Pride in the Pack 12U


Complex Name:Lamar Fields
City, State:Cottage Grove, MN
Tournament Dates:06/08/2019 through 06/09/2019
Age:12U
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$295
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Tim Dana
Director Email: tim.dana@cgaasoftball.com
Director Cell Phone:651-319-3930

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Champlin Park Navy 12U

Qualified

Champlin, MN 12U A 5 0 0 480
2 Monticello Black 12U

Qualified

Monticello, MN 12U A 4 1 0 400
3 Prescott Feran 12U

Qualified

Prescott, WI 12U B 3 2 1 320
4 Hopkins Blue 12U

Qualified

Hopkins, MN 12U A 3 3 0 240
5 Cottage Grove Green 12U

Qualified

Cottage Grove, MN 12U A 2 3 0 180
5 Prior Lake Gold 12U Prior Lake, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
7 Mahtomedi Gold 12U Mahtomedi, MN 12U B 2 2 1 120
7 Silver Bullets Keene 12U

Qualified

Lino Lakes, MN 12U B 2 3 0 120
9 Cottage Grove White 12U Cottage Grove, MN 12U B 1 3 0 60
9 St. Paul Highland Navy 12U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 12U B 0 5 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 07, 2019 5:30 F4 Cottage Grove Green 12U 7 Mahtomedi Gold 12U 4
2 June 07, 2019 7:00 F4 Champlin Park Navy 12U 36 St. Paul Highland Navy 12U 0
3 June 08, 2019 8:00 F3 Mahtomedi Gold 12U 7 Prescott Feran 12U 7
4 June 08, 2019 9:30 F3 Cottage Grove Green 12U 21 St. Paul Highland Navy 12U 2
5 June 08, 2019 11:00 F3 Champlin Park Navy 12U 8 Cottage Grove Green 12U 7
6 June 08, 2019 1:00 F3 Champlin Park Navy 12U 19 Mahtomedi Gold 12U 0
7 June 08, 2019 4:30 F3 Prescott Feran 12U 19 St. Paul Highland Navy 12U 1
8 June 08, 2019 8:30 F4 Silver Bullets Keene 12U 5 Cottage Grove White 12U 4
9 June 08, 2019 10:00 F4 Monticello Black 12U 8 Hopkins Blue 12U 2
10 June 08, 2019 11:30 F4 Hopkins Blue 12U 17 Cottage Grove White 12U 2
11 June 08, 2019 1:30 F4 Monticello Black 12U 8 Prior Lake Gold 12U 5
12 June 08, 2019 3:00 F3 Hopkins Blue 12U 9 Prescott Feran 12U 6
13 June 08, 2019 3:00 F4 Prior Lake Gold 12U 8 Cottage Grove White 12U 4
14 June 08, 2019 4:30 F4 Monticello Black 12U 11 Silver Bullets Keene 12U 1
15 June 08, 2019 6:00 F4 Prior Lake Gold 12U 12 Silver Bullets Keene 12U 0
16 June 09, 2019 9:30 F2 Prescott Feran 12U 5 Prior Lake Gold 12U 2
17 June 09, 2019 8:00 F2 Hopkins Blue 12U 14 Cottage Grove Green 12U 10
18 June 09, 2019 11:00 F2 Champlin Park Navy 12U 14 Prescott Feran 12U 3
19 June 09, 2019 12:30 F2 Monticello Black 12U 1 Hopkins Blue 12U 0
20 June 09, 2019 4:00 F2 Prescott Feran 12U 8 Hopkins Blue 12U 7
21 June 09, 2019 5:30 F2 Champlin Park Navy 12U 13 Monticello Black 12U 3
22 June 09, 2019 9:30 F2 Silver Bullets Keene 12U 7 St. Paul Highland Navy 12U 4
23 June 09, 2019 8:00 F2 Mahtomedi Gold 12U 12 Cottage Grove Green 12U 2
24 June 09, 2019 11:00 F2 Cottage Grove White 12U 9 St. Paul Highland Navy 12U 8
25 June 09, 2019 1:00 F2 Mahtomedi Gold 12U 9 Silver Bullets Keene 12U 3