Waite Park Summer Classic 14U


Complex Name:Rivers Edge Complex
City, State:Waite Park, MN
Tournament Dates:06/21/2019 through 06/23/2019
Age:14U
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$310
National Berths:Monsta
Director Name: Todd Dingmann
Director Email: tdinger2312@hotmail.com
Director Cell Phone:320-250-6612

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 SPNAR Red 14U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 14U A 5 0 0 720
2 Waite Park Blue 14U

Qualified

Waite Park, MN 14U A 4 1 0 600
3 Albany Huskies 14U

Qualified

Albany, MN 14U B 4 1 1 480
4 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 14U

Qualified

Cambridge, MN 14U B 4 2 0 360
5 MN Sox 14U

Qualified

Coon Rapids, MN 14U A 3 2 0 300
5 Woodbury Royals 14U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 14U A 4 1 0 300
7 Arctic Blast 14U

Qualified

Eden Prairie, MN 14U A 3 2 0 240
7 New Ulm Blue 14U

Qualified

New Ulm, MN 14U B 5 1 0 240
9 Forest Lake Maroon 14U Forest Lake, MN 14U B 3 2 0 180
9 Spartans 14U

Qualified

Inver Grove Heights , MN 14U B 3 3 0 180
9 CA Heat Red 14U

Qualified

New Hope, MN 14U A 3 2 0 180
9 MVSA Black 14U Mounds View, MN 14U B 1 3 1 180
13 Sartell Swarm 14U Sartell, MN 14U B 3 3 0 120
13 OMGAA Storm White 14U Maple Grove, MN 14U A 2 3 0 120
13 Mahtomedi Blue 14U Mahtomedi, MN 14U B 4 2 0 120
13 Annandale White 14U Annandale, MN 14U Rec 1 4 0 120
17 North Branch Vikings 14U North Branch, MN 14U C 1 4 0 60
17 Woodbury Blue 14U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 14U B 0 5 0 60
17 Waite Park Red 14U Waite Park, MN 14U B 2 3 0 60
17 Northern Lights 14U

Qualified

Iron Range, MN 14U B 3 2 0 60
17 Grand Rapids Thunder 14U Grand Rapids, MN 14U B 1 4 0 60
17 ROCORI Flames Black 14U

Qualified

Cold Spring, MN 14U B 2 4 0 60
17 STMA Malerich 14U St. Michael, MN 14U B 1 4 0 60
17 Coon Rapids Black 14U Coon Rapids, MN 14U B 1 5 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 21, 2019 7:30 MBF Cambridge-Isanti Blue 14U 12 Woodbury Blue 14U 2
2 June 21, 2019 8:50 MBF Albany Huskies 14U 3 OMGAA Storm White 14U 1
3 June 22, 2019 8:30 MBF Waite Park Blue 14U 11 Coon Rapids Black 14U 1
4 June 22, 2019 8:30 TF Forest Lake Maroon 14U 8 North Branch Vikings 14U 5
5 June 22, 2019 8:30 WC1 Annandale White 14U 10 STMA Malerich 14U 6
6 June 22, 2019 8:30 WC3 SPNAR Red 14U 17 Spartans 14U 0
7 June 22, 2019 8:30 W5 Northern Lights 14U 8 MVSA Black 14U 0
8 June 22, 2019 10:00 W5 Waite Park Red 14U 8 Grand Rapids Thunder 14U 6
9 June 22, 2019 10:00 W3 Woodbury Royals 14U 7 New Ulm Blue 14U 5
10 June 22, 2019 10:00 TF Mahtomedi Blue 14U 14 ROCORI Flames Black 14U 8
11 June 22, 2019 10:00 MBF MN Sox 14U 6 Arctic Blast 14U 0
12 June 22, 2019 10:00 WC1 CA Heat Red 14U 12 Woodbury Blue 14U 1
13 June 22, 2019 10:00 W6 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 14U 16 Sartell Swarm 14U 1
14 June 22, 2019 11:30 WC1 Waite Park Blue 14U 10 North Branch Vikings 14U 0
15 June 22, 2019 11:30 W3 Forest Lake Maroon 14U 13 Coon Rapids Black 14U 0
16 June 22, 2019 11:30 W6 Albany Huskies 14U 2 MVSA Black 14U 2
17 June 22, 2019 11:30 W5 OMGAA Storm White 14U 2 Northern Lights 14U 1
18 June 22, 2019 12:50 WC1 Arctic Blast 14U 11 ROCORI Flames Black 14U 1
19 June 22, 2019 12:50 W6 MN Sox 14U 12 Mahtomedi Blue 14U 5
20 June 22, 2019 12:50 W3 SPNAR Red 14U 9 STMA Malerich 14U 1
21 June 22, 2019 12:50 WC3 Spartans 14U 7 Annandale White 14U 2
22 June 22, 2019 2:15 W3 Sartell Swarm 14U 5 Woodbury Blue 14U 4
23 June 22, 2019 2:15 WC3 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 14U 18 CA Heat Red 14U 10
24 June 22, 2019 2:15 W4 Waite Park Blue 14U 7 Forest Lake Maroon 14U 1
25 June 22, 2019 2:15 W6 North Branch Vikings 14U 14 Coon Rapids Black 14U 10
26 June 22, 2019 2:15 WC1 Woodbury Royals 14U 15 Waite Park Red 14U 3
27 June 22, 2019 2:15 W5 New Ulm Blue 14U 13 Grand Rapids Thunder 14U 7
28 June 22, 2019 3:35 TF SPNAR Red 14U 10 Annandale White 14U 3
29 June 22, 2019 3:45 MBF Spartans 14U 15 STMA Malerich 14U 2
30 June 22, 2019 3:45 W4 Albany Huskies 14U 10 Northern Lights 14U 7
31 June 22, 2019 3:45 WC3 MVSA Black 14U 4 OMGAA Storm White 14U 0
32 June 22, 2019 5:15 MBF New Ulm Blue 14U 15 Waite Park Red 14U 0
33 June 22, 2019 5:15 TF Woodbury Royals 14U 3 Grand Rapids Thunder 14U 1
34 June 22, 2019 5:15 W6 CA Heat Red 14U 12 Sartell Swarm 14U 2
35 June 22, 2019 5:15 W4 MN Sox 14U 16 ROCORI Flames Black 14U 2
36 June 22, 2019 5:15 W5 Arctic Blast 14U 7 Mahtomedi Blue 14U 0
37 June 23, 2019 8:00 W5 Sartell Swarm 14U 11 North Branch Vikings 14U 0
38 June 23, 2019 8:00 W6 Mahtomedi Blue 14U 5 Waite Park Red 14U 4
39 June 23, 2019 8:00 W3 Coon Rapids Black 14U 11 STMA Malerich 14U 10
40 June 23, 2019 8:00 W4 ROCORI Flames Black 14U 15 Woodbury Blue 14U 7
41 June 23, 2019 9:20 W3 Spartans 14U 4 CA Heat Red 14U 1
42 June 23, 2019 9:20 W6 New Ulm Blue 14U 5 MVSA Black 14U 4
43 June 23, 2019 9:20 W5 Waite Park Red 14U 17 North Branch Vikings 14U 3
44 June 23, 2019 10:40 W4 STMA Malerich 14U 10 Woodbury Blue 14U 6
45 June 23, 2019 10:40 MBF Cambridge-Isanti Blue 14U 9 Woodbury Royals 14U 7
46 June 23, 2019 10:40 TF Albany Huskies 14U 5 MN Sox 14U 3
47 June 23, 2019 10:40 W3 Northern Lights 14U 16 Coon Rapids Black 14U 4
48 June 23, 2019 10:40 W4 ROCORI Flames Black 14U 3 Grand Rapids Thunder 14U 2
49 June 23, 2019 12:00 WC1 Arctic Blast 14U 3 Spartans 14U 2
50 June 23, 2019 12:00 WC3 New Ulm Blue 14U 5 Forest Lake Maroon 14U 3
51 June 23, 2019 12:00 W3 Sartell Swarm 14U 4 OMGAA Storm White 14U 3
52 June 23, 2019 12:00 W4 Mahtomedi Blue 14U 8 Annandale White 14U 2
53 June 23, 2019 1:30 WC3 Woodbury Royals 14U 6 MN Sox 14U 5
54 June 23, 2019 1:30 MBF Waite Park Blue 14U 4 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 14U 0
55 June 23, 2019 1:30 TF SPNAR Red 14U 8 Albany Huskies 14U 0
56 June 23, 2019 1:30 W4 CA Heat Red 14U 4 MVSA Black 14U 3
57 June 23, 2019 1:30 W3 OMGAA Storm White 14U 11 Annandale White 14U 0
58 June 23, 2019 1:30 W6 Grand Rapids Thunder 14U 9 Coon Rapids Black 14U 0
59 June 23, 2019 1:30 W5 Northern Lights 14U 20 ROCORI Flames Black 14U 1
60 June 23, 2019 3:00 W4 Forest Lake Maroon 14U 7 Spartans 14U 6
61 June 23, 2019 3:00 TF New Ulm Blue 14U 9 Arctic Blast 14U 5
62 June 23, 2019 3:00 WC1 Mahtomedi Blue 14U 6 Sartell Swarm 14U 4
63 June 23, 2019 4:30 TF Albany Huskies 14U 8 Cambridge-Isanti Blue 14U 5
64 June 23, 2019 4:30 MBF SPNAR Red 14U 6 Waite Park Blue 14U 3