Royal Rampage 14U


Complex Name:Van Valkenburg Park
City, State:Edina, MN
Tournament Dates:06/22/2019 through 06/23/2019
Age:14U
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$350
National Berths:Monsta
Director Name: John Kuhl
Director Email: johnk@moscoe.com
Director Cell Phone:952-270-7681

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Hopkins Silver 14U

Qualified

Hopkins, MN 14U A 5 0 0 640
2 ROSA Aces and Eights 14U

Qualified

Rogers, MN 14U A 4 1 0 500
3 Wayzata Gold 14U

Qualified

Plymouth, MN 14U A 4 1 0 400
4 Crow River Revolution Blue 14U

Qualified

Rockford, MN 14U A 3 2 0 320
5 St. Anthony Huskies 14U

Qualified

St. Anthony, MN 14U A 4 1 0 240
5 Spring Lake Park Blue 14U

Qualified

Spring Lake Park, MN 14U B 3 2 0 240
7 MN Chaos Green 14U Minnetrista, MN 14U A 3 2 0 180
7 MN Chaos Blue 14U

Qualified

Minnetrista, MN 14U A 2 3 0 180
9 Hopkins White 14U Hopkins, MN 14U B 1 4 0 120
9 Hopkins Blue 14U

Qualified

Hopkins, MN 14U A 2 3 0 120
9 North Polars Rubbelke 14U North St. Paul, MN 14U B 2 3 0 120
9 Buffalo Black 14U Buffalo, MN 14U B 3 2 0 120
13 Monticello Black 14U Monticello, MN 14U B 2 3 0 60
13 Champlin Park Silver 14U Champlin, MN 14U C 1 4 0 60
13 CA Heat Black 14U

Qualified

Robbinsdale , MN 14U B 1 4 0 60
13 Andover Olson/Saulsbury 14U Andover, MN 14U B 0 5 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 22, 2019 8:00 F1 Hopkins Silver 14U 13 Buffalo Black 14U 0
2 June 22, 2019 8:10 F2 St. Anthony Huskies 14U 16 Andover Olson/Saulsbury 14U 2
3 June 22, 2019 8:20 F3 Wayzata Gold 14U 15 Hopkins White 14U 3
4 June 22, 2019 9:30 F1 MN Chaos Blue 14U 10 Monticello Black 14U 5
5 June 22, 2019 9:40 F2 Hopkins Silver 14U 4 St. Anthony Huskies 14U 0
6 June 22, 2019 9:50 F3 Buffalo Black 14U 11 Andover Olson/Saulsbury 14U 4
7 June 22, 2019 11:00 F1 Wayzata Gold 14U 12 MN Chaos Blue 14U 4
8 June 22, 2019 11:10 F2 Hopkins White 14U 7 Monticello Black 14U 0
9 June 22, 2019 11:20 F3 Spring Lake Park Blue 14U 8 Hopkins Blue 14U 6
10 June 22, 2019 12:30 F1 Crow River Revolution Blue 14U 15 CA Heat Black 14U 3
11 June 22, 2019 12:40 F2 North Polars Rubbelke 14U 11 Champlin Park Silver 14U 3
12 June 22, 2019 12:50 F3 ROSA Aces and Eights 14U 10 MN Chaos Green 14U 1
13 June 22, 2019 2:00 F1 Hopkins Silver 14U 14 Andover Olson/Saulsbury 14U 4
14 June 22, 2019 2:10 F2 St. Anthony Huskies 14U 8 Buffalo Black 14U 5
15 June 22, 2019 2:20 F3 Wayzata Gold 14U 7 Monticello Black 14U 3
16 June 22, 2019 3:30 F1 MN Chaos Blue 14U 5 Hopkins White 14U 4
17 June 22, 2019 3:40 F2 Spring Lake Park Blue 14U 10 CA Heat Black 14U 1
18 June 22, 2019 3:50 F3 Crow River Revolution Blue 14U 12 Hopkins Blue 14U 2
19 June 22, 2019 5:00 F1 ROSA Aces and Eights 14U 12 North Polars Rubbelke 14U 0
20 June 22, 2019 5:10 F2 MN Chaos Green 14U 16 Champlin Park Silver 14U 0
21 June 22, 2019 5:20 F3 Crow River Revolution Blue 14U 10 Spring Lake Park Blue 14U 1
22 June 22, 2019 6:30 F1 Hopkins Blue 14U 7 CA Heat Black 14U 2
23 June 22, 2019 6:40 F2 MN Chaos Green 14U 14 North Polars Rubbelke 14U 5
24 June 22, 2019 6:50 F3 ROSA Aces and Eights 14U 9 Champlin Park Silver 14U 2
25 June 23, 2019 12:15 F1 Hopkins Silver 14U 1 Wayzata Gold 14U 0
26 June 23, 2019 12:25 F2 ROSA Aces and Eights 14U 1 Crow River Revolution Blue 14U 0
27 June 23, 2019 2:55 F2 Wayzata Gold 14U 1 Crow River Revolution Blue 14U 0
28 June 23, 2019 2:45 F1 Hopkins Silver 14U 1 ROSA Aces and Eights 14U 0
29 June 23, 2019 11:10 F2 St. Anthony Huskies 14U 1 MN Chaos Blue 14U 0
30 June 23, 2019 11:20 F3 Spring Lake Park Blue 14U 1 MN Chaos Green 14U 0
31 June 23, 2019 1:50 F3 MN Chaos Green 14U 1 MN Chaos Blue 14U 0
32 June 23, 2019 1:30 F1 St. Anthony Huskies 14U 1 Spring Lake Park Blue 14U 0
33 June 23, 2019 9:45 F1 Buffalo Black 14U 1 Hopkins White 14U 0
34 June 23, 2019 9:55 F2 North Polars Rubbelke 14U 1 Hopkins Blue 14U 0
35 June 23, 2019 12:35 F3 Hopkins Blue 14U 1 Hopkins White 14U 0
36 June 23, 2019 1:40 F2 Buffalo Black 14U 1 North Polars Rubbelke 14U 0
37 June 23, 2019 8:30 F1 Monticello Black 14U 1 Andover Olson/Saulsbury 14U 0
38 June 23, 2019 8:40 F2 CA Heat Black 14U 1 Champlin Park Silver 14U 0
39 June 22, 2019 10:05 F3 Champlin Park Silver 14U 1 Andover Olson/Saulsbury 14U 0
40 June 22, 2019 11:00 F1 Monticello Black 14U 1 CA Heat Black 14U 0