Pride in the Pack 14U


Complex Name:Lamar Fields
City, State:Cottage Grove, MN
Tournament Dates:06/08/2019 through 06/09/2019
Age:14U
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$295
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Tim Dana
Director Email: tim.dana@cgaasoftball.com
Director Cell Phone:651-319-3930

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 White Bear Lake Bears 14U

Qualified

White Bear Lake, MN 14U A 5 0 0 480
2 Cottage Grove Green 14U

Qualified

Cottage Grove, MN 14U A 4 1 0 400
3 MN Whirl White 14U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 14U A 5 1 0 320
4 Mankato Peppers Orange 14U Mankato, MN 14U B 3 3 0 240
5 Apple Valley Fusion Black 14U Apple Valley, MN 14U B 2 2 0 180
5 MN Pride Gold 14U Cottage Grove, MN 14U A 1 3 0 180
7 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 14U A 3 2 0 120
7 St. Paul Highland Navy 14U St. Paul, MN 14U A 1 4 0 120
9 Prescott Fortney 14U Prescott, WI 14U B 0 5 0 60
9 Wolfpack White 14U

Qualified

Cottage Grove, MN 14U B 1 4 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 07, 2019 8:00 F2 Cottage Grove Green 14U 24 Prescott Fortney 14U 0
2 June 07, 2019 8:00 F1 MN Pride Gold 14U 9 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 1
3 June 08, 2019 8:00 F2 Apple Valley Fusion Black 14U 11 St. Paul Highland Navy 14U 4
4 June 08, 2019 9:30 F2 Cottage Grove Green 14U 11 Apple Valley Fusion Black 14U 1
5 June 08, 2019 11:00 F2 Cottage Grove Green 14U 13 St. Paul Highland Navy 14U 0
6 June 08, 2019 1:00 F2 MN Whirl White 14U 14 Prescott Fortney 14U 1
7 June 08, 2019 2:30 F2 Apple Valley Fusion Black 14U 15 Prescott Fortney 14U 1
8 June 08, 2019 6:00 F2 MN Whirl White 14U 13 St. Paul Highland Navy 14U 4
9 June 08, 2019 8:00 F1 Mankato Peppers Orange 14U 17 Wolfpack White 14U 4
10 June 08, 2019 9:30 F1 Mankato Peppers Orange 14U 9 MN Pride Gold 14U 1
11 June 08, 2019 11:00 F1 White Bear Lake Bears 14U 10 Wolfpack White 14U 0
12 June 08, 2019 1:00 F1 White Bear Lake Bears 14U 4 MN Pride Gold 14U 0
13 June 08, 2019 2:30 F1 MN Whirl White 14U 24 Mankato Peppers Orange 14U 10
14 June 08, 2019 5:30 F3 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 7 Wolfpack White 14U 0
15 June 08, 2019 7:00 F3 White Bear Lake Bears 14U 5 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 4
16 June 09, 2019 8:00 F1 MN Whirl White 14U 7 MN Pride Gold 14U 1
17 June 09, 2019 9:30 F1 Mankato Peppers Orange 14U 5 Apple Valley Fusion Black 14U 1
18 June 09, 2019 11:00 F1 Cottage Grove Green 14U 6 Mankato Peppers Orange 14U 0
19 June 09, 2019 12:30 F1 White Bear Lake Bears 14U 4 MN Whirl White 14U 3
20 June 09, 2019 4:00 F1 MN Whirl White 14U 7 Mankato Peppers Orange 14U 0
21 June 09, 2019 5:30 F1 White Bear Lake Bears 14U 3 Cottage Grove Green 14U 2
22 June 09, 2019 8:30 F5 St. Paul Highland Navy 14U 9 Wolfpack White 14U 2
23 June 09, 2019 10:00 F5 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 23 Prescott Fortney 14U 4
24 June 09, 2019 11:30 F5 Wolfpack White 14U 14 Prescott Fortney 14U 0
25 June 09, 2019 1:30 F5 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 15 St. Paul Highland Navy 14U 4