Lakeville Grand Slam 14U


Complex Name:Aronson Park
City, State:Lakeville, MN
Tournament Dates:06/08/2019 through 06/09/2019
Age:14U
Class:A,B
Entry Fee:$350
National Berths:USA,USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Todd Rasmussen
Director Email: toddras@charter.net
Director Cell Phone:612-719-6266

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Mankato Peppers Elite 14U

Qualified

Mankato, MN 14U A 7 0 0 720
2 MN Stealth 14U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 14U A 4 1 0 480
3 MN Stars 04 14U Eagan, MN 14U A 4 1 0 360
4 SPNAR Red 14U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 14U A 3 1 0 300
4 MN Irish 14U Rosemount, MN 14U A 2 1 0 300
6 MN Sting Elite 14U

Qualified

Lakeville , MN 14U A 2 3 0 240
6 Mission Fastpitch 14U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 14U A 3 2 0 240
8 Brandon Valley Outlaws 14U Brandon Valley, SD 14U A 2 2 0 180
8 Clutch Hitters Stohr 14U Bloomington, MN 14U A 2 2 0 180
8 MN Starters Miller 14U Shakopee, MN 14U A 2 2 0 180
11 South Dakota Renegades 14U Sioux Falls, SD 14U A 2 3 0 120
11 STMA Gold 14U St. Michael, MN 14U A 4 3 0 120
11 Wolves 14U Inver Grove Heights, MN 14U A 2 3 0 120
11 MN Ice Carpenter 14U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 14U A 4 2 1 120
15 Southwest Metro Wildcats 14U Burnsville, MN 14U A 1 3 0 60
15 North Polars Rubbelke 14U North St. Paul, MN 14U B 0 4 0 60
15 Northfield Gold 14U Northfield, MN 14U A 1 3 0 60
15 Rochester Royals 14U

Qualified

Rochester, MN 14U A 1 2 1 60
15 SE Flyers 14U St. Charles, MN 14U A 2 2 0 60
15 MN Chaos Green 14U Minnetrista, MN 14U A 1 4 0 60
15 MN Magic Purple 14U Woodbury, MN 14U A 1 3 0 60
15 MN ICE Baker 14U Lakeville , MN 14U A 2 3 0 60
23 MN Waves 05 Prior Lake, MN 14U A 5 2 0 0
23 MN Snocatz 14U East Bethel, MN 14U A 0 4 0 0

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Starters Miller 14U 15 Southwest Metro Wildcats 14U 0
2 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Southwest Metro Wildcats 14U 5 MN ICE Baker 14U 4
3 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Irish 14U 11 Southwest Metro Wildcats 14U 3
4 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Starters Miller 14U 6 MN ICE Baker 14U 4
5 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Irish 14U 12 MN Starters Miller 14U 6
7 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Stealth 14U 14 Mission Fastpitch 14U 2
8 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Mission Fastpitch 14U 7 North Polars Rubbelke 14U 2
9 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Mission Fastpitch 14U 6 South Dakota Renegades 14U 4
10 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Stealth 14U 7 North Polars Rubbelke 14U 3
11 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Stealth 14U 5 South Dakota Renegades 14U 0
12 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 South Dakota Renegades 14U 19 North Polars Rubbelke 14U 3
13 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Stars 04 14U 10 Clutch Hitters Stohr 14U 0
14 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Clutch Hitters Stohr 14U 15 MN Chaos Green 14U 3
15 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Clutch Hitters Stohr 14U 8 Wolves 14U 1
16 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Stars 04 14U 23 MN Chaos Green 14U 1
17 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Stars 04 14U 11 Wolves 14U 0
18 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Wolves 14U 9 MN Chaos Green 14U 7
19 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Northfield Gold 14U 8 MN Ice Carpenter 14U 1
20 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 SPNAR Red 14U 12 MN Ice Carpenter 14U 5
21 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Ice Carpenter 14U 2 Rochester Royals 14U 2
22 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 SPNAR Red 14U 11 Northfield Gold 14U 0
23 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Rochester Royals 14U 4 Northfield Gold 14U 0
24 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 SPNAR Red 14U 5 Rochester Royals 14U 1
25 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Waves 05 6 Brandon Valley Outlaws 14U 1
26 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Waves 05 5 MN Snocatz 14U 1
27 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 SE Flyers 14U 8 MN Waves 05 7
28 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Brandon Valley Outlaws 14U 7 MN Snocatz 14U 3
29 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Brandon Valley Outlaws 14U 9 SE Flyers 14U 3
30 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 SE Flyers 14U 12 MN Snocatz 14U 2
31 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Mankato Peppers Elite 14U 8 STMA Gold 14U 2
32 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Mankato Peppers Elite 14U 11 MN Magic Purple 14U 0
33 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Mankato Peppers Elite 14U 7 MN Sting Elite 14U 1
34 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 STMA Gold 14U 6 MN Magic Purple 14U 5
35 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Sting Elite 14U 6 STMA Gold 14U 1
36 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Magic Purple 14U 2 MN Sting Elite 14U 1
37 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Waves 05 7 Rochester Royals 14U 5
38 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Sting Elite 14U 11 Clutch Hitters Stohr 14U 5
39 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Mission Fastpitch 14U 9 MN Starters Miller 14U 1
40 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Mankato Peppers Elite 14U 11 Brandon Valley Outlaws 14U 1
41 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Waves 05 9 MN Irish 14U 2
42 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Stealth 14U 7 MN Sting Elite 14U 3
43 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Stars 04 14U 9 Mission Fastpitch 14U 2
44 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Mankato Peppers Elite 14U 5 SPNAR Red 14U 3
45 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Waves 05 11 MN Stealth 14U 3
46 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Mankato Peppers Elite 14U 8 MN Stars 04 14U 5
47 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Mankato Peppers Elite 14U 12 MN Waves 05 3
48 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Ice Carpenter 14U 8 SE Flyers 14U 7
49 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Chaos Green 14U 5 MN Magic Purple 14U 2
50 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN ICE Baker 14U 10 North Polars Rubbelke 14U 1
51 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 STMA Gold 14U 8 MN Snocatz 14U 3
52 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Ice Carpenter 14U 8 Southwest Metro Wildcats 14U 2
53 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 South Dakota Renegades 14U 7 MN Chaos Green 14U 4
54 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Wolves 14U 12 MN ICE Baker 14U 5
55 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 STMA Gold 14U 8 Northfield Gold 14U 4
56 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Ice Carpenter 14U 7 South Dakota Renegades 14U 6
57 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 STMA Gold 14U 5 Wolves 14U 3
58 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Ice Carpenter 14U 8 STMA Gold 14U 5