Divas of the Diamond 10U


Complex Name:Aquila Park
City, State:St. Louis Park, MN
Tournament Dates:05/18/2019 through 05/18/2019
Age:10U
Class:B,C
Entry Fee:$300
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Paul Fadden
Director Email: pfadden@comcast.net
Director Cell Phone:952-451-5109

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Roseville Black 10U

Qualified

Roseville, MN 10U B 5 0 0 240
1 St. Louis Park The Birds 10U

Qualified

St. Louis Park , MN 10U B 4 1 0 240
3 Burnsville Black 10U

Qualified

Burnsville, MN 10U B 3 2 0 180
3 Orono Red 10U

Qualified

Orono, MN 10U B 1 3 1 180
5 St. Anthony Huskies White 10U St Anthony, MN 10U B 2 2 0 120
5 St. Louis Park Orioles 10U

Qualified

St. Louis Park, MN 10U B 2 2 0 120
7 OMGAA Storm 10U C Maple Grove, MN 10U C 0 3 1 60
7 St. Louis Park Olmen 10U St. Louis Park, MN 10U Rec 0 4 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 May 18, 2019 8:00 F2 Roseville Black 10U 6 Burnsville Black 10U 3
2 May 18, 2019 8:00 F3 St. Anthony Huskies White 10U 9 OMGAA Storm 10U C 6
3 May 18, 2019 8:00 F5 St. Louis Park The Birds 10U 15 Orono Red 10U 2
4 May 18, 2019 9:20 F2 Roseville Black 10U 15 St. Louis Park Olmen 10U 2
5 May 18, 2019 9:20 F3 Burnsville Black 10U 9 St. Louis Park Orioles 10U 1
6 May 18, 2019 9:20 F5 OMGAA Storm 10U C 10 Orono Red 10U 10
7 May 18, 2019 10:40 F2 Roseville Black 10U 5 St. Louis Park Orioles 10U 0
8 May 18, 2019 10:40 F3 St. Louis Park The Birds 10U 11 St. Anthony Huskies White 10U 3
9 May 18, 2019 12:00 F2 Burnsville Black 10U 15 St. Louis Park Olmen 10U 2
10 May 18, 2019 12:00 F3 St. Louis Park The Birds 10U 15 OMGAA Storm 10U C 1
11 May 18, 2019 1:20 F2 St. Louis Park Orioles 10U 15 St. Louis Park Olmen 10U 4
12 May 18, 2019 1:20 F3 St. Anthony Huskies White 10U 11 Orono Red 10U 8
13 May 18, 2019 3:00 F2 Roseville Black 10U 1 St. Anthony Huskies White 10U 0
14 May 18, 2019 3:00 F3 Burnsville Black 10U 8 St. Louis Park The Birds 10U 7
15 May 18, 2019 4:30 F2 St. Louis Park The Birds 10U 15 OMGAA Storm 10U C 1
16 May 18, 2019 4:30 F3 Orono Red 10U 1 St. Louis Park Olmen 10U 0
17 May 18, 2019 6:00 F2 Roseville Black 10U 6 Burnsville Black 10U 0
18 May 18, 2019 6:00 F3 St. Louis Park Orioles 10U 13 Orono Red 10U 2