5th Annual Chisago Lakes Challenge 16U


Complex Name:Chisago Lakes High School
City, State:Chisago Lakes, MN
Tournament Dates:06/15/2019 through 06/16/2019
Age:16U
Class:A,B
Entry Fee:$300
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Kevin Anderson
Director Email: andke4@aol.com
Director Cell Phone:763-310-2330

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Southwest Metro Wildcats 16U

Qualified

Burnsville, MN 16U A 6 0 0 480
2 Centennial 16U

Qualified

Circle Pines, MN 16U A 4 1 0 400
3 MN Diamond Divas Pink/Cardinal 16U

Qualified

Brooklyn Center, MN 16U A 2 2 0 320
4 MN Diamond Divas Gray Fourdyce 16U Brooklyn Park, MN 16U A 2 2 0 240
5 Alexandria Cards 16U Alexandria, MN 16U C 3 2 0 180
5 OMGAA Storm 16U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 16U A 3 2 0 180
7 Mendota Heights 16U Mendota Heights, MN 16U A 1 4 0 120
7 MN Whirl White 16U

Qualified

Minnetonka , MN 16U A 3 2 0 120
9 Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U

Qualified

Spring Lake Park, MN 16U B 2 2 0 60
9 North Lakes Ice 16U

Qualified

lindstrom, MN 16U B 1 4 0 60
9 North Branch Vikings 16U North Branch, MN 16U B 3 3 0 60
9 Red River Thunder 16U Moorhead, MN 16U C 0 6 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 15, 2019 8:00 F7 MN Whirl White 16U 14 North Branch Vikings 16U 8
2 June 15, 2019 8:00 F8 MN Diamond Divas Pink/Cardinal 4 Mendota Heights 16U 2
3 June 15, 2019 8:00 F9 Southwest Metro Wildcats 16U 5 MN Diamond Divas Gray Fourdyce 4
4 June 15, 2019 9:15 F9 Centennial 16U 3 OMGAA Storm 16U 2
5 June 15, 2019 9:15 F8 Alexandria Cards 16U 15 Red River Thunder 16U 7
6 June 15, 2019 9:15 F7 Southwest Metro Wildcats 16U 15 North Lakes Ice 16U 3
7 June 15, 2019 10:30 F9 Southwest Metro Wildcats 16U 15 North Lakes Ice 16U 3
8 June 15, 2019 10:30 F8 MN Whirl White 16U 4 Mendota Heights 16U 2
9 June 15, 2019 10:30 F7 North Branch Vikings 16U 14 MN Diamond Divas Pink/Cardinal 8
10 June 15, 2019 11:45 F7 MN Diamond Divas Gray Fourdyce 14 Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 2
11 June 15, 2019 11:45 F8 Centennial 16U 8 Alexandria Cards 16U 5
12 June 15, 2019 11:45 F9 OMGAA Storm 16U 6 Red River Thunder 16U 0
13 June 15, 2019 1:00 F8 MN Diamond Divas Pink/Cardinal 7 MN Whirl White 16U 0
14 June 15, 2019 1:00 F7 Mendota Heights 16U 8 North Branch Vikings 16U 3
15 June 15, 2019 1:00 F9 Southwest Metro Wildcats 16U 9 Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 7
16 June 15, 2019 2:15 F9 Centennial 16U 10 Red River Thunder 16U 1
17 June 15, 2019 2:15 F8 Alexandria Cards 16U 12 OMGAA Storm 16U 4
18 June 15, 2019 2:15 F7 MN Diamond Divas Gray Fourdyce 11 North Lakes Ice 16U 5
19 June 16, 2019 9:00 F8 Centennial 16U 7 MN Diamond Divas Pink/Cardinal 6
20 June 16, 2019 9:00 F9 OMGAA Storm 16U 12 MN Whirl White 16U 5
21 June 16, 2019 9:00 F7 North Lakes Ice 16U 7 North Branch Vikings 16U 3
22 June 16, 2019 10:15 F8 Southwest Metro Wildcats 16U 8 MN Diamond Divas Gray Fourdyce 0
23 June 16, 2019 10:15 F9 Alexandria Cards 16U 10 Mendota Heights 16U 6
24 June 16, 2019 10:15 F7 Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 8 Red River Thunder 16U 0
25 June 16, 2019 11:30 F8 MN Whirl White 16U 9 Mendota Heights 16U 8
26 June 16, 2019 11:30 F9 North Branch Vikings 16U 6 Red River Thunder 16U 3
27 June 16, 2019 11:30 F7 North Branch Vikings 16U 6 Red River Thunder 16U 3
28 June 16, 2019 12:45 F8 Southwest Metro Wildcats 16U 5 Centennial 16U 3
29 June 16, 2019 12:45 F9 OMGAA Storm 16U 10 Alexandria Cards 16U 2
30 June 16, 2019 12:45 F7 Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 6 North Lakes Ice 16U 4