Big West State Qualifier 10U C


Complex Name:Monticello High School
City, State:Monticello, MN
Tournament Dates:06/29/2019 through 06/30/2019
Age:10U
Class:C
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Jordayna Ordorff
Director Email: jordorff@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:763-442-5364
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Belle Plaine Black 10U

Qualified

Belle Plaine, MN 10U C 5 0 0 960
2 Zimmerman Navy Tucker 10U

Qualified

Zimmerman, MN 10U C 4 1 0 800
3 Waite Park Red 10U

Qualified

Waite Park, MN 10U C 3 1 0 720
4 Monticello Red 10U

Qualified

Monticello, MN 10U C 3 1 0 640
5 Waite Park White 10U

Qualified

Waite Park, MN 10U C 3 1 0 480
6 St. Peter Swenson 10U St. Peter, MN 10U C 3 1 0 345
6 Spring Lake Park Blue 10U Spring Lake Park, MN 10U C 3 1 0 345
6 Shakopee White 10U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 10U C 3 1 0 345
6 Delano Orange 10U

Qualified

Delano, MN 10U C 2 1 0 345
6 LeSueur-Henderson Giants Hutton 10U LeSueur, MN 10U C 5 1 0 345
6 Jordan Jags White 10U

Qualified

Jordan, MN 10U C 3 1 0 345
6 STMA Silver 10U St. Michael-Albertville, MN 10U C 5 2 0 345
13 Belle Plaine Red 10U Belle Plaine, MN 10U C 4 2 0 240
13 Cambridge-Isanti White 10U Cambridge, MN 10U C 2 2 0 240
13 ROSA Blue 10U Rogers, MN 10U C 4 2 0 240
13 Becker Blast Blue 10U Becker, MN 10U C 3 2 0 240
17 Le Sueur-Henderson Lewis 10U Le Sueur, MN 10U C 2 2 0 180
17 Wayzata White 10U Plymouth, MN 10U C 1 2 0 180
17 Monticello Black 10U

Qualified

Monticello, MN 10U C 1 2 0 180
17 Rockford Gray 10U

Qualified

Rockford, MN 10U C 2 2 0 180
17 Waconia Wildcats Purple 10U Waconia, MN 10U C 1 2 0 180
17 Andover Textor 10U Andover, MN 10U C 2 2 0 180
17 Bloomington Blast Silver 10U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 10U C 1 2 0 180
17 Burnsville Yellow 10U Burnsville, MN 10U C 2 2 0 180
25 Hopkins Silver 10U Hopkins, MN 10U C 1 2 0 120
25 Brainerd 10U Baxter, MN 10U C 1 2 0 120
25 Blaine Blue Ulrich 10U Blaine, MN 10U C 1 2 0 120
25 Spring Lake Park White 10U Spring Lake Park, MN 10U C 1 2 0 120
25 Champlin Park White 10U Champlin, MN 10U C 1 2 0 120
25 Columbia Heights/Fridley 10U Columbia Heights, MN 10U C 1 2 0 120
25 Elk River Black 10U Elk River, MN 10U C 2 2 0 120
25 Prior Lake Gray 10U Prior Lake, MN 10U C 2 2 0 120
33 Anoka-Ramsey Silver 10U Anoka, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
33 Becker Blast White 10U Becker, MN 10U C 1 2 0 60
33 Chanhassen League 10U Chanhassen , MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
33 Andover Hartfield 10U Andover, MN 10U C 1 2 0 60
33 Zimmerman White Howard 10U Zimmerman, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
33 Chaska Black 10U Chaska, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
33 OMGAA Storm 10U C Maple Grove, MN 10U C 1 2 0 60
33 Tonka Onyx 10U Minnetonka, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
33 Titans Blue 10U Le Center, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
33 Princeton Orange 10U Princeton, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
33 612 Bretl 10U Minneapolis, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
33 Prior Lake Blue 10U Prior Lake, MN 10U C 1 2 0 60
33 Buffalo Black 10U Buffalo, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
33 Soderville Saulsbury 10U

Qualified

Ham Lake, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
33 ROSA Black 10U

Qualified

Rogers, MN 10U C 1 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 28, 2019 6:00PM F2 ROSA Blue 10U 11 Becker Blast Blue 10U 5
2 June 28, 2019 6:00PM F3 LeSueur-Henderson Giants Hutto 13 Titans Blue 10U 12
3 June 28, 2019 6:00PM F6 Elk River Black 10U 12 Zimmerman White Howard 10U 10
4 June 28, 2019 6:00PM F7 STMA Silver 10U 15 Tonka Onyx 10U 2
5 June 28, 2019 6:00PM F4 Prior Lake Gray 10U 15 Buffalo Black 10U 6
6 June 28, 2019 6:00PM F5 Prior Lake Blue 10U 15 Princeton Orange 10U 8
7 June 28, 2019 7:15PM F2 Spring Lake Park White 10U 12 Anoka-Ramsey Silver 10U 11
8 June 28, 2019 7:15PM F3 OMGAA Storm 10U C 11 Le Sueur-Henderson Lewis 10U 9
9 June 28, 2019 7:15PM F6 Waite Park Red 10U 10 Brainerd 10U 4
10 June 28, 2019 7:15PM F7 St. Peter Swenson 10U 15 Blaine Blue Ulrich 10U 8
11 June 28, 2019 7:15PM F4 Belle Plaine Red 10U 12 Andover Textor 10U 6
12 June 28, 2019 7:15PM F5 Becker Blast White 10U 15 Chanhassen League 10U 9
13 June 29, 2019 8:00AM F2 ROSA Black 10U 10 Chaska Black 10U 8
14 June 29, 2019 8:00AM F3 Andover Hartfield 10U 10 612 Bretl 10U 7
15 June 29, 2019 8:00AM F6 Rockford Gray 10U 9 Burnsville Yellow 10U 8
16 June 29, 2019 8:00AM F7 Shakopee White 10U 15 Champlin Park White 10U 11
17 June 29, 2019 8:00AM F4 Jordan Jags White 10U 15 ROSA Blue 10U 3
18 June 29, 2019 8:00AM F5 Monticello Black 10U 12 LeSueur-Henderson Giants Hutto 11
19 June 29, 2019 9:15AM F2 Belle Plaine Black 10U 15 Elk River Black 10U 1
20 June 29, 2019 9:15AM F3 Delano Orange 10U 10 STMA Silver 10U 6
21 June 29, 2019 9:15AM F6 Cambridge-Isanti White 10U 15 Prior Lake Gray 10U 5
22 June 29, 2019 9:15AM F7 Spring Lake Park Blue 10U 12 Prior Lake Blue 10U 11
23 June 29, 2019 9:15AM F4 Monticello Red 10U 14 Spring Lake Park White 10U 2
24 June 29, 2019 9:15AM F5 Bloomington Blast Silver 10U 10 OMGAA Storm 10U C 3
25 June 29, 2019 10:30AM F2 Waite Park Red 10U 15 Hopkins Silver 10U 6
26 June 29, 2019 10:30AM F3 St. Peter Swenson 10U 20 Columbia Heights/Fridley 10U 17
27 June 29, 2019 10:30AM F6 Wayzata White 10U 15 Belle Plaine Red 10U 6
28 June 29, 2019 10:30AM F7 Zimmerman Navy Tucker 10U 13 Becker Blast White 10U 7
29 June 29, 2019 10:30AM F4 Waconia Wildcats Purple 10U 8 ROSA Black 10U 1
30 June 29, 2019 10:30AM F5 Waite Park White 10U 9 Andover Hartfield 10U 2
31 June 29, 2019 11:45AM F2 Rockford Gray 10U 13 Soderville Saulsbury 10U 3
32 June 29, 2019 11:45AM F3 Becker Blast Blue 10U 13 Prior Lake Blue 10U 7
33 June 29, 2019 11:45AM F6 Prior Lake Gray 10U 13 Titans Blue 10U 7
34 June 29, 2019 11:45AM F7 STMA Silver 10U 11 Zimmerman White Howard 10U 10
35 June 29, 2019 11:45AM F4 Elk River Black 10U 9 Tonka Onyx 10U 2
36 June 29, 2019 11:45AM F5 LeSueur-Henderson Giants Hutto 10 Buffalo Black 10U 5
37 June 29, 2019 1:00PM F2 ROSA Blue 10U 11 Princeton Orange 10U 10
38 June 29, 2019 1:00PM F3 Champlin Park White 10U 10 Anoka-Ramsey Silver 10U 3
39 June 29, 2019 1:00PM F6 Le Sueur-Henderson Lewis 10U 15 Soderville Saulsbury 10U 9
40 June 29, 2019 1:00PM F7 Brainerd 10U 12 Andover Hartfield 10U 5
41 June 29, 2019 1:00PM F4 Blaine Blue Ulrich 10U 10 ROSA Black 10U 5
42 June 29, 2019 1:00PM F5 Andover Textor 10U 10 Becker Blast White 10U 9
43 June 29, 2019 2:15PM F2 Belle Plaine Red 10U 12 Chanhassen League 10U 3
44 June 29, 2019 2:15PM F3 Columbia Heights/Fridley 10U 9 Chaska Black 10U 8
45 June 29, 2019 2:15PM F6 Hopkins Silver 10U 9 612 Bretl 10U 8
46 June 29, 2019 2:15PM F7 Burnsville Yellow 10U 12 OMGAA Storm 10U C 5
47 June 29, 2019 2:15PM F4 Becker Blast Blue 10U 12 Spring Lake Park White 10U 6
48 June 29, 2019 2:15PM F5 STMA Silver 10U 15 Prior Lake Gray 10U 9
49 June 29, 2019 3:30PM F2 LeSueur-Henderson Giants Hutto 12 Elk River Black 10U 6
50 June 29, 2019 3:30PM F3 ROSA Blue 10U 9 Champlin Park White 10U 8
51 June 29, 2019 3:30PM F6 Le Sueur-Henderson Lewis 10U 7 Brainerd 10U 6
52 June 29, 2019 3:30PM F7 Andover Textor 10U 11 Blaine Blue Ulrich 10U 9
53 June 29, 2019 3:30PM F4 Belle Plaine Red 10U 10 Columbia Heights/Fridley 10U 5
54 June 29, 2019 3:30PM F5 Burnsville Yellow 10U 10 Hopkins Silver 10U 8
55 June 29, 2019 4:45PM F2 Jordan Jags White 10U 7 Shakopee White 10U 4
56 June 29, 2019 4:45PM F3 Belle Plaine Black 10U 8 Monticello Black 10U 7
57 June 29, 2019 4:45PM F6 Delano Orange 10U 10 Cambridge-Isanti White 10U 1
58 June 29, 2019 4:45PM F7 Monticello Red 10U 10 Spring Lake Park Blue 10U 4
59 June 29, 2019 4:45PM F4 Waite Park White 10U 9 Bloomington Blast Silver 10U 2
60 June 29, 2019 4:45PM F5 St. Peter Swenson 10U 12 Wayzata White 10U 11
61 June 29, 2019 6:00PM F2 Zimmerman Navy Tucker 10U 13 Waconia Wildcats Purple 10U 6
62 June 29, 2019 6:00PM F3 Waite Park White 10U 10 Rockford Gray 10U 8
63 June 29, 2019 6:00PM F6 Shakopee White 10U 13 Burnsville Yellow 10U 0
64 June 29, 2019 6:00PM F7 Belle Plaine Red 10U 10 Monticello Black 10U 8
65 June 29, 2019 6:00PM F4 Cambridge-Isanti White 10U 10 Andover Textor 10U 4
66 June 29, 2019 6:00PM F5 Spring Lake Park Blue 10U 7 Le Sueur-Henderson Lewis 10U 0
67 June 29, 2019 7:15PM F2 ROSA Blue 10U 7 Bloomington Blast Silver 10U 4
68 June 29, 2019 7:15PM F3 LeSueur-Henderson Giants Hutto 12 Wayzata White 10U 6
69 June 29, 2019 7:15PM F6 STMA Silver 10U 10 Waconia Wildcats Purple 10U 8
70 June 29, 2019 7:15PM F7 Becker Blast Blue 10U 15 Rockford Gray 10U 7
71 June 30, 2019 8:00AM F2 Belle Plaine Black 10U 12 Jordan Jags White 10U 3
72 June 30, 2019 8:00AM F3 Monticello Red 10U 13 Delano Orange 10U 6
73 June 30, 2019 8:00AM F6 Waite Park Red 10U 10 St. Peter Swenson 10U 3
74 June 30, 2019 8:00AM F7 Zimmerman Navy Tucker 10U 12 Waite Park White 10U 11
75 June 30, 2019 9:15AM F2 STMA Silver 10U 9 Becker Blast Blue 10U 3
76 June 30, 2019 9:15AM F3 LeSueur-Henderson Giants Hutto 13 ROSA Blue 10U 12
77 June 30, 2019 9:15AM F6 Spring Lake Park Blue 10U 7 Cambridge-Isanti White 10U 0
78 June 30, 2019 9:15AM F7 Shakopee White 10U 11 Belle Plaine Red 10U 4
79 June 30, 2019 10:30AM F2 Jordan Jags White 10U 8 STMA Silver 10U 3
83 June 30, 2019 11:45AM F2 Belle Plaine Black 10U 12 Monticello Red 10U 0
84 June 30, 2019 11:45AM F3 Zimmerman Navy Tucker 10U 10 Waite Park Red 10U 9
89 June 30, 2019 2:15PM F2 Belle Plaine Black 10U 10 Zimmerman Navy Tucker 10U 4