Big West State Qualifier 14U C


Complex Name:WRA Park
City, State:Minnetrista, MN
Tournament Dates:07/13/2019 through 07/14/2019
Age:14U
Class:C
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Mike Giinthir
Director Email: trianglesoftball@aol.com
Director Cell Phone:9522001848
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Shakopee 14U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 14U C 4 0 0 480
2 Zimmerman Navy Richel 14U

Qualified

Zimmerman, MN 14U C 3 2 0 400
3 Jordan Jaguars 14U Jordan , MN 14U C 4 2 0 320
4 Brainerd Warriors 14U Brainerd , MN 14U C 3 2 0 240
5 West Metro Thunder Blue 14U Chaska, MN 14U C 1 2 0 180
5 Le Sueur-Henderson Giants 14U Le Sueur, MN 14U C 1 2 0 180
7 Waconia Wildcats 14U Waconia, MN 14U C 1 2 0 120
7 Andover Svenningsen 14U Andover, MN 14U C 1 2 0 120
9 Champlin Park Silver 14U Champlin, MN 14U C 0 2 0 60
9 Cambridge-Isanti White 14U Cambridge, MN 14U C 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F2 Brainerd Warriors 14U 6 Waconia Wildcats 14U 4
2 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F3 Jordan Jaguars 14U 18 Andover Svenningsen 14U 2
3 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F2 West Metro Thunder Blue 14U 12 Champlin Park Silver 14U 11
4 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F3 Le Sueur-Henderson Giants 14U 9 Cambridge-Isanti White 14U 5
5 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F2 Zimmerman Navy Richel 14U 9 Brainerd Warriors 14U 1
6 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F3 Shakopee 14U 15 Jordan Jaguars 14U 2
7 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F2 Andover Svenningsen 14U 15 Champlin Park Silver 14U 3
8 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F3 Waconia Wildcats 14U 15 Cambridge-Isanti White 14U 2
9 July 13, 2019 6:30PM F2 Brainerd Warriors 14U 12 Andover Svenningsen 14U 6
10 July 13, 2019 6:30PM F3 Jordan Jaguars 14U 20 Waconia Wildcats 14U 5
11 July 14, 2019 8:00AM F2 Zimmerman Navy Richel 14U 13 West Metro Thunder Blue 14U 6
12 July 14, 2019 8:00AM F3 Shakopee 14U 13 Le Sueur-Henderson Giants 14U 4
13 July 14, 2019 9:30AM F2 Jordan Jaguars 14U 10 West Metro Thunder Blue 14U 6
14 July 14, 2019 9:30AM F3 Brainerd Warriors 14U 20 Le Sueur-Henderson Giants 14U 1
15 July 14, 2019 11:00AM F2 Shakopee 14U 8 Zimmerman Navy Richel 14U 5
16 July 14, 2019 11:00AM F3 Jordan Jaguars 14U 10 Brainerd Warriors 14U 9
17 July 14, 2019 12:30PM F3 Zimmerman Navy Richel 14U 15 Jordan Jaguars 14U 6
18 July 14, 2019 2:00PM F3 Shakopee 14U 5 Zimmerman Navy Richel 14U 4