33rd Annual Rookies 12B


Complex Name:Rice and Arlington
City, State:St. Paul, MN
Tournament Dates:06/01/2019 through 06/02/2019
Age:12U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$325
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Vic Wittgenstein
Director Email: vwittgenstein@yahoo.com
Director Cell Phone:651-735-5697

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Manly Heat 12U

Qualified

Manly, IA 12U B 6 0 0 480
2 SPNAR Red 12U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 12U B 4 1 0 400
3 Rochester Riot 12U

Qualified

Rochester, MN 12U B 5 1 0 320
4 Stillwater Black 12U Stillwater, MN 12U B 4 3 0 240
5 Hastings Gold 12U Hastings, MN 12U B 1 3 0 180
5 Hastings White 12U Hastings, MN 12U B 1 4 0 180
7 North Polars Wilhelmy 12U

Qualified

North St. Paul, MN 12U B 4 2 0 120
7 Silver Bullets Keene 12U

Qualified

Lino Lakes, MN 12U B 3 2 0 120
9 SPNAR Blue 12U St. Paul, MN 12U C 0 4 0 60
9 St. Paul Highland Navy 12U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 12U B 1 4 0 60
9 St. Paul Highland Gold 12U St. Paul, MN 12U B 2 3 0 60
9 Eden Prairie Red Fire 12U Eden Prairie, MN 12U B 0 4 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 SPNAR Red 12U 13 Hastings Gold 12U 2
2 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 St. Paul Highland Gold 12U 15 Eden Prairie Red Fire 12U 2
3 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 SPNAR Red 12U 8 St. Paul Highland Gold 12U 0
4 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Hastings Gold 12U 14 Eden Prairie Red Fire 12U 7
5 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 St. Paul Highland Gold 12U 20 Hastings Gold 12U 9
6 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 SPNAR Red 12U 17 Eden Prairie Red Fire 12U 1
7 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Manly Heat 12U 17 St. Paul Highland Navy 12U 0
8 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Stillwater Black 12U 10 North Polars Wilhelmy 12U 3
9 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Manly Heat 12U 21 North Polars Wilhelmy 12U 0
10 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Stillwater Black 12U 13 St. Paul Highland Navy 12U 6
11 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Manly Heat 12U 21 Stillwater Black 12U 3
12 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 North Polars Wilhelmy 12U 13 St. Paul Highland Navy 12U 4
13 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Hastings White 12U 13 SPNAR Blue 12U 8
14 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Rochester Riot 12U 13 Silver Bullets Keene 12U 0
15 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Silver Bullets Keene 12U 6 Hastings White 12U 5
16 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Rochester Riot 12U 22 SPNAR Blue 12U 2
17 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Rochester Riot 12U 4 Hastings White 12U 2
18 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Silver Bullets Keene 12U 8 SPNAR Blue 12U 7
19 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 Stillwater Black 12U 1 Hastings White 12U 0
20 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 Manly Heat 12U 1 St. Paul Highland Gold 12U 0
21 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 SPNAR Red 12U 1 Stillwater Black 12U 0
22 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 Manly Heat 12U 1 Rochester Riot 12U 0
23 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 Manly Heat 12U 1 SPNAR Red 12U 0
24 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 Rochester Riot 12U 1 Hastings White 12U 0
25 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 Stillwater Black 12U 1 St. Paul Highland Gold 12U 0
26 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 Rochester Riot 12U 1 Stillwater Black 12U 0
27 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 North Polars Wilhelmy 12U 1 SPNAR Blue 12U 0
28 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 St. Paul Highland Navy 12U 1 Eden Prairie Red Fire 12U 0
29 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 North Polars Wilhelmy 12U 1 Hastings Gold 12U 0
30 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 Silver Bullets Keene 12U 1 St. Paul Highland Navy 12U 0
31 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 North Polars Wilhelmy 12U 1 Silver Bullets Keene 12U 0