Lakeville Grand Slam 18U


Complex Name:Aronson Park
City, State:Lakeville, MN
Tournament Dates:06/08/2019 through 06/09/2019
Age:18U
Class:A,B
Entry Fee:$325
National Berths:USA,USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Todd Rasmussen
Director Email: toddras@charter.net
Director Cell Phone:612-719-6266

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 SE Flyers 18U

Qualified

St. Charles, MN 18U A 5 1 0 480
2 MN Irish Gold 18U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 18U A 3 1 0 320
3 Mankato Peppers 18U Mankato, MN 18U A 4 1 0 240
4 Sioux Falls Diamond Fury 18U Sioux Falls, SD 18U A 2 3 0 180
5 Big Lake Hornets 16U

Qualified

Big Lake, MN 16U B 2 2 1 120
5 MN Ice 18U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 18U A 1 3 0 120
7 MN Irish Green 18U Rosemount, MN 18U A 0 4 0 60
7 Winnipeg Lightning 16U Winnipeg, MB 16U A 1 3 0 60
9 Wolves 18U Inver Grove Heights, MN 18U A 1 3 1 0
9 MN SnoCatz 18U Black Ham Lake , MN 18U A 4 2 0 0

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Winnipeg Lightning 16U 7 MN Irish Green 18U 4
2 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN SnoCatz 18U Black 9 Winnipeg Lightning 16U 1
3 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 SE Flyers 18U 9 Winnipeg Lightning 16U 3
4 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN SnoCatz 18U Black 13 MN Irish Green 18U 2
5 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 SE Flyers 18U 18 MN Irish Green 18U 2
6 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN SnoCatz 18U Black 3 SE Flyers 18U 0
7 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Mankato Peppers 18U 4 Sioux Falls Diamond Fury 18U 3
8 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Mankato Peppers 18U 10 Big Lake Hornets 16U 0
9 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Mankato Peppers 18U 5 Wolves 18U 1
10 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Sioux Falls Diamond Fury 18U 14 Wolves 18U 1
11 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Irish Gold 18U 4 Sioux Falls Diamond Fury 18U 2
12 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Irish Gold 18U 5 MN Ice 18U 3
13 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Ice 18U 14 Big Lake Hornets 16U 4
14 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Wolves 18U 4 MN Ice 18U 2
15 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Wolves 18U 4 Big Lake Hornets 16U 4
16 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Sioux Falls Diamond Fury 18U 14 MN Irish Green 18U 3
17 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Big Lake Hornets 16U 4 Wolves 18U 1
18 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 SE Flyers 18U 15 Sioux Falls Diamond Fury 18U 1
19 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Mankato Peppers 18U 6 Winnipeg Lightning 16U 0
20 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN Irish Gold 18U 13 MN SnoCatz 18U Black 0
21 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 Big Lake Hornets 16U 12 MN Ice 18U 2
22 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 SE Flyers 18U 4 Mankato Peppers 18U 1
23 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 MN SnoCatz 18U Black 8 MN Irish Gold 18U 1
24 June 08, 2019 0:00:00 SE Flyers 18U 4 MN SnoCatz 18U Black 3