Minnesota Softball 10U Tier 1 State


Complex Name:Stelzel Fields
City, State:Empire Township, MN
Tournament Dates:07/13/2019 through 07/14/2019
Age:10U
Class:A
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA,USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Chris Schweich
Director Email: cengelke85@hotmail.com
Director Cell Phone:952-221-2909
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Farmington Orange 10U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 10U A 5 0 0 720
2 Champlin Park Navy 10U

Qualified

Champlin Park, MN 10U A 4 2 0 600
3 Forest Lake Rangers 10U

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 10U A 7 2 0 480
4 Rosemount Irish Bennerotte 10U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 10U A 3 2 0 360
5 Eagan Sireno 10U

Qualified

Eagan, MN 10U A 3 2 0 300
5 Shakopee Black 10U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 10U A 3 2 0 300
7 Mendota Heights Red 10U

Qualified

Mendota Heights, MN 10U A 3 2 0 240
7 Soderville Beckman 10U

Qualified

Ham Lake, MN 10U A 3 2 0 240
9 Silver Bullets Reff 10U

Qualified

Lexington, MN 10U A 1 2 0 180
9 White Bear Lake Bears 10U

Qualified

White Bear Lake, MN 10U A 2 2 0 180
9 Cottage Grove Green 10U

Qualified

Cottage Grove, MN 10U A 3 2 0 180
9 Prior Lake White 10U

Qualified

Prior Lake , MN 10U A 2 2 0 180
13 Stillwater Red 10U Stillwater, MN 10U A 2 2 0 120
13 ROSA Freeberg 10U Rogers, MN 10U A 2 2 0 120
13 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 10U A 1 2 0 120
13 New Prague Black 10U

Qualified

New Prague, MN 10U A 1 2 0 120
17 Wayzata Gold 10U

Qualified

Plymouth, MN 10U A 1 2 0 60
17 STMA Gold 10U

Qualified

St. Michael, MN 10U A 0 2 0 60
17 Elk River Red 10U

Qualified

Elk River, MN 10U A 0 2 0 60
17 Soderville Zenk 10U

Qualified

Ham Lake, MN 10U A 0 2 0 60
17 Farmington Black 10U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 10U A 0 2 0 60
17 Hudson Navy 10U

Qualified

Hudson, WI 10U A 0 2 0 60
17 Lakeville Lightning 10U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 10U A 0 2 0 60
17 OMGAA Ode 10U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 10U A 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F1 Wayzata Gold 10U 8 Lakeville Lightning 10U 2
2 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F2 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 6 Soderville Zenk 10U 2
3 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F3 Eagan Sireno 10U 6 OMGAA Ode 10U 2
4 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F4 Soderville Beckman 10U 5 Hudson Navy 10U 0
5 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F1 Cottage Grove Green 10U 10 New Prague Black 10U 3
6 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F2 Stillwater Red 10U 9 Elk River Red 10U 4
7 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F3 ROSA Freeberg 10U 5 Farmington Black 10U 4
8 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F4 White Bear Lake Bears 10U 13 STMA Gold 10U 0
9 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F1 Farmington Orange 10U 12 Wayzata Gold 10U 3
10 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F2 Shakopee Black 10U 6 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 4
11 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F3 Eagan Sireno 10U 7 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 6
12 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F4 Soderville Beckman 10U 8 Mendota Heights Red 10U 1
13 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F1 Champlin Park Navy 10U 6 Cottage Grove Green 10U 0
14 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F2 Silver Bullets Reff 10U 9 Stillwater Red 10U 6
15 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F3 Rosemount Irish Bennerotte 10U 6 ROSA Freeberg 10U 5
16 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F4 White Bear Lake Bears 10U 7 Prior Lake White 10U 6
17 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F1 New Prague Black 10U 9 Wayzata Gold 10U 6
18 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F2 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 9 Elk River Red 10U 3
19 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F3 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 4 Farmington Black 10U 2
20 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F4 Mendota Heights Red 10U 10 STMA Gold 10U 7
21 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F1 Cottage Grove Green 10U 10 Lakeville Lightning 10U 4
22 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F2 Stillwater Red 10U 9 Soderville Zenk 10U 3
23 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F3 ROSA Freeberg 10U 3 OMGAA Ode 10U 0
24 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F4 Prior Lake White 10U 10 Hudson Navy 10U 3
25 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F1 Farmington Orange 10U 8 Shakopee Black 10U 0
26 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F2 Eagan Sireno 10U 4 Soderville Beckman 10U 3
27 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F3 Champlin Park Navy 10U 12 Silver Bullets Reff 10U 1
28 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F4 Rosemount Irish Bennerotte 10U 12 White Bear Lake Bears 10U 6
29 July 13, 2019 6:30PM F1 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 7 New Prague Black 10U 0
30 July 13, 2019 6:30PM F2 Mendota Heights Red 10U 8 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 5
31 July 13, 2019 6:30PM F3 Cottage Grove Green 10U 5 Stillwater Red 10U 1
32 July 13, 2019 6:30PM F4 Prior Lake White 10U 10 ROSA Freeberg 10U 2
33 July 14, 2019 8:00AM F1 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 8 White Bear Lake Bears 10U 0
34 July 14, 2019 8:00AM F2 Mendota Heights Red 10U 13 Silver Bullets Reff 10U 1
35 July 14, 2019 8:00AM F3 Soderville Beckman 10U 3 Cottage Grove Green 10U 0
36 July 14, 2019 8:00AM F4 Shakopee Black 10U 6 Prior Lake White 10U 2
37 July 14, 2019 9:30AM F1 Farmington Orange 10U 14 Eagan Sireno 10U 2
38 July 14, 2019 9:30AM F2 Champlin Park Navy 10U 5 Rosemount Irish Bennerotte 10U 0
39 July 14, 2019 9:30AM F3 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 5 Mendota Heights Red 10U 2
40 July 14, 2019 9:30AM F4 Shakopee Black 10U 6 Soderville Beckman 10U 3
41 July 14, 2019 11:00AM F1 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 8 Eagan Sireno 10U 2
42 July 14, 2019 11:00AM F2 Rosemount Irish Bennerotte 10U 6 Shakopee Black 10U 0
43 July 14, 2019 12:30PM F1 Farmington Orange 10U 8 Champlin Park Navy 10U 0
44 July 14, 2019 12:30PM F2 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 9 Rosemount Irish Bennerotte 10U 2
45 July 14, 2019 2:00PM F1 Champlin Park Navy 10U 8 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 7
46 July 14, 2019 3:30PM F1 Farmington Orange 10U 4 Champlin Park Navy 10U 1