Millpond Madness 16U


Complex Name:Mill Pond Fields
City, State:Baldwin, WI
Tournament Dates:06/15/2019 through 06/16/2019
Age:16U
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$300
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Josh Maurer
Director Email: jlmaurer7@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:920-248-1355

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Stillwater 16U

Qualified

Stillwater, MN 16U A 5 0 0 480
2 Ellsworth 16U

Qualified

Ellsworth, WI 16U A 3 2 0 400
3 Rice Lake 16U Rice Lake, WI 16U A 4 1 0 320
4 Grantsburg 16U Grantsburg , WI 16U B 3 2 0 240
5 Amery Warriors 16U Amery, WI 16U B 3 2 0 180
5 Northwest Lightning 16U Spooner, WI 16U B 1 5 0 180
7 SPNAR Blue 16U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 16U A 1 3 0 120
7 Richfield Spartans 16U

Qualified

Richfield, MN 16U B 1 3 0 120
9 River Falls 16U River Falls, WI 16U B 0 3 1 60
9 Cameron 16U

Qualified

Cameron, WI 16U B 3 2 0 60
9 St. Croix Surge 16U Hudson, WI 16U B 1 2 1 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 15, 2019 8:30 F1 SPNAR Blue 16U 12 Amery Warriors 16U 3
2 June 15, 2019 8:30 F2 Ellsworth 16U 6 River Falls 16U 0
3 June 15, 2019 9:45 F1 Grantsburg 16U 8 Northwest Lightning 16U 4
4 June 15, 2019 9:45 F2 Stillwater 16U 17 St. Croix Surge 16U 2
5 June 15, 2019 11:00 F1 Cameron 16U 9 SPNAR Blue 16U 2
6 June 15, 2019 11:00 F2 Rice Lake 16U 14 River Falls 16U 4
7 June 15, 2019 12:15 F1 Richfield Spartans 16U 13 Cameron 16U 4
8 June 15, 2019 12:15 F2 Stillwater 16U 8 Northwest Lightning 16U 4
9 June 15, 2019 1:30 F1 Amery Warriors 16U 13 Cameron 16U 4
10 June 15, 2019 1:30 F2 Rice Lake 16U 2 Ellsworth 16U 1
11 June 15, 2019 2:45 F1 Grantsburg 16U 3 Richfield Spartans 16U 2
12 June 15, 2019 2:45 F2 St. Croix Surge 16U 13 Northwest Lightning 16U 0
13 June 15, 2019 5:30 F1 Rice Lake 16U 1 Amery Warriors 16U 0
14 June 15, 2019 5:30 F2 Stillwater 16U 8 Richfield Spartans 16U 0
15 June 15, 2019 5:30 F3 Ellsworth 16U 9 SPNAR Blue 16U 1
16 June 15, 2019 5:30 F4 Grantsburg 16U 4 Northwest Lightning 16U 3
17 June 16, 2019 10:00 F2 Amery Warriors 16U 3 Richfield Spartans 16U 2
18 June 16, 2019 11:30 F2 Northwest Lightning 16U 6 SPNAR Blue 16U 3
19 June 16, 2019 1:00 F1 Stillwater 16U 6 Rice Lake 16U 4
20 June 16, 2019 1:00 F2 Ellsworth 16U 8 Grantsburg 16U 1
21 June 16, 2019 2:30 F2 Amery Warriors 16U 9 Northwest Lightning 16U 4
22 June 16, 2019 2:30 F1 Rice Lake 16U 9 Grantsburg 16U 1
23 June 16, 2019 4:00 F1 Stillwater 16U 9 Ellsworth 16U 2
24 June 16, 2019 8:30 F1 Cameron 16U 6 River Falls 16U 2
25 June 16, 2019 10:00 F1 Cameron 16U 9 St. Croix Surge 16U 0