Minnesota Softball GOLD State 16U


Complex Name:Miller Park
City, State:Eden Prairie, MN
Tournament Dates:07/12/2019 through 07/14/2019
Age:16U
Class:GOLD,A
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA,USA GOLD,USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Dan Pfeffer
Director Email: dan@josoftball.com
Director Cell Phone:952-250-3393
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Lady Canes 16U

Qualified

Apple Valley, MN 16U A 5 1 0 720
2 MN Sting Gold 16U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 16U A 4 1 0 600
3 MN Chaos 16U Minnetrista, MN 16U A 5 2 0 480
4 MN Starters Smyth 16U Shakopee, MN 16U A 3 2 0 360
5 MN Stars 03 16U

Qualified

Eagan, MN 16U A 2 2 0 300
5 Mankato Peppers Elite 16U Mankato, MN 16U A 3 2 0 300
7 Arctic Blast Black 16U Eden Prairie, MN 16U A 2 2 0 240
7 Crow River Revolution Blue 16U Rockford, MN 16U A 3 2 0 240
9 Clutch Hitters Jensen 16U Bloomington, MN 16U A 1 2 0 180
9 SE Flyers 16U St. Charles, MN 16U A 2 2 0 180
9 Rochester Royals 16U

Qualified

Rochester, MN 16U A 2 2 0 180
9 Brainerd 16U

Qualified

Brainerd, MN 16U A 2 2 0 180
13 Clutch Hitters Giesen 16U Bloomington, MN 16U A 1 2 0 120
13 MN Starters Dwyer 16U Shakopee, MN 16U A 1 2 0 120
13 Arctic Blast Blue 16U

Qualified

Eden Prairie, MN 16U A 1 2 0 120
13 MN Whirl Gold 16U Minnetonka, MN 16U A 1 2 0 120
17 MN Whirl 03 16U Minnetonka, MN 16U A 0 2 0 60
17 MN Stars 02 16U

Qualified

Eagan, MN 16U A 0 2 0 60
17 MN Pride Gold 16U

Qualified

Cottage Grove, MN 16U A 0 2 0 60
17 Stillwater 16U

Qualified

Stillwater, MN 16U A 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 12, 2019 8:00AM F4 SE Flyers 16U 17 MN Whirl 03 16U 6
2 July 12, 2019 8:00AM F5 Crow River Revolution Blue 16U 12 MN Whirl Gold 16U 5
3 July 12, 2019 8:00AM F6 Brainerd 16U 5 MN Stars 02 16U 3
4 July 12, 2019 8:00AM F7 Rochester Royals 16U 14 MN Starters Dwyer 16U 3
5 July 12, 2019 9:45AM F5 Mankato Peppers Elite 16U 6 Clutch Hitters Giesen 16U 4
6 July 12, 2019 9:45AM F7 Arctic Blast Black 16U 14 MN Pride Gold 16U 6
7 July 12, 2019 9:45AM F6 MN Starters Smyth 16U 10 Arctic Blast Blue 16U 6
8 July 12, 2019 1:15PM F5 MN Sting Gold 16U 11 Stillwater 16U 3
9 July 12, 2019 11:30AM F4 MN Stars 03 16U 11 SE Flyers 16U 7
10 July 12, 2019 11:30AM F5 Lady Canes 16U 8 Crow River Revolution Blue 16U 4
11 July 12, 2019 11:30AM F6 Clutch Hitters Jensen 16U 6 Brainerd 16U 5
12 July 12, 2019 1:15PM F5 MN Chaos 16U 5 Rochester Royals 16U 2
13 July 12, 2019 1:15PM F6 Arctic Blast Blue 16U 8 MN Stars 02 16U 3
14 July 12, 2019 3:00PM F5 MN Starters Dwyer 16U 16 Stillwater 16U 8
15 July 12, 2019 1:15PM F7 Clutch Hitters Giesen 16U 14 MN Whirl 03 16U 7
16 July 12, 2019 3:00PM F4 MN Whirl Gold 16U 11 MN Pride Gold 16U 6
17 July 12, 2019 3:00PM F6 SE Flyers 16U 3 Arctic Blast Blue 16U 2
18 July 12, 2019 4:45PM F5 Crow River Revolution Blue 16U 8 MN Starters Dwyer 16U 2
19 July 12, 2019 3:00PM F7 Brainerd 16U 5 Clutch Hitters Giesen 16U 1
20 July 12, 2019 4:45PM F7 Rochester Royals 16U 8 MN Whirl Gold 16U 0
21 July 12, 2019 4:45PM F6 MN Stars 03 16U 2 Mankato Peppers Elite 16U 1
22 July 12, 2019 6:30PM F4 Lady Canes 16U 4 Arctic Blast Black 16U 1
23 July 12, 2019 6:30PM F5 MN Starters Smyth 16U 7 Clutch Hitters Jensen 16U 4
24 July 12, 2019 6:30PM F7 MN Sting Gold 16U 8 MN Chaos 16U 1
25 July 12, 2019 6:30PM F6 Mankato Peppers Elite 16U 12 Rochester Royals 16U 0
26 July 12, 2019 8:15PM F6 Arctic Blast Black 16U 10 Brainerd 16U 2
27 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F6 Crow River Revolution Blue 16U 5 Clutch Hitters Jensen 16U 0
28 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F3 MN Chaos 16U 7 SE Flyers 16U 1
29 July 13, 2019 9:45AM F3 Lady Canes 16U 8 MN Stars 03 16U 3
30 July 13, 2019 9:45AM F6 MN Sting Gold 16U 9 MN Starters Smyth 16U 3
31 July 13, 2019 11:30AM F3 MN Chaos 16U 1 Crow River Revolution Blue 16U 0
32 July 13, 2019 11:30AM F6 Mankato Peppers Elite 16U 8 Arctic Blast Black 16U 1
33 July 13, 2019 1:15PM F3 MN Chaos 16U 9 MN Stars 03 16U 0
34 July 13, 2019 1:15PM F6 MN Starters Smyth 16U 4 Mankato Peppers Elite 16U 2
35 July 13, 2019 3:00PM F6 MN Sting Gold 16U 4 Lady Canes 16U 2
36 July 13, 2019 4:45PM F6 MN Chaos 16U 8 MN Starters Smyth 16U 6
37 July 13, 2019 6:30PM F6 Lady Canes 16U 8 MN Chaos 16U 1
38 July 14, 2019 2:00PM Jane Sage Cowles Lady Canes 16U 10 MN Sting Gold 16U 2