Big West State Qualifier Buffalo 12U B


Complex Name:Bentfield Mills Park
City, State:Buffalo, MN
Tournament Dates:06/29/2019 through 06/30/2019
Age:12U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Pete Goodfellow
Director Email: pgoodfellow@msn.com
Director Cell Phone:763-898-6792
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 New Prague Black 12U

Qualified

New Prague , MN 12U B 4 0 0 770
1 STMA Blue 12U

Qualified

St. Michael, MN 12U B 4 0 0 770
3 Delano Black 12U

Qualified

Delano, MN 12U B 3 1 0 490
3 Prior Lake Gold 12U Prior Lake, MN 12U B 3 1 0 490
5 Shakopee Red 12U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 12U B 3 1 0 330
5 612 Navy 12U Minneapolis, MN 12U B 4 1 0 330
5 Brooklyn Park Yost 12U Brooklyn Park, MN 12U B 3 1 0 330
5 St. Peter Sickler 12U

Qualified

St. Peter, MN 12U B 4 1 0 330
9 Zimmerman Navy Stephany 12U

Qualified

Zimmerman, MN 12U B 3 2 0 300
9 Tonka Black Phillips 12U Minnetonka, MN 12U B 3 2 0 300
9 Spring Lake Park Blue 12U Spring Lake Park, MN 12U B 2 2 0 300
9 Big Lake Black 12U

Qualified

Big Lake, MN 12U B 2 2 0 300
13 Buffalo 12U Buffalo, MN 12U B 2 2 0 240
13 Wayzata Blue 12U Wayzata, MN 12U B 2 2 0 240
13 Edina Sting 12U

Qualified

Edina, MN 12U B 2 2 0 240
13 Burnsville Blaze 12U Burnsville, MN 12U B 2 2 0 240
17 St. Francis Red 12U St. Francis, MN 12U B 1 2 0 180
17 Prior Lake Navy 12U

Qualified

Prior Lake, MN 12U B 1 2 0 180
17 STMA Silver 12U

Qualified

St. Michael-Albertville, MN 12U B 1 2 0 180
17 Westonka Black 12U Minnetrista, MN 12U B 1 2 0 180
17 Elk River Stanislowski 12U Elk River, MN 12U B 1 2 0 180
17 Soderville White 12U

Qualified

Ham Lake, MN 12U B 1 2 0 180
17 Hopkins White Lightning 12U Hopkins, MN 12U B 1 2 0 180
17 CA Heat Red 12U

Qualified

Robbinsdale, MN 12U B 1 2 0 180
25 Jordan Jaguars Maroon 12U Jordan, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
25 Waconia Purple 12U Waconia, MN 12U B 0 2 0 120
25 Tonka White Singer 12U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 12U B 0 2 0 120
25 Coon Rapids Red 12U Coon Rapids, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
25 Titans Black 12U Le Center, MN 12U B 0 2 0 120
25 Brainerd Warriors Larson 12U

Qualified

Brainerd, MN 12U B 0 2 0 120
25 Soderville Blue 12U Ham Lake, MN 12U B 0 2 0 120
25 St. Louis Park Evers 12U St. Louis Park, MN 12U B 0 2 0 120
33 Bloomington Blast Black 12U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 29, 2019 8:00AM F6 Jordan Jaguars Maroon 12U 21 Coon Rapids Red 12U 5
2 June 29, 2019 8:00AM F5 STMA Blue 12U 17 Waconia Purple 12U 2
3 June 29, 2019 8:00AM F4 Edina Sting 12U 10 Westonka Black 12U 3
4 June 29, 2019 8:00AM F3 Tonka Black Phillips 12U 18 St. Louis Park Evers 12U 1
5 June 29, 2019 8:00AM F2 Brooklyn Park Yost 12U 14 Soderville White 12U 1
6 June 29, 2019 9:15AM F6 Delano Black 12U 13 Elk River Stanislowski 12U 0
7 June 29, 2019 9:15AM F5 Hopkins White Lightning 12U 9 Bloomington Blast Black 12U 8
8 June 29, 2019 9:15AM F4 Spring Lake Park Blue 12U 3 Zimmerman Navy Stephany 12U 2
9 June 29, 2019 9:15AM F3 612 Navy 12U 8 Soderville Blue 12U 5
10 June 29, 2019 9:15AM F2 St. Peter Sickler 12U 8 Prior Lake Navy 12U 4
11 June 29, 2019 10:30AM F6 Big Lake Black 12U 15 Titans Black 12U 0
12 June 29, 2019 10:30AM F5 Buffalo 12U 7 St. Francis Red 12U 5
13 June 29, 2019 10:30AM F4 Prior Lake Gold 12U 4 Brainerd Warriors Larson 12U 0
14 June 29, 2019 10:30AM F3 Wayzata Blue 12U 5 Burnsville Blaze 12U 4
15 June 29, 2019 10:30AM F2 CA Heat Red 12U 5 Tonka White Singer 12U 1
16 June 29, 2019 11:45AM F6 Shakopee Red 12U 16 STMA Silver 12U 1
17 June 29, 2019 11:45AM F5 New Prague Black 12U 8 Jordan Jaguars Maroon 12U 2
18 June 29, 2019 11:45AM F4 Coon Rapids Red 12U 16 Bloomington Blast Black 12U 6
19 June 29, 2019 11:45AM F3 Zimmerman Navy Stephany 12U 8 Soderville Blue 12U 1
20 June 29, 2019 11:45AM F2 Soderville White 12U 8 St. Louis Park Evers 12U 7
21 June 29, 2019 1:00PM F6 Westonka Black 12U 9 Waconia Purple 12U 2
22 June 29, 2019 1:00PM F5 STMA Silver 12U 7 Tonka White Singer 12U 3
23 June 29, 2019 1:00PM F4 Burnsville Blaze 12U 9 Brainerd Warriors Larson 12U 4
24 June 29, 2019 1:00PM F3 St. Francis Red 12U 14 Jordan Jaguars Maroon 12U 2
25 June 29, 2019 1:00PM F2 Prior Lake Navy 12U 14 Titans Black 12U 2
26 June 29, 2019 2:15PM F6 Elk River Stanislowski 12U 16 Coon Rapids Red 12U 1
27 June 29, 2019 2:15PM F5 STMA Blue 12U 11 Edina Sting 12U 3
28 June 29, 2019 2:15PM F4 Brooklyn Park Yost 12U 5 Tonka Black Phillips 12U 3
29 June 29, 2019 2:15PM F3 Delano Black 12U 15 Hopkins White Lightning 12U 0
30 June 29, 2019 2:15PM F2 Spring Lake Park Blue 12U 10 612 Navy 12U 3
31 June 29, 2019 3:30PM F6 Big Lake Black 12U 7 St. Peter Sickler 12U 5
32 June 29, 2019 3:30PM F5 New Prague Black 12U 9 Buffalo 12U 3
33 June 29, 2019 3:30PM F4 Prior Lake Gold 12U 15 Wayzata Blue 12U 4
34 June 29, 2019 3:30PM F3 Shakopee Red 12U 12 CA Heat Red 12U 9
35 June 29, 2019 3:30PM F2 Edina Sting 12U 8 Prior Lake Navy 12U 2
36 June 29, 2019 4:45PM F6 Tonka Black Phillips 12U 20 St. Francis Red 12U 2
37 June 29, 2019 4:45PM F5 Burnsville Blaze 12U 19 Hopkins White Lightning 12U 2
38 June 29, 2019 4:45PM F4 612 Navy 12U 14 STMA Silver 12U 4
39 June 29, 2019 4:45PM F3 St. Peter Sickler 12U 5 Westonka Black 12U 0
40 June 29, 2019 4:45PM F2 Buffalo 12U 10 Soderville White 12U 5
41 June 29, 2019 6:00PM F6 Wayzata Blue 12U 7 Elk River Stanislowski 12U 0
42 June 29, 2019 6:00PM F5 Zimmerman Navy Stephany 12U 4 CA Heat Red 12U 3
43 June 30, 2019 8:00AM F6 STMA Blue 12U 5 Brooklyn Park Yost 12U 2
44 June 30, 2019 8:00AM F5 Delano Black 12U 15 Spring Lake Park Blue 12U 0
45 June 30, 2019 8:00AM F4 New Prague Black 12U 8 Big Lake Black 12U 3
46 June 30, 2019 8:00AM F3 Prior Lake Gold 12U 12 Shakopee Red 12U 2
47 June 30, 2019 9:15AM F6 Zimmerman Navy Stephany 12U 6 Wayzata Blue 12U 4
48 June 30, 2019 9:15AM F5 St. Peter Sickler 12U 5 Buffalo 12U 2
49 June 30, 2019 9:15AM F4 612 Navy 12U 9 Burnsville Blaze 12U 6
50 June 30, 2019 9:15AM F3 Tonka Black Phillips 12U 10 Edina Sting 12U 9
51 June 30, 2019 10:30AM F6 Brooklyn Park Yost 12U 1 Zimmerman Navy Stephany 12U 0
52 June 30, 2019 10:30AM F5 St. Peter Sickler 12U 2 Spring Lake Park Blue 12U 1
53 June 30, 2019 10:30AM F4 612 Navy 12U 6 Big Lake Black 12U 2
54 June 30, 2019 10:30AM F3 Shakopee Red 12U 14 Tonka Black Phillips 12U 0
55 June 30, 2019 11:45AM F6 STMA Blue 12U 1 Delano Black 12U 0
56 June 30, 2019 11:45AM F5 New Prague Black 12U 1 Prior Lake Gold 12U 0