Minnesota Softball 18U State Qualifier


Complex Name:Sandquist Fields
City, State:Cambridge, MN
Tournament Dates:07/13/2019 through 07/14/2019
Age:18U
Class:A
Entry Fee:$180
National Berths:USA,USA Northern
Director Name: Jeff Pynes
Director Email: jpynes@amfam.com
Director Cell Phone:612-390-0407
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 MN Twisters Red 18U Monticello, MN 18U A 5 0 0 640
2 MN Twisters Black 18U

Qualified

Monticello, MN 18U A 6 2 0 500
3 Mounds View Mustangs 18U

Qualified

Shoreview, MN 18U A 3 2 0 400
4 High Impact 18U

Qualified

Minneapolis, MN 18U A 4 2 0 320
5 612 Fastpitch 18U Minneapolis, MN 18U B 2 2 0 240
5 OMGAA Storm 18U Maple Grove, MN 18U A 2 2 0 240
7 Riptide 18U Plymouth, MN 18U A 2 2 0 180
7 Fridley/Columbia Heights 18U Columbia Heights, MN 18U B 2 2 0 180
9 SPNAR 18U

Qualified

St Paul, MN 18U B 1 2 0 120
9 MN Fierce 18U Roseville, MN 18U B 1 2 0 120
9 MN Diamond Divas KJ 18U Brooklyn Park, MN 18U A 1 2 0 120
9 Cambridge-Isanti 18U Cambridge, MN 18U B 1 2 0 120
13 MN Irish Green 18U Rosemount, MN 18U A 0 2 0 60
13 Irondale 18U New Brighton, MN 18U A 0 2 0 60
13 Cenntenial 18U Circle Pines , MN 18U B 0 2 0 60
13 MN Ice 18U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 18U A 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 13, 2019 9:00AM F1 Mounds View Mustangs 18U 8 MN Irish Green 18U 4
2 July 13, 2019 9:00AM F2 Riptide 18U 4 SPNAR 18U 1
3 July 13, 2019 9:00AM F3 OMGAA Storm 18U 12 Cenntenial 18U 0
4 July 13, 2019 9:00AM F4 High Impact 18U 14 MN Fierce 18U 1
5 July 13, 2019 10:30AM F1 MN Twisters Black 18U 13 MN Diamond Divas KJ 18U 1
6 July 13, 2019 10:30AM F2 612 Fastpitch 18U 8 MN Ice 18U 5
7 July 13, 2019 10:30AM F3 MN Twisters Red 18U 10 Irondale 18U 1
8 July 13, 2019 10:30AM F4 Fridley/Columbia Heights 18U 1 Cambridge-Isanti 18U 0
9 July 13, 2019 12:00PM F1 SPNAR 18U 6 MN Irish Green 18U 5
10 July 13, 2019 12:00PM F2 MN Fierce 18U 8 Cenntenial 18U 3
11 July 13, 2019 12:00PM F3 MN Diamond Divas KJ 18U 4 MN Ice 18U 2
12 July 13, 2019 12:00PM F4 Cambridge-Isanti 18U 5 Irondale 18U 2
13 July 13, 2019 1:30PM F1 Mounds View Mustangs 18U 4 Riptide 18U 3
14 July 13, 2019 1:30PM F2 OMGAA Storm 18U 6 High Impact 18U 0
15 July 13, 2019 1:30PM F3 612 Fastpitch 18U 12 MN Twisters Black 18U 4
16 July 13, 2019 1:30PM F4 MN Twisters Red 18U 5 Fridley/Columbia Heights 18U 2
17 July 13, 2019 3:00PM F1 Riptide 18U 3 Cambridge-Isanti 18U 2
18 July 13, 2019 3:00PM F2 High Impact 18U 9 MN Diamond Divas KJ 18U 1
19 July 13, 2019 3:00PM F3 MN Twisters Black 18U 17 MN Fierce 18U 0
20 July 13, 2019 3:00PM F4 Fridley/Columbia Heights 18U 1 SPNAR 18U 0
21 July 13, 2019 4:30PM F1 Mounds View Mustangs 18U 8 OMGAA Storm 18U 5
22 July 13, 2019 4:30PM F2 MN Twisters Red 18U 18 612 Fastpitch 18U 0
23 July 13, 2019 4:30PM F3 MN Twisters Black 18U 5 Fridley/Columbia Heights 18U 2
24 July 13, 2019 4:30PM F4 High Impact 18U 12 Riptide 18U 1
25 July 14, 2019 9:00AM F3 MN Twisters Black 18U 4 OMGAA Storm 18U 2
26 July 14, 2019 9:00AM F4 High Impact 18U 8 612 Fastpitch 18U 3
27 July 14, 2019 10:30AM F3 MN Twisters Red 18U 6 Mounds View Mustangs 18U 3
28 July 14, 2019 10:30AM F4 MN Twisters Black 18U 6 High Impact 18U 5
29 July 14, 2019 12:00PM F3 MN Twisters Black 18U 3 Mounds View Mustangs 18U 1
30 July 14, 2019 1:30PM F3 MN Twisters Red 18U 1 MN Twisters Black 18U 0