Big West State Qualifier 16U B


Complex Name:Richfield Middle School
City, State:Richfield, MN
Tournament Dates:07/13/2019 through 07/14/2019
Age:16U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Joy Jurewicz
Director Email: joyjurewicz@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:612-272-0259
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Big Lake Hornets 16U

Qualified

Big Lake, MN 16U B 6 1 0 640
2 Richfield Spartans 16U

Qualified

Richfield, MN 16U B 4 2 0 500
3 Waconia Wildcats 16U

Qualified

Waconia, MN 16U B 4 2 0 400
4 Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U

Qualified

Spring Lake Park, MN 16U B 3 2 0 320
5 Waite Park Blue 16U

Qualified

Waite Park, MN 16U B 3 2 0 240
5 Monticello Black 16U Monticello, MN 16U B 3 2 0 240
7 St. Peter Niemeyer 16U

Qualified

St. Peter, MN 16U B 2 2 0 180
7 Richfield Stars 16U

Qualified

Richfield , MN 16U B 2 2 0 180
9 612 Fastpitch Navy 16U Minneapolis, MN 16U B 1 2 0 120
9 Orioles CFG 16U St. Louis Park , MN 16U B 1 2 0 120
9 Jordan Jags 16U Jordan, MN 16U B 1 2 0 120
9 Zimmerman Sting 16U Zimmerman, MN 16U B 1 2 0 120
13 Fridley/Columbia Heights 16U Fridley, MN 16U B 0 2 0 60
13 Cambridge-Isanti 16U Cambridge, MN 16U B 0 2 0 60
13 Andover Michurski 16U Andover, MN 16U B 0 2 0 60
16 Sartell Swarm 16U Sartell, MN 16U B 0 2 0 0

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F3 Waconia Wildcats 16U 14 Orioles CFG 16U 0
2 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F4 St. Peter Niemeyer 16U 7 Sartell Swarm 16U 0
3 July 13, 2019 9:20AM F3 Richfield Spartans 16U 4 Zimmerman Sting 16U 1
4 July 13, 2019 9:20AM F4 Monticello Black 16U 7 Cambridge-Isanti 16U 0
5 July 13, 2019 10:40AM F3 Big Lake Hornets 16U 6 Jordan Jags 16U 1
6 July 13, 2019 10:40AM F4 Waite Park Blue 16U 4 Andover Michurski 16U 0
7 July 13, 2019 12:00PM F3 Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 6 Fridley/Columbia Heights 16U 1
8 July 13, 2019 12:00PM F4 Richfield Stars 16U 3 612 Fastpitch Navy 16U 1
9 July 13, 2019 1:20PM F3 Orioles CFG 16U 7 Sartell Swarm 16U 0
10 July 13, 2019 1:20PM F4 Zimmerman Sting 16U 7 Cambridge-Isanti 16U 1
11 July 13, 2019 2:40PM F3 Jordan Jags 16U 8 Andover Michurski 16U 7
12 July 13, 2019 2:40PM F4 612 Fastpitch Navy 16U 6 Fridley/Columbia Heights 16U 5
13 July 13, 2019 4:00PM F3 Waconia Wildcats 16U 8 St. Peter Niemeyer 16U 7
14 July 13, 2019 4:00PM F4 Richfield Spartans 16U 5 Monticello Black 16U 2
15 July 13, 2019 5:20PM F3 Big Lake Hornets 16U 3 Waite Park Blue 16U 2
16 July 13, 2019 5:20PM F4 Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 6 Richfield Stars 16U 2
17 July 13, 2019 6:40PM F3 St. Peter Niemeyer 16U 6 612 Fastpitch Navy 16U 2
18 July 13, 2019 6:40PM F4 Monticello Black 16U 6 Jordan Jags 16U 4
19 July 14, 2019 8:00AM F3 Waite Park Blue 16U 10 Zimmerman Sting 16U 5
20 July 14, 2019 8:00AM F4 Richfield Stars 16U 10 Orioles CFG 16U 1
21 July 14, 2019 9:20AM F3 Richfield Spartans 16U 7 Waconia Wildcats 16U 4
22 July 14, 2019 9:20AM F4 Big Lake Hornets 16U 4 Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 3
23 July 14, 2019 10:40AM F3 Waite Park Blue 16U 6 Richfield Stars 16U 4
24 July 14, 2019 10:40AM F4 Monticello Black 16U 9 St. Peter Niemeyer 16U 5
25 July 14, 2019 12:00PM F3 Waconia Wildcats 16U 12 Waite Park Blue 16U 11
26 July 14, 2019 12:00PM F4 Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 10 Monticello Black 16U 1
27 July 14, 2019 1:20PM F3 Richfield Spartans 16U 9 Big Lake Hornets 16U 1
28 July 14, 2019 1:20PM F4 Waconia Wildcats 16U 5 Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 1
29 July 14, 2019 2:40PM F3 Big Lake Hornets 16U 11 Waconia Wildcats 16U 0
30 July 14, 2019 4:00PM F3 Big Lake Hornets 16U 7 Richfield Spartans 16U 0
31 July 14, 2019 5:20PM F3 Big Lake Hornets 16U 6 Richfield Spartans 16U 1