Tri County 16U B State Qualifier


Complex Name:Lexington Memorial Park
City, State:Lexington, MN
Tournament Dates:07/13/2019 through 07/14/2019
Age:16U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$180
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Pat Mahr
Director Email: pmahr@comcast.net
Director Cell Phone:651-357-2742
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Woodbury Blue 16U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 16U B 4 0 0 640
2 Chatfield Fireballs 16U Chatfield, MN 16U B 6 2 0 500
3 SPNAR Gray 16U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 16U B 2 2 0 400
4 SPNAR White 16U St. Paul, MN 16U B 3 2 0 320
5 New Richmond Tigers 16U New Richmond, WI 16U B 3 2 0 240
5 North Lakes Ice 16U

Qualified

lindstrom, MN 16U B 2 2 0 240
7 MVSA Mustangs 16U Shoreview, MN 16U B 1 2 0 180
7 Rosemount Irish 16U Rosemount, MN 16U B 1 2 0 180
9 River Falls 16U River Falls, WI 16U B 0 2 0 120
9 North Branch Vikings 16U North Branch, MN 16U B 0 2 0 120
9 Lakeville Thunder 16U Lakeville, MN 16U B 1 2 0 120
9 White Bear Lake Black 16U White Bear Lake, MN 16U B 1 2 0 120
13 St. Croix Surge 16U Hudson, WI 16U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 13, 2019 11:00 F1 Chatfield Fireballs 16U 15 River Falls 16U 0
2 July 13, 2019 11:00 F2 SPNAR White 16U 12 MVSA Mustangs 16U 4
3 July 13, 2019 11:00 F3 New Richmond Tigers 16U 13 Lakeville Thunder 16U 3
4 July 13, 2019 12:30 F1 North Lakes Ice 16U 12 St. Croix Surge 16U 0
5 July 13, 2019 12:30 F2 White Bear Lake Black 16U 1 North Branch Vikings 16U 0
6 July 13, 2019 12:30 F3 SPNAR Gray 16U 6 Chatfield Fireballs 16U 5
7 July 13, 2019 2:00 F1 SPNAR White 16U 2 Rosemount Irish 16U 1
8 July 13, 2019 2:00 F2 North Lakes Ice 16U 7 New Richmond Tigers 16U 0
9 July 13, 2019 2:00 F3 Woodbury Blue 16U 7 White Bear Lake Black 16U 5
10 July 13, 2019 3:30 F1 Lakeville Thunder 16U 6 St. Croix Surge 16U 5
11 July 13, 2019 3:30 F2 Rosemount Irish 16U 13 North Branch Vikings 16U 1
12 July 13, 2019 3:30 F3 New Richmond Tigers 16U 13 River Falls 16U 12
13 July 13, 2019 5:00 F1 MVSA Mustangs 16U 10 White Bear Lake Black 16U 9
14 July 13, 2019 5:00 F2 Chatfield Fireballs 16U 6 Lakeville Thunder 16U 0
15 July 13, 2019 6:30 F1 SPNAR Gray 16U 10 SPNAR White 16U 7
16 July 13, 2019 6:30 F2 Woodbury Blue 16U 3 North Lakes Ice 16U 1
17 July 14, 2019 9:00 F1 Chatfield Fireballs 16U 6 Rosemount Irish 16U 0
18 July 14, 2019 9:00 F2 New Richmond Tigers 16U 14 MVSA Mustangs 16U 2
19 July 14, 2019 10:30 F1 Chatfield Fireballs 16U 4 North Lakes Ice 16U 1
20 July 14, 2019 10:30 F2 SPNAR White 16U 5 New Richmond Tigers 16U 2
21 July 14, 2019 12:00 F1 Woodbury Blue 16U 3 SPNAR Gray 16U 0
22 July 14, 2019 12:00 F2 Chatfield Fireballs 16U 4 SPNAR White 16U 3
23 July 14, 2019 1:30 F1 Chatfield Fireballs 16U 6 SPNAR Gray 16U 1
24 July 14, 2019 3:00 F2 Woodbury Blue 16U 1 Chatfield Fireballs 16U 0