Down N Dirty 12U


Complex Name:Northview Park Athletic Fields
City, State:Eagan, MN
Tournament Dates:06/15/2019 through 06/16/2019
Age:12U
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$400
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Chris Brown
Director Email: cbrown@isd191.org
Director Cell Phone:651-238-6202

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Rosemount Gold 12U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 12U A 6 0 0 640
2 Rosemount Irish Larson 12U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 12U A 5 1 0 500
3 Eagan Bailey 12U

Qualified

Eagan, MN 12U A 3 2 0 360
3 Stillwater Red 12U

Qualified

Stillwater, MN 12U A 2 2 1 360
5 Chanhassen Blue 12U

Qualified

Chanhassen, MN 12U A 2 2 0 210
5 Twin Ports Rampage Gold 12U Superior , WI 12U A 2 2 0 210
5 Forest Lake Rangers Elite 12U

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 12U A 3 1 0 210
5 STMA Gold 12U

Qualified

St. Michael, MN 12U A 3 1 0 210
9 Westonka Black 12U Minnetrista, MN 12U B 2 3 0 120
9 Hastings Blue 12U Hastings, MN 12U A 1 4 0 120
9 Forest Lake Maroon 12U

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 12U A 3 3 0 120
9 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U

Qualified

Apple Valley, MN 12U A 3 2 1 120
13 Hastings White 12U Hastings, MN 12U B 0 4 0 60
13 Hastings Gold 12U Hastings, MN 12U B 0 4 0 60
13 Clutch Hitters Boatman 12U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 12U A 1 3 0 60
13 Ankeny Xtreme 12U Ankeny, IA 12U B 1 3 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 15, 2019 8:00 NV1 STMA Gold 12U 9 Stillwater Red 12U 4
2 June 15, 2019 8:00 NV2 Westonka Black 12U 8 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 7
3 June 15, 2019 8:00 NV5 Rosemount Irish Larson 12U 5 Twin Ports Rampage Gold 12U 4
4 June 15, 2019 9:30 NV1 Rosemount Gold 12U 10 Chanhassen Blue 12U 0
5 June 15, 2019 9:30 NV2 Forest Lake Maroon 12U 10 Hastings Blue 12U 2
6 June 15, 2019 10:00 NV5 Ankeny Xtreme 12U 18 Hastings White 12U 2
7 June 15, 2019 11:00 NV1 STMA Gold 12U 8 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 1
8 June 15, 2019 11:00 NV2 Stillwater Red 12U 4 Westonka Black 12U 1
9 June 15, 2019 11:30 NV5 Forest Lake Rangers Elite 12U 7 Eagan Bailey 12U 6
10 June 15, 2019 12:30 NV1 Rosemount Gold 12U 13 Forest Lake Maroon 12U 0
11 June 15, 2019 12:30 NV2 Chanhassen Blue 12U 15 Hastings Blue 12U 2
12 June 15, 2019 1:00 NV5 Clutch Hitters Boatman 12U 14 Hastings Gold 12U 4
13 June 15, 2019 2:00 NV1 Twin Ports Rampage Gold 12U 10 Ankeny Xtreme 12U 0
14 June 15, 2019 2:00 NV2 Rosemount Irish Larson 12U 19 Hastings White 12U 2
15 June 15, 2019 2:30 NV5 STMA Gold 12U 12 Westonka Black 12U 0
16 June 15, 2019 3:30 NV1 Eagan Bailey 12U 13 Clutch Hitters Boatman 12U 6
17 June 15, 2019 3:30 NV2 Forest Lake Rangers Elite 12U 17 Hastings Gold 12U 0
18 June 15, 2019 4:00 NV5 Stillwater Red 12U 9 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 9
19 June 15, 2019 5:00 NV1 Rosemount Gold 12U 10 Hastings Blue 12U 1
20 June 15, 2019 5:00 NV2 Chanhassen Blue 12U 9 Forest Lake Maroon 12U 7
21 June 15, 2019 5:30 NV5 Eagan Bailey 12U 16 Hastings Gold 12U 1
22 June 15, 2019 6:30 NV1 Twin Ports Rampage Gold 12U 19 Hastings White 12U 0
23 June 15, 2019 6:30 NV2 Rosemount Irish Larson 12U 6 Ankeny Xtreme 12U 5
24 June 15, 2019 7:00 NV5 Forest Lake Rangers Elite 12U 8 Clutch Hitters Boatman 12U 7
25 June 16, 2019 8:00 NV1 Westonka Black 12U 11 Hastings Gold 12U 1
26 June 16, 2019 8:00 NV2 Forest Lake Maroon 12U 13 Hastings White 12U 1
27 June 16, 2019 8:00 NV3 Hastings Blue 12U 6 Ankeny Xtreme 12U 3
28 June 16, 2019 8:00 NV4 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 8 Clutch Hitters Boatman 12U 7
29 June 16, 2019 11:00 NV1 Forest Lake Maroon 12U 9 Westonka Black 12U 5
30 June 16, 2019 11:00 NV2 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 13 Hastings Blue 12U 4
31 June 16, 2019 2:00 NV1 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 8 Forest Lake Maroon 12U 6
32 June 16, 2019 9:30 NV1 Eagan Bailey 12U 4 STMA Gold 12U 3
33 June 16, 2019 9:30 NV2 Rosemount Irish Larson 12U 6 Chanhassen Blue 12U 1
34 June 16, 2019 9:30 NV3 Rosemount Gold 12U 6 Twin Ports Rampage Gold 12U 2
35 June 16, 2019 9:30 NV4 Stillwater Red 12U 7 Forest Lake Rangers Elite 12U 3
36 June 16, 2019 12:30 NV1 Rosemount Irish Larson 12U 6 Eagan Bailey 12U 1
37 June 16, 2019 12:30 NV2 Rosemount Gold 12U 8 Stillwater Red 12U 1
38 June 16, 2019 2:00 NV2 Rosemount Gold 12U 7 Rosemount Irish Larson 12U 2