Urban Hometown Showdown 16U


Complex Name:Richfield Middle School
City, State:Richfield, MN
Tournament Dates:06/22/2019 through 06/23/2019
Age:16U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$275
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Matt Jurewicz
Director Email: mattm0425@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:612-275-5526

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U

Qualified

Spring Lake Park, MN 16U B 5 0 0 360
2 Richfield Spartans 16U

Qualified

Richfield, MN 16U B 3 2 0 300
3 St. Peter Niemeyer 16U

Qualified

St. Peter, MN 16U B 3 1 1 240
4 Richfield Stars 16U

Qualified

Richfield , MN 16U B 3 2 0 180
5 North Branch Vikings 16U North Branch, MN 16U B 2 3 0 120
5 White Bear Lake Bears 16U

Qualified

White Bear Lake, MN 16U A 1 3 1 120
7 Orioles CFG 16U St. Louis Park , MN 16U B 1 4 0 60
7 St. Croix Surge 16U Hudson, WI 16U B 1 4 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Richfield Spartans 16U 8 St. Croix Surge 16U 0
2 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 4 Richfield Stars 16U 1
3 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 North Branch Vikings 16U 14 Orioles CFG 16U 1
4 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 White Bear Lake Bears 16U 5 St. Peter Niemeyer 16U 5
5 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 5 Richfield Spartans 16U 1
6 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Richfield Stars 16U 14 St. Croix Surge 16U 0
7 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Orioles CFG 16U 7 White Bear Lake Bears 16U 6
8 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 St. Peter Niemeyer 16U 9 North Branch Vikings 16U 0
9 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Richfield Spartans 16U 3 White Bear Lake Bears 16U 1
10 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 North Branch Vikings 16U 7 Richfield Stars 16U 1
11 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 St. Peter Niemeyer 16U 18 St. Croix Surge 16U 4
12 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 12 Orioles CFG 16U 4
13 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Richfield Stars 16U 13 St. Croix Surge 16U 1
14 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 White Bear Lake Bears 16U 10 Orioles CFG 16U 5
15 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 13 North Branch Vikings 16U 0
16 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Richfield Spartans 16U 2 St. Peter Niemeyer 16U 0
17 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 St. Croix Surge 16U 5 Orioles CFG 16U 4
18 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 St. Peter Niemeyer 16U 6 North Branch Vikings 16U 5
19 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Richfield Stars 16U 11 White Bear Lake Bears 16U 10
20 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 5 Richfield Spartans 16U 4