22nd Annual Shakopee Father's Day 10C


Complex Name:Neil Johnson Softball Fields
City, State:Shakopee, MN
Tournament Dates:06/15/2019 through 06/16/2019
Age:10U
Class:C
Entry Fee:$325
National Berths:Monsta
Director Name: Ford Rolfsrud
Director Email: shakopeegirlssoftball@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:651-434-7909

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Belle Plaine Black 10U

Qualified

Belle Plaine, MN 10U C 5 0 0 480
2 Prior Lake Gray 10U Prior Lake, MN 10U C 3 1 1 400
3 Bloomington Blast Silver 10U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 10U C 2 1 1 280
3 Waconia Wildcats Purple 10U Waconia, MN 10U C 2 2 0 280
5 Jordan Gold 10U

Qualified

Jordan, MN 10U C 3 2 0 150
5 St. Paul Highland Navy 10U St Paul, MN 10U C 1 3 0 150
5 Wayzata White 10U Plymouth, MN 10U C 1 4 0 150
8 Shakopee White 10U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 10U C 1 3 0 60
8 St. Paul Highland White 10U St. Paul, MN 10U C 1 3 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 14, 2019 6:00 M1 Bloomington Blast Silver 10U 9 St. Paul Highland Navy 10U 8
2 June 14, 2019 7:20 M1 Prior Lake Gray 10U 12 St. Paul Highland Navy 10U 11
3 June 15, 2019 9:20 M1 Prior Lake Gray 10U 8 Bloomington Blast Silver 10U 8
4 June 14, 2019 6:00 M2 Belle Plaine Black 10U 15 Wayzata White 10U 2
5 June 14, 2019 7:20 M2 St. Paul Highland White 10U 10 Wayzata White 10U 2
6 June 15, 2019 9:20 M2 Belle Plaine Black 10U 10 St. Paul Highland White 10U 8
7 June 14, 2019 6:00 M3 Jordan Gold 10U 15 Waconia Wildcats Purple 10U 8
8 June 14, 2019 7:20 M3 Waconia Wildcats Purple 10U 11 Shakopee White 10U 3
9 June 15, 2019 9:20 M3 Shakopee White 10U 12 Jordan Gold 10U 11
10 June 15, 2019 10:40 M1 St. Paul Highland Navy 10U 1 Wayzata White 10U 0
11 June 15, 2019 10:40 M3 Waconia Wildcats Purple 10U 1 St. Paul Highland White 10U 0
12 June 15, 2019 12:00 M2 Prior Lake Gray 10U 1 Jordan Gold 10U 0
13 June 15, 2019 12:00 M3 Bloomington Blast Silver 10U 1 Shakopee White 10U 0
14 June 15, 2019 12:00 M1 Belle Plaine Black 10U 1 St. Paul Highland Navy 10U 0
15 June 16, 2019 12:00 E Belle Plaine Black 10U 1 Waconia Wildcats Purple 10U 0
16 June 16, 2019 12:00 NW Prior Lake Gray 10U 1 Bloomington Blast Silver 10U 0
17 June 16, 2019 1:20 NE Belle Plaine Black 10U 1 Prior Lake Gray 10U 0
18 June 16, 2019 1:20 M1 Wayzata White 10U 1 St. Paul Highland White 10U 0
19 June 16, 2019 1:20 M2 Jordan Gold 10U 1 Shakopee White 10U 0
20 June 16, 2019 2:40 M1 Jordan Gold 10U 1 Wayzata White 10U 0