Lakeville Grand Slam 16U


Complex Name:Aronson Park
City, State:Lakeville, MN
Tournament Dates:06/08/2019 through 06/09/2019
Age:16U
Class:A,B
Entry Fee:$350
National Berths:USA,USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Todd Rasmussen
Director Email: toddras@charter.net
Director Cell Phone:612-719-6266

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Lady Canes 16U

Qualified

Apple Valley, MN 16U A 7 0 0 840
2 SD Gold 2 16U

Qualified

Sioux Falls, SD 16U A 5 1 1 700
3 MN Sting Gold 16U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 16U A 5 1 0 560
4 MN Stars 02 16U

Qualified

Eagan, MN 16U A 3 2 0 420
5 Stillwater 16U

Qualified

Stillwater, MN 16U A 4 1 0 360
6 Arctic Blast Black 16U Eden Prairie, MN 16U A 3 2 0 300
6 Dakota Legends 16U Sioux Falls, SD 16U A 3 2 0 300
8 Southwest Metro Wildcats 16U

Qualified

Burnsville, MN 16U A 2 2 0 240
8 Mankato Peppers Orange 16U

Qualified

Mankato, MN 16U B 2 2 0 240
8 Mankato Peppers Elite 16U Mankato, MN 16U A 2 2 0 240
8 Rochester Royals 16U

Qualified

Rochester, MN 16U A 2 2 0 240
12 SE Flyers 16U St. Charles, MN 16U A 3 4 0 180
12 Winnipeg Lightning 16U Winnipeg, MB 16U A 1 3 0 180
12 Andover 16U Rak/Williams

Qualified

Andover, MN 16U A 2 3 0 180
12 Acceleration 16U Sauk Rapids, MN 16U A 3 3 0 180
16 River City Rush 16U Elk River, MN 16U A 2 3 0 120
16 Rosemount Irish 16U Rosemount, MN 16U B 1 3 0 120
16 Lakeville Thunder 16U Lakeville, MN 16U B 0 4 0 120
16 Mendota Heights 16U Mendota Heights, MN 16U A 0 4 0 120
16 Midwest United 16U Sioux Falls, SD 16U A 1 3 0 120
16 MN Ice Holt 16U Lakeville, MN 16U A 2 3 0 120
16 Chatfield Fireballs 16U Chatfield, MN 16U B 2 3 0 120
23 MVSA Mustangs 16U Shoreview, MN 16U B 0 4 0 60
23 Woodbury Blue 16U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 16U B 1 3 0 60
23 Richfield Stars 16U

Qualified

Richfield , MN 16U B 1 3 0 60
26 MN Waves 03 Prior Lake, MN 16U A 3 1 0 0
26 MN Waves 02 Prior Lake, MN 16U A 2 2 0 0
26 MN SnoCatz Black 16U Ham Lake, MN 16U A 5 1 1 0

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Stars 02 16U 7 Midwest United 16U 0
2 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Stars 02 16U 8 Mankato Peppers Orange 16U 0
3 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Rosemount Irish 16U 2 MN Stars 02 16U 1
4 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Mankato Peppers Orange 16U 11 Midwest United 16U 0
5 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Midwest United 16U 13 Rosemount Irish 16U 11
6 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Mankato Peppers Orange 16U 12 Rosemount Irish 16U 0
7 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 SD Gold 2 16U 6 Southwest Metro Wildcats 16U 0
8 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 SD Gold 2 16U 3 MN SnoCatz Black 16U 3
9 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 SD Gold 2 16U 13 Lakeville Thunder 16U 0
10 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Southwest Metro Wildcats 16U 10 MN SnoCatz Black 16U 2
11 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Southwest Metro Wildcats 16U 4 Lakeville Thunder 16U 1
12 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN SnoCatz Black 16U 13 Lakeville Thunder 16U 0
13 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Dakota Legends 16U 8 Acceleration 16U 3
14 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Arctic Blast Black 16U 1 Dakota Legends 16U 0
15 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Dakota Legends 16U 16 Woodbury Blue 16U 0
16 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Acceleration 16U 8 Arctic Blast Black 16U 0
17 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Woodbury Blue 16U 4 Acceleration 16U 3
18 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Arctic Blast Black 16U 11 Woodbury Blue 16U 0
19 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Lady Canes 16U 7 Mankato Peppers Elite 16U 6
20 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Mankato Peppers Elite 16U 11 Mendota Heights 16U 2
21 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Mankato Peppers Elite 16U 3 MN Ice Holt 16U 2
22 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Lady Canes 16U 16 Mendota Heights 16U 0
23 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Lady Canes 16U 18 MN Ice Holt 16U 0
24 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Ice Holt 16U 5 Mendota Heights 16U 4
25 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Sting Gold 16U 11 Rochester Royals 16U 1
26 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Sting Gold 16U 9 River City Rush 16U 2
27 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Sting Gold 16U 13 MVSA Mustangs 16U 1
28 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Rochester Royals 16U 6 River City Rush 16U 4
29 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Rochester Royals 16U 8 MVSA Mustangs 16U 0
30 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 River City Rush 16U 15 MVSA Mustangs 16U 1
31 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Stillwater 16U 8 MN Waves 02 3
32 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Stillwater 16U 8 SE Flyers 16U 5
33 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Stillwater 16U 11 Chatfield Fireballs 16U 3
34 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Waves 02 10 SE Flyers 16U 0
35 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Waves 02 1 Chatfield Fireballs 16U 0
36 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Chatfield Fireballs 16U 3 SE Flyers 16U 1
37 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Waves 03 5 Winnipeg Lightning 16U 4
38 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Andover 16U Rak/Williams 3 Winnipeg Lightning 16U 2
39 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Winnipeg Lightning 16U 7 Richfield Stars 16U 1
40 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Waves 03 12 Andover 16U Rak/Williams 6
41 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Waves 03 13 Richfield Stars 16U 2
42 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Richfield Stars 16U 4 Andover 16U Rak/Williams 1
43 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Dakota Legends 16U 8 Winnipeg Lightning 16U 0
44 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Arctic Blast Black 16U 7 MN Waves 02 0
45 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Lady Canes 16U 19 Rochester Royals 16U 0
46 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Sting Gold 16U 17 Southwest Metro Wildcats 16U 0
47 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Stillwater 16U 6 Mankato Peppers Orange 16U 2
48 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 SD Gold 2 16U 5 Mankato Peppers Elite 16U 0
49 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Stars 02 16U 4 Dakota Legends 16U 2
50 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Lady Canes 16U 6 Arctic Blast Black 16U 3
51 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Sting Gold 16U 6 MN Waves 03 0
52 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 SD Gold 2 16U 4 Stillwater 16U 1
53 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Lady Canes 16U 9 MN Stars 02 16U 3
54 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 SD Gold 2 16U 7 MN Sting Gold 16U 0
55 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Lady Canes 16U 8 SD Gold 2 16U 4
56 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Acceleration 16U 18 Richfield Stars 16U 2
57 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 SE Flyers 16U 9 Woodbury Blue 16U 0
58 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Ice Holt 16U 10 MVSA Mustangs 16U 6
59 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 River City Rush 16U 9 Lakeville Thunder 16U 7
60 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Chatfield Fireballs 16U 5 Rosemount Irish 16U 4
61 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN SnoCatz Black 16U 8 Mendota Heights 16U 2
62 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Acceleration 16U 6 Midwest United 16U 5
63 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 SE Flyers 16U 6 MN Ice Holt 16U 5
64 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Andover 16U Rak/Williams 16 River City Rush 16U 1
65 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN SnoCatz Black 16U 3 Chatfield Fireballs 16U 2
66 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 SE Flyers 16U 6 Acceleration 16U 5
67 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN SnoCatz Black 16U 10 Andover 16U Rak/Williams 1
68 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN SnoCatz Black 16U 11 SE Flyers 16U 3