Millpond Madness 14U


Complex Name:Mill Pond Fields
City, State:Baldwin, WI
Tournament Dates:06/15/2019 through 06/16/2019
Age:14U
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$300
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Josh Maurer
Director Email: jlmaurer7@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:920-248-1355

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 14U

Qualified

Baldwin, WI 14U A 5 0 0 480
2 Orono Havoc 14U

Qualified

Orono, MN 14U A 3 1 1 400
3 Northwest Lightning 14U Spooner, WI 14U B 4 1 0 320
4 River Falls 14U

Qualified

River Falls, WI 14U B 2 3 0 240
5 Prescott Matzek 14U

Qualified

Prescott, WI 14U A 3 2 0 180
5 Ellsworth Diercks 14U

Qualified

Ellsworth, WI 14U B 3 2 0 180
7 New Richmond Black 14U

Qualified

New Richmond, WI 14U B 1 3 0 120
7 SCC Black 14U Hammond, WI 14U B 1 3 0 120
9 St. Francis Saints 14U St. Francis, MN 14U B 1 2 0 60
9 Hudson Navy 14U Hudson, WI 14U B 0 4 0 60
9 Menomonie Jr Mustangs Softball 14U Menomonie, WI 14U C 2 1 1 60
9 St. Peter Fondie 14U

Qualified

St. Peter, MN 14U B 1 4 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 15, 2019 8:00 F3 Ellsworth Diercks 14U 17 Menomonie Jr Mustangs Softball 0
2 June 15, 2019 8:00 F4 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 14U 17 SCC Black 14U 3
3 June 15, 2019 9:15 F3 Prescott Matzek 14U 7 Hudson Navy 14U 0
4 June 15, 2019 9:15 F4 Northwest Lightning 14U 5 River Falls 14U 1
5 June 15, 2019 10:30 F3 Orono Havoc 14U 10 Ellsworth Diercks 14U 1
6 June 15, 2019 10:30 F4 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 14U 8 St. Peter Fondie 14U 7
7 June 15, 2019 11:45 F3 Prescott Matzek 14U 7 New Richmond Black 14U 3
8 June 15, 2019 11:45 F4 Northwest Lightning 14U 8 St. Francis Saints 14U 0
9 June 15, 2019 1:00 F3 Menomonie Jr Mustangs Softball 1 Orono Havoc 14U 1
10 June 15, 2019 1:00 F4 SCC Black 14U 5 St. Peter Fondie 14U 4
11 June 15, 2019 2:15 F3 New Richmond Black 14U 6 Hudson Navy 14U 5
12 June 15, 2019 2:15 F4 River Falls 14U 5 St. Francis Saints 14U 1
13 June 15, 2019 4:15 F1 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 14U 8 Ellsworth Diercks 14U 7
14 June 15, 2019 4:15 F2 Northwest Lightning 14U 6 New Richmond Black 14U 2
15 June 15, 2019 4:15 F4 Orono Havoc 14U 6 SCC Black 14U 3
16 June 15, 2019 4:15 F3 River Falls 14U 3 Prescott Matzek 14U 2
17 June 16, 2019 12:00 F4 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 14U 3 Northwest Lightning 14U 1
18 June 16, 2019 12:00 F3 Orono Havoc 14U 7 River Falls 14U 0
19 June 16, 2019 1:30 F3 Ellsworth Diercks 14U 11 New Richmond Black 14U 4
20 June 16, 2019 1:30 F4 Prescott Matzek 14U 11 SCC Black 14U 10
21 June 16, 2019 3:00 F3 Ellsworth Diercks 14U 4 Prescott Matzek 14U 2
22 June 16, 2019 3:00 F4 Northwest Lightning 14U 5 River Falls 14U 3
23 June 16, 2019 4:30 F4 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 14U 5 Orono Havoc 14U 3
24 June 16, 2019 9:00 F4 Menomonie Jr Mustangs Softball 8 St. Peter Fondie 14U 4
25 June 16, 2019 9:00 F3 St. Francis Saints 14U 3 Hudson Navy 14U 2
26 June 16, 2019 10:30 F3 St. Peter Fondie 14U 7 Hudson Navy 14U 3
27 June 16, 2019 10:30 F4 Menomonie Jr Mustangs Softball 12 St. Peter Fondie 14U 4