22nd Annual Shakopee Father's Day 12B


Complex Name:Neil Johnson Softball Fields
City, State:Shakopee, MN
Tournament Dates:06/15/2019 through 06/16/2019
Age:12U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$325
National Berths:Monsta
Director Name: Ford Rolfsrud
Director Email: shakopeegirlssoftball@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:651-434-7909

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Sioux Falls Nitro 12U

Qualified

Sioux Falls, SD 12U B 7 0 0 720
2 Rochester Riot 12U

Qualified

Rochester, MN 12U B 6 1 0 600
3 Shakopee Red 12U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 12U B 6 1 0 480
4 Lakeville Thunder Black 12U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 12U B 4 3 0 360
5 Tonka Black Phillips 12U Minnetonka, MN 12U B 4 1 0 270
5 STMA Blue 12U

Qualified

St. Michael, MN 12U B 3 2 0 270
5 White Bear Lake Black 12U White Bear Lake, MN 12U B 4 1 0 270
5 New Prague Black 12U

Qualified

New Prague , MN 12U B 4 1 0 270
9 Tonka White Singer 12U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 12U B 2 2 0 150
9 Rosemount Irish Ulland 12U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 12U B 1 3 0 150
9 Rosemount Irish 12U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 12U B 1 2 1 150
9 Richfield Red Owens 12U Richfield, MN 12U B 2 3 0 150
9 Chaska Gold 12U

Qualified

Chaska, MN 12U B 1 2 1 150
9 Bloomington Blast Blue 12U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 12U B 2 2 0 150
9 Mankato Peppers Orange 12U

Qualified

Mankato, MN 12U B 2 3 0 150
9 Monticello White 12U Monticello, MN 12U C 2 2 0 150
17 Jordan Jaguars Maroon 12U Jordan, MN 12U B 0 4 0 60
17 Bloomington Blast White 12U Bloomington, MN 12U B 1 3 0 60
17 Waconia Purple 12U Waconia, MN 12U B 1 3 0 60
17 Buffalo 12U Buffalo, MN 12U B 1 3 0 60
17 Chanhassen Gold 12U Chanhassen, MN 12U B 1 4 0 60
17 St. Louis Park Evers 12U St. Louis Park, MN 12U B 0 4 0 60
17 Hopkins White Lightning 12U Hopkins, MN 12U B 0 4 0 60
17 St. Paul Highland Gold 12U St. Paul, MN 12U B 2 3 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 14, 2019 6:00 T4 Tonka Black Phillips 12U 12 Bloomington Blast Blue 12U 7
2 June 14, 2019 6:00 T5 Richfield Red Owens 12U 15 Jordan Jaguars Maroon 12U 2
3 June 15, 2019 8:00 T5 Bloomington Blast Blue 12U 14 Jordan Jaguars Maroon 12U 0
4 June 15, 2019 8:00 T6 Tonka Black Phillips 12U 15 Richfield Red Owens 12U 5
5 June 15, 2019 10:40 T4 Bloomington Blast Blue 12U 12 Richfield Red Owens 12U 2
6 June 15, 2019 12:00 T4 Tonka Black Phillips 12U 20 Jordan Jaguars Maroon 12U 6
7 June 14, 2019 6:00 T6 Shakopee Red 12U 15 Hopkins White Lightning 12U 3
8 June 14, 2019 6:00 T8 Tonka White Singer 12U 16 Waconia Purple 12U 6
9 June 15, 2019 8:00 T1 Waconia Purple 12U 8 Hopkins White Lightning 12U 6
10 June 15, 2019 8:00 T2 Shakopee Red 12U 6 Tonka White Singer 12U 0
11 June 15, 2019 10:40 T2 Tonka White Singer 12U 13 Hopkins White Lightning 12U 9
12 June 15, 2019 12:00 T2 Shakopee Red 12U 9 Waconia Purple 12U 6
13 June 15, 2019 8:00 T3 Rosemount Irish Ulland 12U 18 St. Louis Park Evers 12U 0
14 June 15, 2019 8:00 T4 White Bear Lake Black 12U 9 Monticello White 12U 5
15 June 15, 2019 9:20 T4 White Bear Lake Black 12U 9 Rosemount Irish Ulland 12U 4
16 June 15, 2019 12:00 T3 Monticello White 12U 13 St. Louis Park Evers 12U 6
17 June 15, 2019 2:40 T1 Monticello White 12U 8 Rosemount Irish Ulland 12U 5
18 June 15, 2019 2:40 T2 White Bear Lake Black 12U 10 St. Louis Park Evers 12U 1
19 June 14, 2019 6:00 T1 Rosemount Irish 12U 9 Bloomington Blast White 12U 2
20 June 14, 2019 7:20 T1 Sioux Falls Nitro 12U 3 Chaska Gold 12U 1
21 June 15, 2019 9:20 T1 Chaska Gold 12U 12 Bloomington Blast White 12U 8
22 June 15, 2019 10:40 T1 Sioux Falls Nitro 12U 8 Rosemount Irish 12U 6
23 June 15, 2019 12:00 T1 Sioux Falls Nitro 12U 12 Bloomington Blast White 12U 0
24 June 15, 2019 1:20 T1 Chaska Gold 12U 7 Rosemount Irish 12U 7
25 June 15, 2019 9:20 T2 STMA Blue 12U 10 Mankato Peppers Orange 12U 2
26 June 15, 2019 9:20 T3 Rochester Riot 12U 5 St. Paul Highland Gold 12U 1
27 June 15, 2019 10:40 T3 STMA Blue 12U 16 St. Paul Highland Gold 12U 5
28 June 15, 2019 1:20 T4 Rochester Riot 12U 11 Mankato Peppers Orange 12U 2
29 June 15, 2019 2:40 T3 Rochester Riot 12U 4 STMA Blue 12U 0
30 June 15, 2019 2:40 T4 Mankato Peppers Orange 12U 17 St. Paul Highland Gold 12U 2
31 June 14, 2019 6:00 T2 Lakeville Thunder Black 12U 14 Chanhassen Gold 12U 0
32 June 14, 2019 6:00 T3 New Prague Black 12U 9 Buffalo 12U 1
33 June 14, 2019 7:20 T2 New Prague Black 12U 9 Lakeville Thunder Black 12U 2
34 June 14, 2019 7:20 T3 Buffalo 12U 7 Chanhassen Gold 12U 3
35 June 15, 2019 1:20 T2 Lakeville Thunder Black 12U 11 Buffalo 12U 1
36 June 15, 2019 1:20 T3 New Prague Black 12U 18 Chanhassen Gold 12U 2
37 June 16, 2019 8:00 T1 Richfield Red Owens 12U 1 Buffalo 12U 0
38 June 16, 2019 8:00 T2 Mankato Peppers Orange 12U 1 Waconia Purple 12U 0
39 June 16, 2019 8:00 T3 STMA Blue 12U 1 Bloomington Blast Blue 12U 0
40 June 16, 2019 8:00 T4 White Bear Lake Black 12U 1 Rosemount Irish 12U 0
41 June 16, 2019 8:00 T5 Shakopee Red 12U 1 Chaska Gold 12U 0
42 June 16, 2019 8:00 T6 Sioux Falls Nitro 12U 1 Rosemount Irish Ulland 12U 0
43 June 16, 2019 9:20 T5 Tonka Black Phillips 12U 1 Tonka White Singer 12U 0
44 June 16, 2019 9:20 T6 Lakeville Thunder Black 12U 1 Monticello White 12U 0
45 June 16, 2019 9:20 T1 Rochester Riot 12U 1 Richfield Red Owens 12U 0
46 June 16, 2019 9:20 T2 New Prague Black 12U 1 Mankato Peppers Orange 12U 0
47 June 16, 2019 12:00 T1 Rochester Riot 12U 1 STMA Blue 12U 0
48 June 16, 2019 12:00 T2 Shakopee Red 12U 1 White Bear Lake Black 12U 0
49 June 16, 2019 12:00 T3 Sioux Falls Nitro 12U 1 Tonka Black Phillips 12U 0
50 June 16, 2019 12:00 T6 Lakeville Thunder Black 12U 1 New Prague Black 12U 0
51 June 16, 2019 1:20 T1 Rochester Riot 12U 1 Shakopee Red 12U 0
52 June 16, 2019 1:20 T3 Sioux Falls Nitro 12U 1 Lakeville Thunder Black 12U 0
53 June 16, 2019 2:40 T4 Sioux Falls Nitro 12U 1 Rochester Riot 12U 0
54 June 16, 2019 2:40 T2 Shakopee Red 12U 1 Lakeville Thunder Black 12U 0
55 June 16, 2019 10:40 T5 Chanhassen Gold 12U 1 St. Louis Park Evers 12U 0
56 June 16, 2019 10:40 T6 St. Paul Highland Gold 12U 1 Jordan Jaguars Maroon 12U 0
57 June 16, 2019 12:00 T5 Bloomington Blast White 12U 1 Chanhassen Gold 12U 0
58 June 16, 2019 12:00 T6 St. Paul Highland Gold 12U 1 Hopkins White Lightning 12U 0