Tri County 14U B State Qualifier


Complex Name:Rice and Arlington
City, State:St. Paul, MN
Tournament Dates:07/13/2019 through 07/14/2019
Age:14U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$180
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Vic Wittgenstein
Director Email: vwittgenstein@yahoo.com
Director Cell Phone:651-735-5697
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Ellsworth Diercks 14U

Qualified

Ellsworth, WI 14U B 6 0 0 960
2 SPNAR Blue 14U St. Paul, MN 14U B 5 2 0 800
3 Spartans 14U

Qualified

Inver Grove Heights , MN 14U B 5 2 0 640
4 Hudson Silver 14U Hudson, WI 14U B 5 2 0 480
5 River Falls 14U River Falls, WI 14U B 5 2 0 420
5 Osceola Chieftains 14U Osceola, WI 14U B 3 2 0 420
7 SCC Black 14U Hammond, WI 14U B 4 2 0 360
7 Forest Lake Maroon 14U Forest Lake, MN 14U B 3 2 0 360
9 Farmington Orange 14U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 14U B 3 2 0 300
9 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Spencer 14U Lindstrom, MN 14U B 3 2 0 300
9 Grantsburg Pirates 14U Grantsburg, WI 14U B 2 2 0 300
9 Centennial Black 14U Circle Pines, MN 14U B 2 2 0 300
13 MVSA Green 14U

Qualified

Mounds View, MN 14U B 2 2 0 240
13 Randolph Rockets 14U Randolph, MN 14U B 2 2 0 240
13 Mahtomedi Blue 14U Mahtomedi, MN 14U B 2 2 0 240
13 Wolfpack White 14U

Qualified

Cottage Grove, MN 14U B 2 2 0 240
17 Roseville Silver 14U Roseville, MN 14U B 2 2 0 180
17 Woodbury Blue 14U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 14U B 1 2 0 180
17 Northfield Maroon 14U Northfield, MN 14U B 1 2 0 180
17 North Polars Rubbelke 14U North St. Paul, MN 14U B 2 2 0 180
17 Apple Valley Fusion Black 14U Apple Valley, MN 14U B 1 2 0 180
17 New Richmond Black 14U New Richmond, WI 14U B 1 2 0 180
17 Ellsworth Janke 14U Ellsworth, WI 14U B 1 2 0 180
17 Mendota Heights White 14U

Qualified

Mendota Heights, MN 14U B 1 2 0 180
25 Centennial White 14U Centennial, MN 14U B 0 2 0 120
25 Hudson Navy 14U Hudson, WI 14U B 0 2 0 120
25 South St. Paul Packers 14U South St. Paul , MN 14U B 0 2 0 120
25 Lakeville Thunder Black 14U Lakeville, MN 14U B 0 2 0 120
25 Lakeville Thunder Blue 14U Lakeville, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
25 MVSA Black 14U Mounds View, MN 14U B 0 2 0 120
25 Prescott Fortney 14U Prescott, WI 14U B 0 2 0 120
25 North Polars Black 14U North St. Paul, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
33 St. Paul Highland White 14U St Paul, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60
33 North Branch Vikings 14U North Branch, MN 14U C 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 13, 2019 8:00 F2 North Polars Rubbelke 14U 21 St. Paul Highland White 14U 8
2 July 13, 2019 8:00 F3 Lakeville Thunder Blue 14U 11 North Branch Vikings 14U 3
3 July 13, 2019 8:00 F1 SPNAR Blue 14U 9 Woodbury Blue 14U 0
4 July 13, 2019 8:00 F4 SCC Black 14U 7 Hudson Navy 14U 1
5 July 13, 2019 8:00 F5 Grantsburg Pirates 14U 12 Centennial White 14U 1
6 July 13, 2019 9:30 F2 Wolfpack White 14U 6 Northfield Maroon 14U 2
7 July 13, 2019 9:30 F3 MVSA Green 14U 11 Roseville Silver 14U 4
8 July 13, 2019 9:30 F1 Osceola Chieftains 14U 8 Ellsworth Janke 14U 5
9 July 13, 2019 9:30 F4 Farmington Orange 14U 22 Lakeville Thunder Black 14U 0
10 July 13, 2019 9:30 F5 Apple Valley Fusion Black 14U 11 Mendota Heights White 14U 2
11 July 13, 2019 11:00 F2 Ellsworth Diercks 14U 10 South St. Paul Packers 14U 0
12 July 13, 2019 11:00 F3 New Richmond Black 14U 5 North Polars Black 14U 4
13 July 13, 2019 11:00 F1 Spartans 14U 10 Prescott Fortney 14U 2
14 July 13, 2019 11:00 F4 River Falls 14U 15 Mahtomedi Blue 14U 1
15 July 13, 2019 11:00 F5 Centennial Black 14U 5 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Spencer 2
16 July 13, 2019 12:30 F2 Randolph Rockets 14U 16 MVSA Black 14U 1
17 July 13, 2019 12:30 F3 Forest Lake Maroon 14U 15 North Polars Rubbelke 14U 1
18 July 13, 2019 12:30 F1 Hudson Silver 14U 3 Lakeville Thunder Blue 14U 0
19 July 13, 2019 12:30 F4 Roseville Silver 14U 8 St. Paul Highland White 14U 3
20 July 13, 2019 12:30 F5 North Polars Black 14U 7 North Branch Vikings 14U 1
21 July 13, 2019 2:00 F2 Mendota Heights White 14U 8 South St. Paul Packers 14U 7
22 July 13, 2019 2:00 F3 Mahtomedi Blue 14U 13 Prescott Fortney 14U 3
23 July 13, 2019 2:00 F1 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Spencer 24 MVSA Black 14U 1
24 July 13, 2019 2:00 F4 Woodbury Blue 14U 14 Hudson Navy 14U 2
25 July 13, 2019 2:00 F5 Northfield Maroon 14U 8 Centennial White 14U 4
26 July 13, 2019 3:30 F2 Ellsworth Janke 14U 8 Lakeville Thunder Black 14U 6
27 July 13, 2019 3:30 F3 Roseville Silver 14U 6 Lakeville Thunder Blue 14U 5
28 July 13, 2019 3:30 F1 North Polars Rubbelke 14U 1 North Polars Black 14U 0
29 July 13, 2019 3:30 F4 SPNAR Blue 14U 5 SCC Black 14U 4
30 July 13, 2019 3:30 F5 Grantsburg Pirates 14U 6 Wolfpack White 14U 5
31 July 13, 2019 5:00 F2 Forest Lake Maroon 14U 7 MVSA Green 14U 2
32 July 13, 2019 5:00 F3 Osceola Chieftains 14U 10 Farmington Orange 14U 3
33 July 13, 2019 5:00 F1 Ellsworth Diercks 14U 5 Apple Valley Fusion Black 14U 2
34 July 13, 2019 5:00 F4 Hudson Silver 14U 8 New Richmond Black 14U 1
35 July 13, 2019 5:00 F5 Spartans 14U 6 River Falls 14U 5
36 July 13, 2019 6:30 F2 Centennial Black 14U 4 Randolph Rockets 14U 3
37 July 13, 2019 6:30 F3 SCC Black 14U 9 Ellsworth Janke 14U 8
38 July 13, 2019 6:30 F1 Wolfpack White 14U 11 North Polars Rubbelke 14U 4
39 July 13, 2019 6:30 F4 MVSA Green 14U 12 Northfield Maroon 14U 1
40 July 13, 2019 6:30 F5 Farmington Orange 14U 12 Woodbury Blue 14U 7
41 July 13, 2019 8:00 F2 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Spencer 4 Apple Valley Fusion Black 14U 1
42 July 13, 2019 8:00 F3 Mahtomedi Blue 14U 1 New Richmond Black 14U 0
43 July 13, 2019 8:00 F1 River Falls 14U 9 Roseville Silver 14U 1
44 July 13, 2019 8:00 F4 Randolph Rockets 14U 7 Mendota Heights White 14U 1
45 July 14, 2019 8:00 F2 SPNAR Blue 14U 4 Grantsburg Pirates 14U 2
46 July 14, 2019 8:00 F3 Osceola Chieftains 14U 4 Forest Lake Maroon 14U 2
47 July 14, 2019 8:00 F1 Ellsworth Diercks 14U 8 Hudson Silver 14U 6
48 July 14, 2019 8:00 F4 Spartans 14U 12 Centennial Black 14U 4
49 July 14, 2019 9:30 F2 River Falls 14U 5 Randolph Rockets 14U 0
50 July 14, 2019 9:30 F3 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Spencer 8 Mahtomedi Blue 14U 5
51 July 14, 2019 9:30 F1 Farmington Orange 14U 8 MVSA Green 14U 1
52 July 14, 2019 9:30 F4 SCC Black 14U 9 Wolfpack White 14U 5
53 July 14, 2019 11:00 F2 River Falls 14U 11 Grantsburg Pirates 14U 3
54 July 14, 2019 11:00 F3 Forest Lake Maroon 14U 9 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Spencer 7
55 July 14, 2019 11:00 F1 Hudson Silver 14U 9 Farmington Orange 14U 5
56 July 14, 2019 11:00 F4 SCC Black 14U 6 Centennial Black 14U 1
57 July 14, 2019 12:30 F2 SPNAR Blue 14U 9 Osceola Chieftains 14U 3
58 July 14, 2019 12:30 F3 Ellsworth Diercks 14U 5 Spartans 14U 3
59 July 14, 2019 12:30 F1 River Falls 14U 5 Forest Lake Maroon 14U 4
60 July 14, 2019 12:30 F4 Hudson Silver 14U 6 SCC Black 14U 5
61 July 14, 2019 2:00 F2 Spartans 14U 11 River Falls 14U 4
62 July 14, 2019 2:00 F3 Hudson Silver 14U 8 Osceola Chieftains 14U 0
63 July 14, 2019 3:30 F3 Ellsworth Diercks 14U 3 SPNAR Blue 14U 2
64 July 14, 2019 3:30 F1 Spartans 14U 1 Hudson Silver 14U 0
65 July 14, 2019 5:00 F3 SPNAR Blue 14U 4 Spartans 14U 3
66 July 14, 2019 6:30 F3 Ellsworth Diercks 14U 15 SPNAR Blue 14U 4