Big West State Qualifier 12U C


Complex Name:WRA Park
City, State:Minnetrista, MN
Tournament Dates:06/28/2019 through 06/30/2019
Age:12U
Class:C
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Mike Giinthir
Director Email: trianglesoftball@aol.com
Director Cell Phone:9522001848
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Monticello Red 12U

Qualified

Monticello, MN 12U C 4 0 1 770
1 Waite Park Red 12U

Qualified

Waite Park, MN 12U C 3 0 1 770
3 Tonka Onyx Chapman 12U Minnetonka, MN 12U C 5 1 1 425
3 OMGAA Storm Eckman 12U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 12U C 4 1 1 425
3 Delano Orange 12U

Qualified

Delano, MN 12U C 3 1 1 425
3 Wayzata White 12U Wayzata, MN 12U C 3 1 1 425
7 Belle Plaine Red 12U Belle Plaine, MN 12U C 3 2 0 300
7 Princeton Orange 12U Princeton , MN 12U C 3 2 0 300
9 Chaska Yellow 12U Chaska, MN 12U C 3 2 0 240
9 Monticello White 12U Monticello, MN 12U C 3 2 0 240
9 STMA Black 12U

Qualified

St. Michael, MN 12U C 2 2 0 240
9 Big Lake Blue 12U Big Lake, MN 12U C 3 2 0 240
13 Waconia White 12U Waconia, MN 12U C 2 2 0 180
13 Andover Boys 12U Andover, MN 12U C 2 2 0 180
13 Jordan Gold 12U Jordan , MN 12U C 2 2 0 180
13 Brainerd Warriors Beliveau 12U Brainerd, MN 12U C 2 2 0 180
17 Becker Blast Silver 12U Becker, MN 12U C 1 2 0 120
17 Brooklyn Park Wong 12U

Qualified

Brooklyn Park, MN 12U C 1 2 0 120
17 Titans Blue 12U Lonsdale, MN 12U C 1 2 0 120
17 St. Peter Anderson 12U St. Peter, MN 12U C 1 2 0 120
17 Shakopee White 12U Shakopee, MN 12U C 1 2 0 120
17 Hanover Sting 12U Hanover, MN 12U C 1 2 0 120
17 Champlin Park White 12U Champlin, MN 12U C 0 2 0 120
17 Elk River Carlson 12U Elk River, MN 12U C 1 2 0 120
25 Zimmerman White Kvidt 12U Zimmerman, MN 12U C 0 2 0 60
25 Anoka/Ramsey Black 12U Ramsey, MN 12U C 0 2 0 60
25 Coon Rapids White 12U Coon Rapids, MN 12U C 0 2 0 60
25 New Prague Red 12U New Prague, MN 12U C 0 2 0 60
25 Chaska Black 12U Chaska, MN 12U C 0 2 0 60
25 Cambridge-Isanti White 12U Cambridge, MN 12U C 0 2 0 60
25 Prior Lake Blue 12U Prior Lake, MN 12U C 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 28, 2019 6:00PM F1 Chaska Yellow 12U 10 Champlin Park White 12U 6
2 June 28, 2019 6:00PM F2 Andover Boys 12U 9 Prior Lake Blue 12U 6
3 June 28, 2019 6:00PM F3 Princeton Orange 12U 7 Waconia White 12U 0
4 June 28, 2019 6:00PM F4 STMA Black 12U 8 Shakopee White 12U 7
5 June 28, 2019 7:15PM F1 Becker Blast Silver 12U 9 New Prague Red 12U 8
6 June 28, 2019 7:15PM F2 Big Lake Blue 12U 8 St. Peter Anderson 12U 7
7 June 28, 2019 7:15PM F3 Wayzata White 12U 9 Cambridge-Isanti White 12U 2
8 June 28, 2019 7:15PM F4 Belle Plaine Red 12U 14 Brainerd Warriors Beliveau 12 4
9 June 28, 2019 8:30PM F1 Titans Blue 12U 13 Zimmerman White Kvidt 12U 9
10 June 28, 2019 8:30PM F2 Monticello Red 12U 9 Hanover Sting 12U 1
11 June 28, 2019 8:30PM F3 Tonka Onyx Chapman 12U 16 Coon Rapids White 12U 2
12 June 28, 2019 8:30PM F4 OMGAA Storm Eckman 12U 15 Chaska Black 12U 2
13 June 29, 2019 8:00AM F1 Monticello White 12U 4 Elk River Carlson 12U 2
14 June 29, 2019 8:00AM F2 Brooklyn Park Wong 12U 15 Anoka/Ramsey Black 12U 6
15 June 29, 2019 8:00AM F3 Delano Orange 12U 13 Jordan Gold 12U 3
16 June 29, 2019 8:00AM F4 Waite Park Red 12U 13 Chaska Yellow 12U 3
17 June 29, 2019 9:15AM F1 Princeton Orange 12U 6 Andover Boys 12U 0
18 June 29, 2019 9:15AM F2 STMA Black 12U 14 Becker Blast Silver 12U 6
19 June 29, 2019 9:15AM F3 Wayzata White 12U 9 Big Lake Blue 12U 3
20 June 29, 2019 9:15AM F4 Belle Plaine Red 12U 15 Titans Blue 12U 2
21 June 29, 2019 10:30AM F1 Monticello Red 12U 7 Tonka Onyx Chapman 12U 5
22 June 29, 2019 10:30AM F2 OMGAA Storm Eckman 12U 6 Monticello White 12U 4
23 June 29, 2019 10:30AM F3 Delano Orange 12U 9 Brooklyn Park Wong 12U 7
24 June 29, 2019 10:30AM F4 Brainerd Warriors Beliveau 12 8 Zimmerman White Kvidt 12U 7
25 June 29, 2019 11:45AM F1 Hanover Sting 12U 10 Coon Rapids White 12U 4
26 June 29, 2019 11:45AM F2 Elk River Carlson 12U 16 Chaska Black 12U 15
27 June 29, 2019 11:45AM F3 Jordan Gold 12U 12 Anoka/Ramsey Black 12U 6
28 June 29, 2019 11:45AM F4 Waconia White 12U 13 Prior Lake Blue 12U 2
29 June 29, 2019 1:00PM F1 Shakopee White 12U 5 New Prague Red 12U 2
30 June 29, 2019 1:00PM F2 St. Peter Anderson 12U 10 Cambridge-Isanti White 12U 8
31 June 29, 2019 1:00PM F3 Big Lake Blue 12U 10 Champlin Park White 12U 8
32 June 29, 2019 1:00PM F4 Brainerd Warriors Beliveau 12 10 Brooklyn Park Wong 12U 4
33 June 29, 2019 2:15PM F1 Monticello White 12U 8 Hanover Sting 12U 6
34 June 29, 2019 2:15PM F2 Tonka Onyx Chapman 12U 13 Elk River Carlson 12U 6
35 June 29, 2019 2:15PM F3 Jordan Gold 12U 10 Titans Blue 12U 4
36 June 29, 2019 2:15PM F4 Waconia White 12U 15 Becker Blast Silver 12U 12
37 June 29, 2019 3:30PM F1 Andover Boys 12U 7 Shakopee White 12U 4
38 June 29, 2019 3:30PM F2 Chaska Yellow 12U 10 St. Peter Anderson 12U 7
39 June 29, 2019 3:30PM F3 Waite Park Red 12U 15 Princeton Orange 12U 1
40 June 29, 2019 3:30PM F4 Wayzata White 12U 10 STMA Black 12U 4
41 June 29, 2019 4:45PM F1 Monticello Red 12U 8 Belle Plaine Red 12U 3
42 June 29, 2019 4:45PM F2 Delano Orange 12U 8 OMGAA Storm Eckman 12U 2
43 June 29, 2019 4:45PM F3 Monticello White 12U 6 Brainerd Warriors Beliveau 12 2
44 June 29, 2019 4:45PM F4 Tonka Onyx Chapman 12U 13 Jordan Gold 12U 6
45 June 30, 2019 6:00PM F1 Big Lake Blue 12U 11 Waconia White 12U 5
46 June 29, 2019 6:00PM F4 Chaska Yellow 12U 11 Andover Boys 12U 7
47 June 30, 2019 8:00AM F1 Princeton Orange 12U 5 Monticello White 12U 4
48 June 30, 2019 8:00AM F2 Tonka Onyx Chapman 12U 11 STMA Black 12U 5
49 June 30, 2019 8:00AM F3 Belle Plaine Red 12U 7 Big Lake Blue 12U 2
50 June 30, 2019 8:00AM F4 OMGAA Storm Eckman 12U 9 Chaska Yellow 12U 7
51 June 30, 2019 9:15AM F1 Waite Park Red 12U 6 Wayzata White 12U 2
52 June 30, 2019 9:15AM F4 Monticello Red 12U 2 Delano Orange 12U 0
53 June 30, 2019 9:15AM F2 Tonka Onyx Chapman 12U 12 Princeton Orange 12U 2
54 June 30, 2019 9:15AM F3 OMGAA Storm Eckman 12U 6 Belle Plaine Red 12U 1