Big West State Qualifier 12U A


Complex Name:Youth Athletic Complex
City, State:Elk River, MN
Tournament Dates:06/29/2019 through 06/30/2019
Age:12U
Class:A
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA,USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Fay Huselid
Director Email: fay_huselid@yahoo.com
Director Cell Phone:763-438-7383
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Prior Lake White 12U

Qualified

Prior Lake , MN 12U A 5 0 0 720
2 Shakopee Black 12U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 12U A 6 2 0 600
3 Andover Heppell 12U

Qualified

Andover, MN 12U A 3 2 0 480
4 Soderville Blue Vogel 12U

Qualified

Ham Lake, MN 12U A 4 2 0 360
5 Chanhassen Blue 12U

Qualified

Chanhassen, MN 12U A 2 2 0 300
5 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U

Qualified

Mankato, MN 12U A 3 2 0 300
7 Orono Blue 12U

Qualified

Orono, MN 12U A 2 2 0 240
7 Wayzata Gold 12U

Qualified

Plymouth, MN 12U A 2 2 0 240
9 ROSA Freeberg 12U

Qualified

Rogers, MN 12U A 2 2 0 180
9 OMGAA Storm Ihle 12U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 12U A 2 2 0 180
9 STMA Gold 12U

Qualified

St. Michael, MN 12U A 1 2 0 180
9 Champlin Park Navy 12U

Qualified

Champlin, MN 12U A 1 2 0 180
13 Elk River Balabon 12U Elk River, MN 12U A 1 2 0 120
13 Eden Prairie Black 12U

Qualified

Eden Prairie, MN 12U A 1 2 0 120
13 Tonka Blue Hedrick 12U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 12U A 1 2 0 120
13 Clutch Hitters Boatman 12U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 12U A 0 2 0 120
17 Hopkins Blue 12U

Qualified

Hopkins, MN 12U A 0 2 0 60
17 Coon Rapids Black 12U Coon Rapids, MN 12U A 0 2 0 60
17 Monticello Black 12U

Qualified

Monticello, MN 12U A 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 29, 2019 9:00 F1 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 12 OMGAA Storm Ihle 12U 6
2 June 29, 2019 9:00 F2 Tonka Blue Hedrick 12U 5 Hopkins Blue 12U 3
3 June 29, 2019 9:00 F3 Elk River Balabon 12U 12 Coon Rapids Black 12U 0
4 June 29, 2019 9:00 F4 Shakopee Black 12U 7 ROSA Freeberg 12U 0
5 June 29, 2019 10:15 F1 Prior Lake White 12U 15 Clutch Hitters Boatman 12U 2
6 June 29, 2019 10:15 F2 Orono Blue 12U 4 Eden Prairie Black 12U 3
7 June 29, 2019 10:15 F3 Chanhassen Blue 12U 10 Champlin Park Navy 12U 4
8 June 29, 2019 10:15 F4 Wayzata Gold 12U 12 Monticello Black 12U 0
9 June 29, 2019 11:30 F1 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 9 STMA Gold 12U 3
10 June 29, 2019 11:30 F2 Soderville Blue Vogel 12U 6 Tonka Blue Hedrick 12U 3
11 June 29, 2019 11:30 F3 Andover Heppell 12U 7 Elk River Balabon 12U 0
12 June 29, 2019 11:30 F4 ROSA Freeberg 12U 9 Hopkins Blue 12U 3
13 June 29, 2019 12:45 F1 Eden Prairie Black 12U 13 Coon Rapids Black 12U 1
14 June 29, 2019 12:45 F2 OMGAA Storm Ihle 12U 10 Monticello Black 12U 9
15 June 29, 2019 12:45 F3 Champlin Park Navy 12U 8 Tonka Blue Hedrick 12U 6
16 June 29, 2019 12:45 F4 ROSA Freeberg 12U 6 Clutch Hitters Boatman 12U 4
17 June 29, 2019 2:00 F1 STMA Gold 12U 5 Eden Prairie Black 12U 0
18 June 29, 2019 2:00 F2 OMGAA Storm Ihle 12U 10 Elk River Balabon 12U 9
19 June 29, 2019 2:00 F3 Prior Lake White 12U 3 Shakopee Black 12U 1
20 June 29, 2019 2:00 F4 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 13 Orono Blue 12U 4
21 June 29, 2019 3:15 F1 Chanhassen Blue 12U 6 Soderville Blue Vogel 12U 0
22 June 29, 2019 3:15 F3 Andover Heppell 12U 2 Wayzata Gold 12U 1
23 June 29, 2019 3:15 F2 Shakopee Black 12U 13 OMGAA Storm Ihle 12U 4
24 June 29, 2019 3:15 F4 Orono Blue 12U 7 Champlin Park Navy 12U 4
25 June 29, 2019 4:30 F2 Soderville Blue Vogel 12U 6 STMA Gold 12U 0
26 June 29, 2019 4:30 F1 Wayzata Gold 12U 12 ROSA Freeberg 12U 3
27 June 29, 2019 4:30 F4 Prior Lake White 12U 3 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 2
28 June 29, 2019 4:30 F3 Andover Heppell 12U 7 Chanhassen Blue 12U 0
29 June 29, 2019 5:15 F1 Soderville Blue Vogel 12U 7 Wayzata Gold 12U 2
30 June 29, 2019 5:15 F2 Shakopee Black 12U 1 Orono Blue 12U 0
31 June 30, 2019 9:00 F1 Soderville Blue Vogel 12U 7 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 3
32 June 29, 2019 9:00 F2 Shakopee Black 12U 5 Chanhassen Blue 12U 2
33 June 29, 2019 10:15 F1 Prior Lake White 12U 2 Andover Heppell 12U 0
34 June 29, 2019 10:15 F2 Shakopee Black 12U 5 Soderville Blue Vogel 12U 0
35 June 29, 2019 11:30 F1 Shakopee Black 12U 3 Andover Heppell 12U 2
36 June 29, 2019 12:45 F1 Prior Lake White 12U 1 Shakopee Black 12U 0