22nd Annual Shakopee Father's Day 10B


Complex Name:Neil Johnson Softball Fields
City, State:Shakopee, MN
Tournament Dates:06/15/2019 through 06/16/2019
Age:10U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$375
National Berths:Monsta
Director Name: Ford Rolfsrud
Director Email: shakopeegirlssoftball@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:651-434-7909

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Mankato Peppers Blue 10U

Qualified

North Mankato , MN 10U B 7 0 0 720
2 St. Paul Highland Gold 10U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 10U B 6 1 0 600
3 Rosemount Blue 10U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 10U B 6 1 0 480
4 Waconia Gold 10U

Qualified

Waconia, MN 10U B 5 2 0 360
5 St. Peter Welp 10U

Qualified

St. Peter, MN 10U B 3 2 0 270
5 Buffalo Purple 10U

Qualified

Buffalo, MN 10U B 4 1 0 270
5 Orono Blue 10U

Qualified

Orono, MN 10U B 3 2 0 270
5 Champlin Park Silver 10U

Qualified

Brooklyn Park , MN 10U B 2 3 0 270
9 Edina Green 10U

Qualified

Edina, MN 10U B 1 4 0 150
9 Tonka White Chose 10U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 10U B 1 4 0 150
9 St. Louis Park The Birds 10U

Qualified

St. Louis Park , MN 10U B 2 2 0 150
9 St. Louis Park Orioles 10U

Qualified

St. Louis Park, MN 10U B 2 2 0 150
9 Shakopee Red 10U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 10U B 1 3 1 150
9 Richfield Red Merda 10U

Qualified

Richfield, MN 10U B 1 3 0 150
9 Jordan Maroon 10U

Qualified

Jordan, MN 10U B 2 2 0 150
9 Bloomington Blast White 10U Bloomington, MN 10U B 1 3 1 150
17 Rosemount Green Childs 10U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 10U B 1 3 0 60
17 MVSA Green 10U Mounds View, MN 10U B 1 3 0 60
17 Chanhassen Gold 10U Chanhassen, MN 10U B 0 4 0 60
17 Stillwater Black 10U Stillwater, MN 10U B 0 4 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 14, 2019 6:00 W Waconia Gold 10U 10 Chanhassen Gold 10U 3
2 June 15, 2019 8:00 M1 Waconia Gold 10U 4 St. Louis Park Orioles 10U 0
3 June 15, 2019 8:00 M2 Champlin Park Silver 10U 11 Chanhassen Gold 10U 3
4 June 15, 2019 9:20 M2 St. Louis Park Orioles 10U 8 Champlin Park Silver 10U 6
5 June 15, 2019 12:00 M3 St. Louis Park Orioles 10U 9 Chanhassen Gold 10U 6
6 June 15, 2019 12:00 NW Waconia Gold 10U 3 Champlin Park Silver 10U 2
7 June 14, 2019 6:00 NE Orono Blue 10U 14 Shakopee Red 10U 2
8 June 14, 2019 6:00 NW Mankato Peppers Blue 10U 13 Bloomington Blast White 10U 3
9 June 14, 2019 7:20 NW Mankato Peppers Blue 10U 13 Shakopee Red 10U 5
10 June 15, 2019 9:20 NE Orono Blue 10U 11 Bloomington Blast White 10U 8
11 June 15, 2019 10:40 NW Shakopee Red 10U 6 Bloomington Blast White 10U 6
12 June 15, 2019 1:20 NE Mankato Peppers Blue 10U 9 Orono Blue 10U 1
13 June 14, 2019 7:20 NE Buffalo Purple 10U 8 Jordan Maroon 10U 4
14 June 14, 2019 7:20 W Rosemount Green Childs 10U 14 Tonka White Chose 10U 13
15 June 15, 2019 1:20 NW Jordan Maroon 10U 8 Rosemount Green Childs 10U 7
16 June 15, 2019 2:40 NW Buffalo Purple 10U 16 Tonka White Chose 10U 5
17 June 15, 2019 4:00 C Jordan Maroon 10U 11 Tonka White Chose 10U 8
18 June 15, 2019 4:00 W Buffalo Purple 10U 12 Rosemount Green Childs 10U 7
19 June 15, 2019 8:00 NE Rosemount Blue 10U 9 Richfield Red Merda 10U 2
20 June 15, 2019 8:00 NW St. Peter Welp 10U 12 Stillwater Black 10U 3
21 June 15, 2019 9:20 NW Rosemount Blue 10U 9 St. Peter Welp 10U 7
22 June 15, 2019 10:40 NE Richfield Red Merda 10U 15 Stillwater Black 10U 5
23 June 15, 2019 12:00 NE Rosemount Blue 10U 13 Stillwater Black 10U 0
24 June 15, 2019 2:40 NE St. Peter Welp 10U 11 Richfield Red Merda 10U 3
25 June 15, 2019 8:00 W St. Paul Highland Gold 10U 14 Edina Green 10U 4
26 June 15, 2019 9:20 W St. Louis Park The Birds 10U 10 MVSA Green 10U 3
27 June 15, 2019 10:40 W St. Paul Highland Gold 10U 15 MVSA Green 10U 7
28 June 15, 2019 12:00 W St. Louis Park The Birds 10U 15 Edina Green 10U 1
29 June 15, 2019 1:20 W St. Paul Highland Gold 10U 5 St. Louis Park The Birds 10U 1
30 June 15, 2019 2:40 W MVSA Green 10U 12 Edina Green 10U 11
31 June 16, 2019 8:00 NE Shakopee Red 10U 1 Chanhassen Gold 10U 0
32 June 16, 2019 8:00 M1 Edina Green 10U 1 Rosemount Green Childs 10U 0
33 June 16, 2019 8:00 M2 Tonka White Chose 10U 1 MVSA Green 10U 0
34 June 16, 2019 8:00 W Bloomington Blast White 10U 1 Stillwater Black 10U 0
35 June 16, 2019 9:20 NE Waconia Gold 10U 1 Shakopee Red 10U 0
36 June 16, 2019 9:20 NW Orono Blue 10U 1 St. Louis Park Orioles 10U 0
37 June 16, 2019 8:00 NW Buffalo Purple 10U 1 Richfield Red Merda 10U 0
38 June 16, 2019 9:20 M1 St. Paul Highland Gold 10U 1 Edina Green 10U 0
39 June 16, 2019 9:20 M2 Rosemount Blue 10U 1 Tonka White Chose 10U 0
40 June 16, 2019 8:00 M3 Champlin Park Silver 10U 1 St. Louis Park The Birds 10U 0
41 June 16, 2019 9:20 M3 St. Peter Welp 10U 1 Jordan Maroon 10U 0
42 June 16, 2019 9:20 W Mankato Peppers Blue 10U 1 Bloomington Blast White 10U 0
43 June 16, 2019 10:40 NW Waconia Gold 10U 1 Orono Blue 10U 0
44 June 16, 2019 10:40 M1 St. Paul Highland Gold 10U 1 Buffalo Purple 10U 0
45 June 16, 2019 10:40 M2 Rosemount Blue 10U 1 Champlin Park Silver 10U 0
46 June 16, 2019 10:40 M3 Mankato Peppers Blue 10U 1 St. Peter Welp 10U 0
47 June 16, 2019 1:20 W St. Paul Highland Gold 10U 1 Waconia Gold 10U 0
48 June 16, 2019 1:20 C Mankato Peppers Blue 10U 1 Rosemount Blue 10U 0
49 June 16, 2019 2:40 C Mankato Peppers Blue 10U 1 St. Paul Highland Gold 10U 0
50 June 16, 2019 2:40 W Rosemount Blue 10U 1 Waconia Gold 10U 0