Tri County 14U A State Qualifier


Complex Name:Rice Creek Park
City, State:Shoreview, MN
Tournament Dates:07/13/2019 through 07/14/2019
Age:14U
Class:A
Entry Fee:$180
National Berths:USA,USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: David Van House
Director Email: davidvanhouse@yahoo.com
Director Cell Phone:6126181401
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Cottage Grove Green 14U

Qualified

Cottage Grove, MN 14U A 5 1 0 720
2 MVSA Mustangs 14U

Qualified

Mounds View , MN 14U A 6 2 0 600
3 Mendota Heights Red 14U

Qualified

Mendota Heights, MN 14U B 3 2 0 480
4 SPNAR Red 14U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 14U A 4 2 0 360
5 Mahtomedi Gold 14U

Qualified

Mahtomedi, MN 14U A 3 2 0 300
5 MN Ice Carpenter 14U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 14U A 2 2 0 300
7 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 14U

Qualified

Baldwin, WI 14U A 2 2 0 240
7 White Bear Lake Bears 14U

Qualified

White Bear Lake, MN 14U A 2 2 0 240
9 Prescott Matzek 14U

Qualified

Prescott, WI 14U A 2 2 0 180
9 North Lakes Ice 14U

Qualified

Lindstrom, MN 14U A 2 2 0 180
9 MN Irish 14U Rosemount, MN 14U A 2 2 0 180
9 Woodbury Royals 14U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 14U A 2 2 0 180
13 Northfield Gold 14U

Qualified

Northfield, MN 14U A 0 2 0 120
13 St. Anthony Huskies 14U

Qualified

St. Anthony, MN 14U A 1 2 0 120
13 MN ICE Baker 14U Lakeville , MN 14U A 1 2 0 120
16 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 14U A 0 2 0 60
16 St. Paul Highland Navy 14U St. Paul, MN 14U A 0 2 0 60
16 Centennial Red 14U

Qualified

Circle Pines, MN 14U A 0 2 0 60
19 Rochester Royals 14U

Qualified

Rochester, MN 14U A 0 2 0 0

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 13, 2019 8:00 Lex 1 St. Anthony Huskies 14U 5 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 4
2 July 13, 2019 8:00 Lex 2 MN Irish 14U 8 St. Paul Highland Navy 14U 7
3 July 13, 2019 8:00 Lex 3 MN ICE Baker 14U 8 Centennial Red 14U 7
4 July 13, 2019 8:00 RCF 1 MN Ice Carpenter 14U 5 Prescott Matzek 14U 3
5 July 13, 2019 8:00 RCF 2 Mahtomedi Gold 14U 7 Northfield Gold 14U 3
6 July 13, 2019 8:00 RCF 3 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 14U 6 North Lakes Ice 14U 3
7 July 13, 2019 8:00 RCF 4 MVSA Mustangs 14U 7 Rochester Royals 14U 0
8 July 13, 2019 9:30 RCF 4 Cottage Grove Green 14U 9 Woodbury Royals 14U 0
9 July 13, 2019 9:30 LEX 1 Mendota Heights Red 14U 7 St. Anthony Huskies 14U 5
10 July 13, 2019 9:30 LEX 2 White Bear Lake Bears 14U 9 MN Irish 14U 0
11 July 13, 2019 9:30 LEX 3 SPNAR Red 14U 6 MN ICE Baker 14U 3
12 July 13, 2019 12:30 RCF 1 Prescott Matzek 14U 14 St. Paul Highland Navy 14U 4
13 July 13, 2019 12:30 RCF 2 North Lakes Ice 14U 7 Centennial Red 14U 6
14 July 13, 2019 12:30 RCF 3 Woodbury Royals 14U 9 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 2
15 July 13, 2019 12:30 RCF 4 MN Irish 14U 7 Rochester Royals 14U 0
16 July 13, 2019 2:00 RCF 1 Prescott Matzek 14U 8 Northfield Gold 14U 7
17 July 13, 2019 2:00 RCF 2 North Lakes Ice 14U 8 St. Anthony Huskies 14U 2
18 July 13, 2019 2:00 RCF 3 Woodbury Royals 14U 5 MN ICE Baker 14U 2
19 July 13, 2019 3:30 RCF 3 MN Ice Carpenter 14U 9 Mahtomedi Gold 14U 6
20 July 13, 2019 3:30 RCF 4 Mendota Heights Red 14U 5 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 14U 2
21 July 13, 2019 5:00 RCF 3 MVSA Mustangs 14U 4 White Bear Lake Bears 14U 1
22 July 13, 2019 5:00 RCF 4 Cottage Grove Green 14U 8 SPNAR Red 14U 1
23 July 13, 2019 6:30 RCF 3 Mahtomedi Gold 14U 5 Woodbury Royals 14U 3
24 July 13, 2019 6:30 RCF 4 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 14U 7 MN Irish 14U 2
25 July 14, 2019 8:00 RCF 1 White Bear Lake Bears 14U 8 North Lakes Ice 14U 2
26 July 14, 2019 8:00 RCF 2 SPNAR Red 14U 10 Prescott Matzek 14U 1
27 July 14, 2019 9:30 RCF 1 Mendota Heights Red 14U 9 MN Ice Carpenter 14U 3
28 July 14, 2019 9:30 RCF 2 Cottage Grove Green 14U 6 MVSA Mustangs 14U 3
29 July 14, 2019 9:30 RCF 3 SPNAR Red 14U 7 White Bear Lake Bears 14U 6
30 July 14, 2019 9:30 RCF 4 Mahtomedi Gold 14U 11 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 14U 4
31 July 14, 2019 11:00 RCF 1 SPNAR Red 14U 5 MN Ice Carpenter 14U 4
32 July 14, 2019 11:00 RCF 2 MVSA Mustangs 14U 12 Mahtomedi Gold 14U 1
33 July 14, 2019 12:30 RCF 1 Cottage Grove Green 14U 5 Mendota Heights Red 14U 3
34 July 14, 2019 12:30 RCF 2 MVSA Mustangs 14U 2 SPNAR Red 14U 1
35 July 14, 2019 2:00 RCF 1 MVSA Mustangs 14U 9 Mendota Heights Red 14U 1
36 July 14, 2019 3:30 RCF 1 MVSA Mustangs 14U 8 Cottage Grove Green 14U 5
37 July 14, 2019 5:00 RCF 1 Cottage Grove Green 14U 1 MVSA Mustangs 14U 0