Pride in the Pack 10U


Complex Name:Lamar Fields
City, State:Cottage Grove, MN
Tournament Dates:06/08/2019 through 06/09/2019
Age:10U
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$295
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Tim Dana
Director Email: tim.dana@cgaasoftball.com
Director Cell Phone:651-319-3930

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Farmington Orange 10U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 10U A 6 0 0 720
2 Cottage Grove Green 10U

Qualified

Cottage Grove, MN 10U A 5 1 0 600
3 Hudson Navy 10U

Qualified

Hudson, WI 10U A 5 1 0 480
4 New Prague Black 10U

Qualified

New Prague, MN 10U A 3 2 1 360
5 North Polars Hernandez 10U

Qualified

North Saint Paul, MN 10U B 2 1 1 270
5 Oakdale Black 10U

Qualified

Oakdale, MN 10U B 2 2 0 270
5 Mendota Heights Red 10U

Qualified

Mendota Heights, MN 10U A 3 1 0 270
5 Shakopee Black 10U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 10U A 2 2 0 270
9 Forest Lake Maroon 10U

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 10U B 4 2 0 180
9 Silver Bullets Waldemar 10U

Qualified

Lexington, MN 10U B 3 3 0 180
9 Stillwater White 10U Stillwater, MN 10U B 2 3 0 180
9 St. Paul Highland Gold 10U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 10U B 3 2 0 180
13 Spring Lake Park White 10U Spring Lake Park, MN 10U C 1 3 0 120
13 612 Macea 10U Minneapolis, MN 10U B 2 4 0 120
13 MVSA Green 10U Mounds View, MN 10U B 1 3 0 120
13 Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U Mahtomedi, MN 10U B 3 3 0 120
17 Stillwater Grey 10U Stillwater, MN 10U B 1 4 0 60
17 Cottage Grove White 10U Cottage Grove, MN 10U B 1 4 0 60
17 Tonka Onyx 10U Minnetonka, MN 10U C 0 4 0 60
17 Woodbury White 10U Woodbury, MN 10U C 0 4 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 07, 2019 7:00 F2 Farmington Orange 10U 10 St. Paul Highland Gold 10U 2
2 June 07, 2019 7:00 F3 Silver Bullets Waldemar 10U 9 612 Macea 10U 7
3 June 08, 2019 9:30 F4 St. Paul Highland Gold 10U 15 612 Macea 10U 4
4 June 08, 2019 9:30 F5 Farmington Orange 10U 15 Silver Bullets Waldemar 10U 0
5 June 08, 2019 1:00 F4 St. Paul Highland Gold 10U 3 Silver Bullets Waldemar 10U 1
6 June 08, 2019 1:00 F5 Farmington Orange 10U 15 612 Macea 10U 0
7 June 08, 2019 8:30 F1 North Polars Hernandez 10U 7 Forest Lake Maroon 10U 0
8 June 08, 2019 8:30 F2 New Prague Black 10U 15 Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 0
9 June 08, 2019 11:30 F1 North Polars Hernandez 10U 14 Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 0
10 June 08, 2019 11:30 F2 New Prague Black 10U 11 Forest Lake Maroon 10U 1
11 June 08, 2019 4:00 F4 New Prague Black 10U 8 North Polars Hernandez 10U 8
12 June 08, 2019 4:00 F5 Forest Lake Maroon 10U 6 Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 3
13 June 07, 2019 6:30 F3 Stillwater White 10U 10 MVSA Green 10U 9
14 June 07, 2019 6:30 F4 Cottage Grove Green 10U 14 Woodbury White 10U 0
15 June 08, 2019 10:00 F1 Stillwater White 10U 11 Woodbury White 10U 5
16 June 08, 2019 10:00 F2 Cottage Grove Green 10U 15 MVSA Green 10U 0
17 June 08, 2019 1:30 F1 MVSA Green 10U 12 Woodbury White 10U 3
18 June 08, 2019 1:30 F2 Cottage Grove Green 10U 15 Stillwater White 10U 4
19 June 07, 2019 5:30 F2 Mendota Heights Red 10U 9 Shakopee Black 10U 2
20 June 07, 2019 5:30 F3 Spring Lake Park White 10U 14 Tonka Onyx 10U 3
21 June 08, 2019 3:00 F1 Shakopee Black 10U 15 Spring Lake Park White 10U 0
22 June 08, 2019 3:00 F2 Mendota Heights Red 10U 12 Tonka Onyx 10U 3
23 June 08, 2019 4:30 F1 Shakopee Black 10U 20 Tonka Onyx 10U 2
24 June 08, 2019 4:30 F2 Mendota Heights Red 10U 15 Spring Lake Park White 10U 5
25 June 07, 2019 5:00 F3 Oakdale Black 10U 13 Stillwater Grey 10U 2
26 June 07, 2019 5:00 F4 Hudson Navy 10U 15 Cottage Grove White 10U 0
27 June 08, 2019 8:00 F4 Hudson Navy 10U 5 Oakdale Black 10U 4
28 June 08, 2019 8:00 F5 Stillwater Grey 10U 10 Cottage Grove White 10U 9
29 June 08, 2019 11:00 F4 Hudson Navy 10U 13 Stillwater Grey 10U 4
30 June 08, 2019 11:00 F5 Oakdale Black 10U 10 Cottage Grove White 10U 4
31 June 09, 2019 8:30 F3 Farmington Orange 10U 12 North Polars Hernandez 10U 1
32 June 09, 2019 8:30 F4 New Prague Black 10U 10 Mendota Heights Red 10U 7
33 June 09, 2019 10:00 F4 Cottage Grove Green 10U 7 Oakdale Black 10U 2
34 June 09, 2019 10:00 F3 Hudson Navy 10U 5 Shakopee Black 10U 4
35 June 09, 2019 1:30 F3 Farmington Orange 10U 13 New Prague Black 10U 0
36 June 09, 2019 1:30 F4 Cottage Grove Green 10U 6 Hudson Navy 10U 4
37 June 09, 2019 3:00 F3 Hudson Navy 10U 7 New Prague Black 10U 6
38 June 09, 2019 4:30 F3 Farmington Orange 10U 14 Cottage Grove Green 10U 0
39 June 09, 2019 11:30 F3 Silver Bullets Waldemar 10U 10 MVSA Green 10U 3
40 June 09, 2019 11:30 F4 Forest Lake Maroon 10U 10 Spring Lake Park White 10U 4
41 June 09, 2019 3:00 F4 Silver Bullets Waldemar 10U 10 St. Paul Highland Gold 10U 3
42 June 09, 2019 3:00 F5 Forest Lake Maroon 10U 15 Stillwater White 10U 2
43 June 09, 2019 4:30 F4 St. Paul Highland Gold 10U 13 Stillwater White 10U 7
44 June 09, 2019 4:30 F5 Forest Lake Maroon 10U 8 Silver Bullets Waldemar 10U 7
45 June 09, 2019 8:00 F1 612 Macea 10U 15 Woodbury White 10U 7
46 June 09, 2019 9:30 F1 Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 15 Tonka Onyx 10U 5
47 June 09, 2019 11:00 F1 612 Macea 10U 10 Stillwater Grey 10U 8
48 June 09, 2019 1:00 F1 Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 13 Cottage Grove White 10U 0
49 June 09, 2019 2:30 F1 Cottage Grove White 10U 10 Stillwater Grey 10U 4
50 June 09, 2019 4:00 F1 Mahtomedi Zephrys Gold 10U 8 612 Macea 10U 2