Minnesota Softball 10U Tier 2 State


Complex Name:McKnight Fields
City, State:North St. Paul, MN
Tournament Dates:07/13/2019 through 07/14/2019
Age:10U
Class:A,B
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Craig Hanlon
Director Email: craig.hanlon@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:651-247-8493
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Rosemount Blue 10U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 10U B 6 0 0 720
2 Faribault Fury Purple 10U

Qualified

Faribault, MN 10U B 5 2 0 600
3 SPNAR Red 10U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 10U B 5 2 0 480
4 Roseville Black 10U

Qualified

Roseville, MN 10U B 4 2 0 360
5 Edina Hornets 10U

Qualified

Edina, MN 10U B 5 2 0 300
5 Delano Black 10U

Qualified

Delano, MN 10U B 3 2 0 300
7 Northfield Gold 10U

Qualified

Northfield, MN 10U B 3 2 0 240
7 Andover Angellotti 10U

Qualified

Andover, MN 10U A 3 2 0 240
9 Spring Lake Park Red 10U

Qualified

Spring Lake Park, MN 10U B 3 2 0 180
9 Tonka Blue Bourgerie 10U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 10U A 1 2 0 180
9 North Polars Hernandez 10U

Qualified

North Saint Paul, MN 10U B 1 2 0 180
9 Woodbury Blue 10U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 10U B 2 2 0 180
13 White Bear Lake Black 10U

Qualified

White Bear Lake, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
13 East Ridge Gold 10U Woodbury, MN 10U A 1 2 0 120
13 Prior Lake Chrome 10U

Qualified

Prior Lake, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
16 Waconia Gold 10U

Qualified

Waconia, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
16 Andover Tessum 10U

Qualified

Andover, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
16 Apple Valley Fusion Scholz 10U Apple Valley, MN 10U A 1 2 0 60
16 Bloomington Blast Red 10U Bloomington, MN 10U A 0 2 0 60
16 Buffalo Purple 10U

Qualified

Buffalo, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
16 Chanhassen Blue 10U

Qualified

Chanhassen, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
16 Princeton Black 10U

Qualified

Princeton, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
16 Hastings Blue Odman 10U

Qualified

Hastings, MN 10U A 0 2 0 60
16 IGH Spartans Red 10U

Qualified

Inver Grove Heights, MN 10U B 1 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F1 Faribault Fury Purple 10U 10 Princeton Black 10U 7
2 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F2 Edina Hornets 10U 4 White Bear Lake Black 10U 3
3 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F3 Woodbury Blue 10U 14 Chanhassen Blue 10U 9
4 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F4 Roseville Black 10U 10 Andover Tessum 10U 1
5 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F5 Rosemount Blue 10U 11 Buffalo Purple 10U 0
6 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F4 IGH Spartans Red 10U 3 Waconia Gold 10U 2
7 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F5 SPNAR Red 10U 12 Prior Lake Chrome 10U 1
8 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F3 Spring Lake Park Red 10U 9 Northfield Gold 10U 3
9 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F1 Faribault Fury Purple 10U 10 Apple Valley Fusion Scholz 10U 4
10 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F2 Delano Black 10U 2 Edina Hornets 10U 1
11 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F1 Woodbury Blue 10U 14 Bloomington Blast Red 10U 4
12 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F2 Roseville Black 10U 11 Hastings Blue Odman 10U 3
13 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F3 Rosemount Blue 10U 7 Andover Angellotti 10U 6
14 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F4 North Polars Hernandez 10U 4 IGH Spartans Red 10U 2
15 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F5 SPNAR Red 10U 8 East Ridge Gold 10U 0
16 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F5 Tonka Blue Bourgerie 10U 8 Spring Lake Park Red 10U 5
17 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F3 Apple Valley Fusion Scholz 10U 6 Buffalo Purple 10U 5
18 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F4 Edina Hornets 10U 4 Waconia Gold 10U 3
19 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F1 Prior Lake Chrome 10U 10 Bloomington Blast Red 10U 7
20 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F2 Northfield Gold 10U 7 Hastings Blue Odman 10U 6
21 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F5 Andover Angellotti 10U 7 Princeton Black 10U 0
22 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F2 White Bear Lake Black 10U 7 IGH Spartans Red 10U 1
23 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F3 East Ridge Gold 10U 12 Chanhassen Blue 10U 5
24 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F4 Spring Lake Park Red 10U 14 Andover Tessum 10U 10
25 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F1 Faribault Fury Purple 10U 6 Delano Black 10U 2
26 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F1 Roseville Black 10U 10 Woodbury Blue 10U 5
27 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F2 Rosemount Blue 10U 7 North Polars Hernandez 10U 2
28 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F3 SPNAR Red 10U 10 Tonka Blue Bourgerie 10U 1
29 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F4 Edina Hornets 10U 7 Apple Valley Fusion Scholz 10U 1
30 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F5 Northfield Gold 10U 1 Prior Lake Chrome 10U 0
31 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F2 Andover Angellotti 10U 7 White Bear Lake Black 10U 6
32 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F3 Spring Lake Park Red 10U 9 East Ridge Gold 10U 3
33 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F4 Edina Hornets 10U 9 Tonka Blue Bourgerie 10U 6
34 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F5 Northfield Gold 10U 10 North Polars Hernandez 10U 1
35 July 13, 2019 6:30PM F2 Andover Angellotti 10U 4 Woodbury Blue 10U 3
36 July 13, 2019 6:30PM F3 Delano Black 10U 6 Spring Lake Park Red 10U 1
37 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F1 Faribault Fury Purple 10U 6 Roseville Black 10U 1
38 July 13, 2019 6:30PM F1 Rosemount Blue 10U 4 SPNAR Red 10U 2
39 July 14, 2019 8:00AM F1 Edina Hornets 10U 8 Northfield Gold 10U 2
40 July 14, 2019 8:00AM F2 Delano Black 10U 5 Andover Angellotti 10U 4
41 July 14, 2019 9:30AM F1 Roseville Black 10U 3 Edina Hornets 10U 2
42 July 14, 2019 9:30AM F2 SPNAR Red 10U 6 Delano Black 10U 3
43 July 14, 2019 11:00AM F1 Rosemount Blue 10U 9 Faribault Fury Purple 10U 6
44 July 14, 2019 11:00AM F2 SPNAR Red 10U 7 Roseville Black 10U 4
45 July 14, 2019 12:30PM F1 Faribault Fury Purple 10U 14 SPNAR Red 10U 3
46 July 14, 2019 2:00PM F1 Rosemount Blue 10U 13 Faribault Fury Purple 10U 10