Lakeville Grand Slam 12U


Complex Name:Aronson Park
City, State:Lakeville, MN
Tournament Dates:06/08/2019 through 06/09/2019
Age:12U
Class:A,B
Entry Fee:$350
National Berths:USA,USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Todd Rasmussen
Director Email: toddras@charter.net
Director Cell Phone:612-719-6266

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 TSC Wildfire 12U

Qualified

Harrisburg, SD 12U A 5 1 0 360
2 Silver Bullets Border 12U

Qualified

Centennial, MN 12U A 3 3 0 300
3 Farmington Orange 12U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 12U A 3 1 0 240
4 Clutch Hitters Boatman 12U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 12U A 1 4 0 180
5 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U

Qualified

Apple Valley, MN 12U A 2 2 0 120
5 Lakeville Lightning 12U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 12U A 2 2 0 120
7 North Polars Thole 12U

Qualified

North Saint Paul, MN 12U A 1 3 0 60
7 Tonka Blue Hedrick 12U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 12U A 2 3 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Lakeville Lightning 12U 7 TSC Wildfire 12U 3
2 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Lakeville Lightning 12U 10 Silver Bullets Border 12U 2
3 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 North Polars Thole 12U 5 Lakeville Lightning 12U 4
4 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 TSC Wildfire 12U 6 Silver Bullets Border 12U 5
5 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 TSC Wildfire 12U 6 North Polars Thole 12U 2
6 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Silver Bullets Border 12U 7 North Polars Thole 12U 2
7 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 7 Clutch Hitters Boatman 12U 5
8 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Tonka Blue Hedrick 12U 6 Clutch Hitters Boatman 12U 2
9 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Tonka Blue Hedrick 12U 6 Clutch Hitters Boatman 12U 4
10 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Farmington Orange 12U 9 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 8
11 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 9 Tonka Blue Hedrick 12U 5
12 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Farmington Orange 12U 9 Tonka Blue Hedrick 12U 4
13 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Clutch Hitters Boatman 12U 7 Lakeville Lightning 12U 1
14 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Silver Bullets Border 12U 6 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 4
15 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 TSC Wildfire 12U 9 Tonka Blue Hedrick 12U 4
16 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Farmington Orange 12U 10 North Polars Thole 12U 1
17 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Silver Bullets Border 12U 12 Clutch Hitters Boatman 12U 5
18 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 TSC Wildfire 12U 10 Farmington Orange 12U 7
19 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 TSC Wildfire 12U 10 Silver Bullets Border 12U 4