Waite Park Summer Classic 16U


Complex Name:Rivers Edge Complex
City, State:Waite Park, MN
Tournament Dates:06/21/2019 through 06/23/2019
Age:16U
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$310
National Berths:Monsta
Director Name: Todd Dingmann
Director Email: tdinger2312@hotmail.com
Director Cell Phone:320-250-6612

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Brainerd 16U

Qualified

Brainerd, MN 16U A 4 0 0 640
2 Arctic Blast Blue 16U

Qualified

Eden Prairie, MN 16U A 5 1 0 500
3 Centennial 16U

Qualified

Circle Pines, MN 16U A 4 1 1 400
4 MN Whirl 03 16U Minnetonka, MN 16U A 4 2 0 320
5 Soderville Saulsbury 16U Ham Lake, MN 16U A 4 1 1 240
5 OMGAA Storm 16U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 16U A 4 3 0 240
7 River City Rush 16U Elk River, MN 16U A 1 4 0 180
7 Waite Park Blue 16U

Qualified

Waite Park, MN 16U B 1 3 0 180
9 MN Stars 02 16U

Qualified

Eagan, MN 16U A 2 3 0 120
9 SPNAR Blue 16U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 16U A 3 3 0 120
9 SPNAR Gray 16U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 16U B 3 2 0 120
9 Aitkin Flying Gobblers 16U Aitkin, MN 16U C 1 5 0 120
13 Monticello Black 16U Monticello, MN 16U B 0 5 0 60
13 Sartell Swarm 16U Sartell, MN 16U B 2 3 0 60
13 CA Heat Red 16U New Hope, MN 16U A 2 4 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 21, 2019 7:30 TF MN Whirl 03 16U 8 OMGAA Storm 16U 4
2 June 21, 2019 8:50 TF Centennial 16U 3 Soderville Saulsbury 16U 3
3 June 22, 2019 8:30 W4 Waite Park Blue 16U 8 SPNAR Gray 16U 2
4 June 22, 2019 8:30 W6 SPNAR Blue 16U 10 Aitkin Flying Gobblers 16U 1
5 June 22, 2019 10:00 WC3 CA Heat Red 16U 7 Sartell Swarm 16U 2
6 June 22, 2019 10:00 W4 OMGAA Storm 16U 6 Arctic Blast Blue 16U 0
7 June 22, 2019 11:30 MBF OMGAA Storm 16U 6 Aitkin Flying Gobblers 16U 0
8 June 22, 2019 11:30 WC3 Centennial 16U 2 MN Stars 02 16U 0
9 June 22, 2019 11:30 W4 Soderville Saulsbury 16U 9 Monticello Black 16U 0
10 June 22, 2019 12:50 TF Brainerd 16U 8 SPNAR Gray 16U 2
11 June 22, 2019 12:50 W4 River City Rush 16U 7 CA Heat Red 16U 4
12 June 22, 2019 12:50 W5 Arctic Blast Blue 16U 3 Sartell Swarm 16U 0
13 June 22, 2019 2:15 MBF Soderville Saulsbury 16U 4 MN Stars 02 16U 1
14 June 22, 2019 2:15 TF Centennial 16U 9 Monticello Black 16U 0
15 June 22, 2019 3:45 WC1 Sartell Swarm 16U 3 River City Rush 16U 2
16 June 22, 2019 3:45 W3 Arctic Blast Blue 16U 7 CA Heat Red 16U 0
17 June 22, 2019 3:45 W5 OMGAA Storm 16U 6 SPNAR Blue 16U 3
18 June 22, 2019 3:45 W6 MN Whirl 03 16U 9 Aitkin Flying Gobblers 16U 0
19 June 22, 2019 5:15 WC1 Brainerd 16U 4 Waite Park Blue 16U 3
20 June 22, 2019 5:15 WC3 MN Stars 02 16U 6 Monticello Black 16U 3
21 June 22, 2019 10:00 W4 Arctic Blast Blue 16U 5 River City Rush 16U 4
22 June 22, 2019 11:30 TF MN Whirl 03 16U 8 SPNAR Blue 16U 7
23 June 23, 2019 8:00 MBF SPNAR Gray 16U 4 Monticello Black 16U 2
24 June 23, 2019 8:00 TF SPNAR Blue 16U 4 CA Heat Red 16U 2
25 June 23, 2019 8:00 WC1 Aitkin Flying Gobblers 16U 6 Sartell Swarm 16U 3
26 June 23, 2019 9:20 MBF Brainerd 16U 4 Soderville Saulsbury 16U 3
27 June 23, 2019 9:20 TF MN Whirl 03 16U 5 River City Rush 16U 0
28 June 23, 2019 9:20 WC1 Arctic Blast Blue 16U 5 OMGAA Storm 16U 2
29 June 23, 2019 9:20 WC3 Centennial 16U 7 Waite Park Blue 16U 2
30 June 23, 2019 10:40 WC1 SPNAR Gray 16U 4 SPNAR Blue 16U 2
31 June 23, 2019 10:40 WC3 MN Stars 02 16U 8 Aitkin Flying Gobblers 16U 2
32 June 23, 2019 10:40 W5 CA Heat Red 16U 2 Monticello Black 16U 0
33 June 23, 2019 12:00 MBF Brainerd 16U 5 MN Whirl 03 16U 3
34 June 23, 2019 12:00 TF Arctic Blast Blue 16U 1 Centennial 16U 0
35 June 23, 2019 12:00 W5 Soderville Saulsbury 16U 8 River City Rush 16U 2
36 June 23, 2019 12:00 W6 OMGAA Storm 16U 2 Waite Park Blue 16U 0
37 June 23, 2019 1:30 WC1 Sartell Swarm 16U 6 CA Heat Red 16U 4
38 June 23, 2019 3:00 MBF Soderville Saulsbury 16U 6 OMGAA Storm 16U 4
39 June 23, 2019 3:00 WC3 SPNAR Gray 16U 2 MN Stars 02 16U 0
40 June 23, 2019 3:00 W3 SPNAR Blue 16U 8 Aitkin Flying Gobblers 16U 6
41 June 23, 2019 3:00 W6 Centennial 16U 7 MN Whirl 03 16U 2