33rd Annual Rookies 14A


Complex Name:Rice and Arlington
City, State:St. Paul, MN
Tournament Dates:06/01/2019 through 06/02/2019
Age:14U
Class:A
Entry Fee:$325
National Berths:USA,USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Vic Wittgenstein
Director Email: vwittgenstein@yahoo.com
Director Cell Phone:651-735-5697

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Mission Fastpitch 14U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 14U A 6 0 0 720
2 SPNAR Red 14U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 14U A 4 2 0 600
3 Hopkins Silver 14U

Qualified

Hopkins, MN 14U A 4 2 1 480
4 MN Starters OConnor 14U Shakopee, MN 14U A 4 3 0 360
5 STMA Gold 14U St. Michael, MN 14U A 3 2 0 300
5 Rochester Royals 14U

Qualified

Rochester, MN 14U A 2 3 1 300
7 MN Irish 14U Rosemount, MN 14U A 2 2 1 240
8 Cottage Grove Green 14U

Qualified

Cottage Grove, MN 14U A 3 2 1 180
8 MN Starters Miller 14U Shakopee, MN 14U A 2 3 0 180
8 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 14U A 3 3 0 180
8 MVSA Mustangs 14U

Qualified

Mounds View , MN 14U A 1 3 1 180
12 MN Whirl Black 14U Minnetonka, MN 14U A 2 4 0 120
12 Wayzata Gold 14U

Qualified

Plymouth, MN 14U A 2 4 0 120
12 MN Sting Elite 14U

Qualified

Lakeville , MN 14U A 2 3 0 120
12 MN Magic Purple 14U Woodbury, MN 14U A 2 2 1 120
16 MN Chaos Green 14U Minnetrista, MN 14U A 2 3 0 60
16 St. Paul Highland Navy 14U St. Paul, MN 14U A 0 5 0 60
18 MN Waves 05 Prior Lake, MN 14U A 4 2 0 0

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Mission Fastpitch 14U 7 MN Starters Miller 14U 1
2 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 3 MN Whirl Black 14U 2
3 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 MN Chaos Green 14U 8 St. Paul Highland Navy 14U 1
4 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 MN Starters OConnor 14U 3 SPNAR Red 14U 0
5 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 MN Starters Miller 14U 6 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 2
6 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Mission Fastpitch 14U 6 MN Whirl Black 14U 2
7 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 MN Starters Miller 14U 6 MN Whirl Black 14U 3
8 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Mission Fastpitch 14U 6 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 5
9 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 MN Chaos Green 14U 8 MN Starters OConnor 14U 2
10 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 SPNAR Red 14U 16 St. Paul Highland Navy 14U 1
11 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 SPNAR Red 14U 11 MN Chaos Green 14U 2
12 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 MN Starters OConnor 14U 4 St. Paul Highland Navy 14U 1
13 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 MN Magic Purple 14U 6 MN Sting Elite 14U 4
14 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 STMA Gold 14U 4 MVSA Mustangs 14U 3
15 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 MN Sting Elite 14U 8 STMA Gold 14U 2
16 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 MN Magic Purple 14U 3 MVSA Mustangs 14U 3
17 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 STMA Gold 14U 10 MN Magic Purple 14U 0
18 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 MVSA Mustangs 14U 2 MN Sting Elite 14U 1
19 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 MN Waves 05 6 Rochester Royals 14U 1
20 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Cottage Grove Green 14U 5 Hopkins Silver 14U 5
21 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 MN Waves 05 4 Cottage Grove Green 14U 1
22 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 MN Irish 14U 3 Rochester Royals 14U 3
23 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Rochester Royals 14U 4 Cottage Grove Green 14U 2
24 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 MN Waves 05 13 Wayzata Gold 14U 1
25 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 MN Irish 14U 13 Wayzata Gold 14U 2
26 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Wayzata Gold 14U 7 Hopkins Silver 14U 5
27 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Hopkins Silver 14U 5 MN Irish 14U 0
28 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 MN Starters OConnor 14U 8 Hopkins Silver 14U 7
29 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 Rochester Royals 14U 5 MN Starters Miller 14U 2
30 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 STMA Gold 14U 6 MN Starters OConnor 14U 5
31 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 Mission Fastpitch 14U 8 MN Waves 05 4
32 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 MN Irish 14U 7 MVSA Mustangs 14U 2
33 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 SPNAR Red 14U 5 Rochester Royals 14U 2
34 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 Mission Fastpitch 14U 7 STMA Gold 14U 6
35 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 SPNAR Red 14U 8 MN Irish 14U 2
36 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 Hopkins Silver 14U 11 MVSA Mustangs 14U 3
37 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 MN Waves 05 10 MN Starters Miller 14U 3
38 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 Mission Fastpitch 14U 7 SPNAR Red 14U 2
39 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 Hopkins Silver 14U 12 Rochester Royals 14U 5
40 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 MN Starters OConnor 14U 7 MN Waves 05 6
41 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 Hopkins Silver 14U 8 MN Starters OConnor 14U 5
42 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 Cottage Grove Green 14U 7 MN Whirl Black 14U 2
43 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 MN Sting Elite 14U 8 MN Chaos Green 14U 2
44 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 10 St. Paul Highland Navy 14U 2
45 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 MN Magic Purple 14U 13 Wayzata Gold 14U 2
46 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 Cottage Grove Green 14U 5 MN Sting Elite 14U 2
47 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 4 MN Magic Purple 14U 1
48 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 Cottage Grove Green 14U 6 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 4
49 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 MN Whirl Black 14U 8 MN Chaos Green 14U 7
50 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 Wayzata Gold 14U 7 St. Paul Highland Navy 14U 5
51 June 02, 2019 0:00:00 MN Whirl Black 14U 11 Wayzata Gold 14U 4