Black 10U 8
21 June 29, 2019 2:15PM F1 Big Lake Gold 10U 12 CA Heat Black 10U 6
22 June 29, 2019 2:15PM F2 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 10U 10 Bloomington Blast White 10U 9
23 June 29, 2019 2:15PM F3 Chanhassen Gold 10U 8 Titans Black 10U 6
24 June 29, 2019 2:15PM F4 OMGAA Storm Black 10U 8 Rockford Green 10U 0
25 June 29, 2019 3:30PM F1 Prior Lake Chrome 10U 9 Waite Park Blue 10U 3
26 June 29, 2019 3:30PM F2 Brooklyn Park Carmon 10U 7 St. Louis Park Orioles 10U 4
27 June 29, 2019 3:30PM F3 Princeton Black 10U 8 Rockford Black 10U 2
28 June 29, 2019 3:30PM F4 ROSA Waldoch 10U 10 Burnsville Black 10U 2
29 June 29, 2019 4:45PM F1 Jordan Maroon 10U 6 Tonka Black Simpson 10U 5
30 June 29, 2019 4:45PM F2 Andover Tessum 10U 12 Soderville Blue Blake 10U 10
31 June 29, 2019 4:45PM F3 Prior Lake Navy 10U 14 Chaska Gold 10U 0
32 June 29, 2019 4:45PM F4 Buffalo Purple 10U 6 Chaska Purple 10U 0
33 June 29, 2019 6:00PM F1 Waite Park Blue 10U 11 OMGAA Storm White 10U 0
34 June 29, 2019 6:00PM F2 St. Louis Park Orioles 10U 7 Richfield White Graham 10U 3
35 June 29, 2019 6:00PM F3 Rockford Black 10U 10 Wayzata Blue 10U 4
36 June 29, 2019 6:00PM F4 Prior Lake Gold 10U 5 Burnsville Black 10U 4
37 June 29, 2019 7:15PM F1 Big Lake Gold 10U 12 Tonka Black Simpson 10U 11
38 June 29, 2019 7:15PM F2 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 10U 12 Soderville Blue Blake 10U 4
39 June 29, 2019 7:15PM F3 Chanhassen Gold 10U 6 Chaska Gold 10U 4
40 June 29, 2019 7:15PM F4 OMGAA Storm Black 10U 14 Chaska Purple 10U 2
41 June 30, 2019 8:00AM F1 Prior Lake Chrome 10U 9 Brooklyn Park Carmon 10U 6
42 June 30, 2019 8:00AM F2 Princeton Black 10U 8 ROSA Waldoch 10U 2
43 June 30, 2019 8:00AM F3 Andover Tessum 10U 11 Jordan Maroon 10U 3
44 June 30, 2019 8:00AM F4 Buffalo Purple 10U 9 Prior Lake Navy 10U 8
45 June 30, 2019 9:15AM F1 St. Louis Park Orioles 10U 10 Waite Park Blue 10U 2
46 June 30, 2019 9:15AM F2 Rockford Black 10U 6 Prior Lake Gold 10U 2
47 June 30, 2019 9:15AM F3 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 10U 10 Big Lake Gold 10U 3
48 June 30, 2019 9:15AM F4 OMGAA Storm Black 10U 13 Chanhassen Gold 10U 12
49 June 30, 2019 10:30AM F1 ROSA Waldoch 10U 10 St. Louis Park Orioles 10U 3
50 June 30, 2019 10:30AM F2 Brooklyn Park Carmon 10U 7 Rockford Black 10U 6
51 June 30, 2019 10:30AM F3 Prior Lake Navy 10U 11 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 10U 5
52 June 30, 2019 10:30AM F4 Jordan Maroon 10U 9 OMGAA Storm Black 10U 2