33rd Annual Rookies 16B


Complex Name:Rice and Arlington
City, State:St. Paul, MN
Tournament Dates:06/01/2019 through 06/02/2019
Age:16U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$325
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Vic Wittgenstein
Director Email: vwittgenstein@yahoo.com
Director Cell Phone:651-735-5697

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 SPNAR Blue 16U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 16U A 4 1 0 360
2 Woodbury Blue 16U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 16U B 4 1 0 300
3 SPNAR Gray 16U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 16U B 3 2 0 240
4 Rosemount Irish 16U Rosemount, MN 16U B 2 3 0 180
5 Andover 16U Rak/Williams

Qualified

Andover, MN 16U A 3 2 0 120
5 Gamblers 16U

Qualified

St. Charles, MN 16U C 2 3 0 120
7 Eastman Wildcats 16U Steinbach, MB 16U A 1 4 0 60
7 SPNAR White 16U St. Paul, MN 16U B 1 4 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Eastman Wildcats 16U 4 SPNAR Blue 16U 2
2 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Rosemount Irish 16U 9 Gamblers 16U 6
3 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 SPNAR Blue 16U 10 Rosemount Irish 16U 6
4 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Gamblers 16U 7 Eastman Wildcats 16U 5
5 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 SPNAR Blue 16U 10 Gamblers 16U 2
6 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Rosemount Irish 16U 9 Eastman Wildcats 16U 8
7 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Woodbury Blue 16U 6 SPNAR White 16U 4
8 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 SPNAR Gray 16U 8 Andover 16U Rak/Williams 3
9 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Woodbury Blue 16U 7 SPNAR Gray 16U 4
10 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Andover 16U Rak/Williams 12 SPNAR White 16U 2
11 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 SPNAR Gray 16U 13 SPNAR White 16U 3
12 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Woodbury Blue 16U 7 Andover 16U Rak/Williams 6
13 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 SPNAR Blue 16U 9 SPNAR Gray 16U 5
14 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Woodbury Blue 16U 6 Rosemount Irish 16U 2
15 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 SPNAR Blue 16U 12 Woodbury Blue 16U 4
16 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 SPNAR Gray 16U 7 Rosemount Irish 16U 3
17 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Gamblers 16U 22 SPNAR White 16U 2
18 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Andover 16U Rak/Williams 22 Eastman Wildcats 16U 5
19 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Andover 16U Rak/Williams 4 Gamblers 16U 2
20 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 SPNAR White 16U 8 Eastman Wildcats 16U 3