Tri County 16U A State Qualifier


Complex Name:Rice Creek Park
City, State:Shoreview, MN
Tournament Dates:07/13/2019 through 07/14/2019
Age:16U
Class:A
Entry Fee:$180
National Berths:USA,USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Tom Bye
Director Email: tbye@josoftball.com
Director Cell Phone:6512700219
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 White Bear Lake Bears 16U

Qualified

White Bear Lake, MN 16U A 4 0 0 480
2 MN Ice Holt 16U Lakeville, MN 16U A 3 2 0 400
3 SPNAR Red 16U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 16U A 4 2 0 320
4 Centennial 16U

Qualified

Circle Pines, MN 16U A 2 2 0 240
5 MN Stampede 16U Mounds View, MN 16U A 2 2 0 180
5 SPNAR Blue 16U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 16U A 2 2 0 180
7 Randolph Rockets 16U Randolph, MN 16U A 1 2 0 120
8 Rochester Royals 16U (TC) Rochester, MN 16U A 0 2 0 60
8 Mendota Heights 16U Mendota Heights, MN 16U A 0 2 0 60
10 ZM Sting 16U Zumbrota, MN 16U A 0 2 0 0

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 13, 2019 9:30 F1 SPNAR Blue 16U 10 Mendota Heights 16U 3
2 July 13, 2019 9:30 F2 Randolph Rockets 16U 3 MN Stampede 16U 2
3 July 13, 2019 9:30 F3 White Bear Lake Bears 16U 6 Rochester Royals 16U (TC) 0
4 July 13, 2019 11:00 F1 MN Ice Holt 16U 8 SPNAR Red 16U 1
5 July 13, 2019 11:00 F2 SPNAR Blue 16U 7 ZM Sting 16U 0
6 July 13, 2019 11:00 F3 Centennial 16U 9 Randolph Rockets 16U 3
7 July 13, 2019 11:00 F4 MN Stampede 16U 4 Rochester Royals 16U (TC) 1
8 July 13, 2019 2:00 F4 SPNAR Red 16U 1 Mendota Heights 16U 0
9 July 13, 2019 3:30 F1 MN Stampede 16U 7 ZM Sting 16U 0
10 July 13, 2019 3:30 F2 SPNAR Red 16U 3 Randolph Rockets 16U 1
11 July 13, 2019 5:00 F1 White Bear Lake Bears 16U 16 SPNAR Blue 16U 1
12 July 13, 2019 5:00 F2 MN Ice Holt 16U 6 Centennial 16U 3
13 July 13, 2019 6:30 F1 SPNAR Red 16U 19 SPNAR Blue 16U 5
14 July 13, 2019 6:30 F2 Centennial 16U 4 MN Stampede 16U 2
15 July 14, 2019 8:00 F3 White Bear Lake Bears 16U 2 MN Ice Holt 16U 0
16 July 14, 2019 8:00 F4 SPNAR Red 16U 9 Centennial 16U 5
17 July 14, 2019 11:00 F3 MN Ice Holt 16U 4 SPNAR Red 16U 3
18 July 14, 2019 12:30 F4 White Bear Lake Bears 16U 3 MN Ice Holt 16U 1