Down N Dirty 18U


Complex Name:Northview Park Athletic Fields
City, State:Eagan, MN
Tournament Dates:06/15/2019 through 06/16/2019
Age:18U
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$400
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Chris Brown
Director Email: cbrown@isd191.org
Director Cell Phone:651-238-6202

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 SE Flyers 18U

Qualified

St. Charles, MN 18U A 6 0 0 480
2 MN Twisters Black 18U

Qualified

Monticello, MN 18U A 4 1 0 400
3 Central Wisconsin Voodoo 18U Wausau, WI 18U A 2 1 1 280
3 Mississippi Valley Pride 18U Holmen, WI 18U A 3 2 0 280
5 Rochester Royals 18U Rochester, MN 18U A 2 1 1 180
5 River City Rage 18U Lacrosse, WI 18U B 1 2 1 180
7 MN Blast Blue 18U Cloquet, MN 18U B 2 3 0 120
7 Sioux Falls Diamonds Fury 18U Sioux Falls, SD 18U A 3 2 0 120
9 MN Blast Black 18U

Qualified

Cloquet, MN 18U B 1 4 0 60
9 MN Ice 18U Lakeville, MN 18U A 0 4 0 60
9 Fridley/Columbia Heights 18U Columbia Heights, MN 18U B 0 3 1 60
9 Clutch Hitters Reyes 18U Bloomington, MN 18U A 2 3 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 15, 2019 8:30 LD4 Fridley/Columbia Heights 18U 3 River City Rage 18U 3
2 June 15, 2019 8:30 LD6 Clutch Hitters Reyes 18U 9 MN Ice 18U 3
3 June 15, 2019 8:30 LD5 MN Twisters Black 18U 10 MN Blast Blue 18U 4
4 June 15, 2019 10:00 LD4 SE Flyers 18U 10 Sioux Falls Diamonds Fury 18U 0
5 June 15, 2019 10:00 LD5 Mississippi Valley Pride 18U 4 MN Blast Black 18U 0
6 June 15, 2019 10:00 LD6 Central Wisconsin Voodoo 18U 1 Rochester Royals 18U 1
7 June 15, 2019 11:30 LD4 MN Blast Blue 18U 4 Fridley/Columbia Heights 18U 1
8 June 15, 2019 11:30 LD6 Central Wisconsin Voodoo 18U 4 MN Ice 18U 2
9 June 15, 2019 11:30 LD5 MN Twisters Black 18U 7 River City Rage 18U 1
10 June 15, 2019 1:00 LD4 Sioux Falls Diamonds Fury 18U 7 MN Blast Black 18U 1
11 June 15, 2019 1:00 LD5 SE Flyers 18U 10 Mississippi Valley Pride 18U 1
12 June 15, 2019 1:00 LD6 Rochester Royals 18U 6 Clutch Hitters Reyes 18U 5
13 June 15, 2019 2:30 LD4 MN Twisters Black 18U 13 Fridley/Columbia Heights 18U 1
14 June 15, 2019 2:30 LD6 Rochester Royals 18U 6 MN Ice 18U 1
15 June 15, 2019 2:30 LD5 River City Rage 18U 4 MN Blast Blue 18U 3
16 June 15, 2019 4:00 LD4 Mississippi Valley Pride 18U 10 Sioux Falls Diamonds Fury 18U 0
17 June 15, 2019 4:00 LD5 SE Flyers 18U 6 MN Blast Black 18U 0
18 June 15, 2019 4:00 LD6 Central Wisconsin Voodoo 18U 5 Clutch Hitters Reyes 18U 2
19 June 16, 2019 8:00 LD3 MN Blast Black 18U 6 MN Ice 18U 5
20 June 16, 2019 8:00 LD4 Clutch Hitters Reyes 18U 5 Fridley/Columbia Heights 18U 3
21 June 16, 2019 11:00 LD3 MN Blast Blue 18U 7 MN Blast Black 18U 2
22 June 16, 2019 11:00 LD4 Sioux Falls Diamonds Fury 18U 6 Clutch Hitters Reyes 18U 2
23 June 16, 2019 2:00 LD4 Sioux Falls Diamonds Fury 18U 12 MN Blast Blue 18U 4
24 June 16, 2019 9:30 LD3 Mississippi Valley Pride 18U 4 Rochester Royals 18U 2
25 June 16, 2019 9:30 LD4 SE Flyers 18U 11 River City Rage 18U 3
26 June 16, 2019 12:30 LD3 MN Twisters Black 18U 3 Mississippi Valley Pride 18U 2
27 June 16, 2019 12:30 LD4 SE Flyers 18U 11 Central Wisconsin Voodoo 18U 5
28 June 16, 2019 2:00 LD3 SE Flyers 18U 11 MN Twisters Black 18U 4