Mustang Classic 10U


Complex Name:Wakanda Park
City, State:Menomonie, WI
Tournament Dates:06/22/2019 through 06/23/2019
Age:10U
Class:B,C
Entry Fee:$400
National Berths:Monsta
Director Name: Mike Sorenson
Director Email: sorensenmike2914@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:715-279-6587

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 10U

Qualified

Anoka, MN 10U B 5 1 0 480
2 Midwest Fusion 10U

Qualified

Eau Claire, WI 10U B 4 2 0 400
3 Menomonie Maroon 10U

Qualified

Menomonie, WI 10U B 2 2 0 280
3 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 10U Baldwin, WI 10U B 3 1 0 280
5 Eagan Silver 10U

Qualified

Eagan, MN 10U B 1 3 0 180
5 Somerset Red 10U

Qualified

Somerset, WI 10U B 2 2 0 180
7 MVSA Mustangs 10U

Qualified

Mounds View, MN 10U B 3 2 0 120
7 Woodbury White 10U Woodbury, MN 10U C 2 3 0 120
9 Menomonie Black 10U Menomonie, WI 10U C 1 3 0 60
9 Roseville White 10U Roseville, MN 10U C 0 4 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 10U 17 Menomonie Black 10U 3
2 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Menomonie Maroon 10U 5 Midwest Fusion 10U 3
3 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Somerset Red 10U 11 Woodbury White 10U 5
4 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 MVSA Mustangs 10U 12 Roseville White 10U 7
5 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Eagan Silver 10U 9 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 10U 8
6 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Menomonie Black 10U 15 Woodbury White 10U 11
7 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Menomonie Maroon 10U 11 MVSA Mustangs 10U 1
8 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 10U 13 Roseville White 10U 0
9 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Midwest Fusion 10U 12 Somerset Red 10U 7
10 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 10U 8 Menomonie Maroon 10U 7
11 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Woodbury White 10U 7 Eagan Silver 10U 6
12 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Somerset Red 10U 6 Menomonie Black 10U 0
13 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 10U 7 Eagan Silver 10U 4
14 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Midwest Fusion 10U 10 MVSA Mustangs 10U 4
15 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 10U 14 Roseville White 10U 7
16 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Woodbury White 10U 11 Roseville White 10U 6
17 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 MVSA Mustangs 10U 12 Menomonie Black 10U 6
18 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 MVSA Mustangs 10U 7 Woodbury White 10U 6
19 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 10U 10 Eagan Silver 10U 7
20 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Midwest Fusion 10U 13 Somerset Red 10U 4
21 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 10U 10 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 10U 7
22 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Midwest Fusion 10U 8 Menomonie Maroon 10U 6
23 June 22, 2019 0:00:00 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 10U 6 Midwest Fusion 10U 4