Down N Dirty 16U


Complex Name:Northview Park Athletic Fields
City, State:Eagan, MN
Tournament Dates:06/15/2019 through 06/16/2019
Age:16U
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$400
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Chris Brown
Director Email: cbrown@isd191.org
Director Cell Phone:651-238-6202

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Chippewa Valley Flash 16U

Qualified

Chippewa Falls, WI 16U B 5 1 0 640
2 White Bear Lake Bears 16U

Qualified

White Bear Lake, MN 16U A 4 2 0 500
3 MN Ice Holt 16U Lakeville, MN 16U A 3 2 0 360
3 MN Chaos 16U Minnetrista, MN 16U A 4 1 0 360
5 Acceleration 16U Sauk Rapids, MN 16U A 2 2 0 210
5 MN Starters Dwyer 16U Shakopee, MN 16U A 2 2 0 210
5 Arctic Blast Black 16U Eden Prairie, MN 16U A 3 1 0 210
5 Clutch Hitters Giesen 16U Bloomington, MN 16U A 2 2 0 210
9 Mississippi Valley Pride 16U Holmen, WI 16U A 2 3 0 120
9 MN Stars 03 16U

Qualified

Eagan, MN 16U A 3 3 0 120
9 MN Twisters 16U

Qualified

Monticello, MN 16U A 3 3 0 120
9 Rochester Royals 16U (TC) Rochester, MN 16U A 1 4 0 120
13 Gamblers 16U

Qualified

St. Charles, MN 16U C 1 3 0 60
13 Clutch Hitters Jensen 16U Bloomington, MN 16U A 1 3 0 60
13 Soderville Nieder 16U

Qualified

Ham Lake, MN 16U A 0 4 0 60
13 MN Stars 02 16U

Qualified

Eagan, MN 16U A 2 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 14, 2019 5:00 LD4 Acceleration 16U 12 Gamblers 16U 5
2 June 14, 2019 5:00 LD5 Chippewa Valley Flash 16U 3 MN Stars 03 16U 2
3 June 14, 2019 5:00 LD6 White Bear Lake Bears 16U 4 MN Starters Dwyer 16U 0
4 June 14, 2019 6:30 LD4 Arctic Blast Black 16U 7 Mississippi Valley Pride 16U 0
5 June 14, 2019 6:30 LD5 MN Ice Holt 16U 6 Clutch Hitters Jensen 16U 4
6 June 14, 2019 6:30 LD6 MN Stars 02 16U 6 MN Twisters 16U 5
7 June 15, 2019 8:00 LD1 MN Chaos 16U 14 Rochester Royals 16U (TC) 0
8 June 15, 2019 8:00 LD2 Clutch Hitters Giesen 16U 7 Soderville Nieder 16U 1
9 June 15, 2019 8:00 LD3 Clutch Hitters Jensen 16U 10 Chippewa Valley Flash 16U 7
10 June 15, 2019 9:30 LD1 MN Chaos 16U 11 Acceleration 16U 0
11 June 15, 2019 9:30 LD2 Gamblers 16U 7 Rochester Royals 16U (TC) 4
12 June 15, 2019 9:30 LD3 MN Ice Holt 16U 4 MN Stars 03 16U 3
13 June 15, 2019 11:00 LD1 Clutch Hitters Giesen 16U 2 Mississippi Valley Pride 16U 0
14 June 15, 2019 11:00 LD2 MN Starters Dwyer 16U 6 MN Twisters 16U 5
15 June 15, 2019 11:00 LD3 Arctic Blast Black 16U 5 Soderville Nieder 16U 2
16 June 15, 2019 12:30 LD3 MN Stars 02 16U 5 White Bear Lake Bears 16U 1
17 June 15, 2019 12:30 LD1 MN Stars 03 16U 2 Clutch Hitters Jensen 16U 1
18 June 15, 2019 12:30 LD2 Chippewa Valley Flash 16U 5 MN Ice Holt 16U 0
19 June 15, 2019 2:00 LD1 Mississippi Valley Pride 16U 3 Soderville Nieder 16U 2
20 June 15, 2019 2:00 LD3 Acceleration 16U 5 Rochester Royals 16U (TC) 1
21 June 15, 2019 2:00 LD2 Arctic Blast Black 16U 4 Clutch Hitters Giesen 16U 3
22 June 15, 2019 3:30 LD1 MN Starters Dwyer 16U 7 MN Stars 02 16U 2
23 June 15, 2019 3:30 LD2 White Bear Lake Bears 16U 6 MN Twisters 16U 1
24 June 15, 2019 3:30 LD3 MN Chaos 16U 9 Gamblers 16U 0
25 June 16, 2019 8:00 LD1 MN Twisters 16U 11 Gamblers 16U 3
26 June 16, 2019 8:00 LD2 Mississippi Valley Pride 16U 3 Clutch Hitters Jensen 16U 2
27 June 16, 2019 8:00 LD5 MN Stars 03 16U 8 Soderville Nieder 16U 1
28 June 15, 2019 8:00 LD6 Rochester Royals 16U (TC) 6 MN Stars 02 16U 1
29 June 15, 2019 11:00 LD1 MN Twisters 16U 14 Mississippi Valley Pride 16U 4
30 June 15, 2019 11:00 LD2 MN Stars 03 16U 12 Rochester Royals 16U (TC) 1
31 June 15, 2019 2:00 LD2 MN Twisters 16U 4 MN Stars 03 16U 2
32 June 15, 2019 9:30 LD1 MN Chaos 16U 10 MN Starters Dwyer 16U 0
33 June 15, 2019 9:30 LD2 Chippewa Valley Flash 16U 5 Clutch Hitters Giesen 16U 3
34 June 15, 2019 9:30 LD5 MN Ice Holt 16U 5 Arctic Blast Black 16U 1
35 June 15, 2019 9:30 LD6 White Bear Lake Bears 16U 6 Acceleration 16U 2
36 June 15, 2019 12:30 LD1 Chippewa Valley Flash 16U 6 MN Chaos 16U 0
37 June 15, 2019 12:30 LD2 White Bear Lake Bears 16U 4 MN Ice Holt 16U 3
38 June 15, 2019 2:00 LD1 Chippewa Valley Flash 16U 10 White Bear Lake Bears 16U 2