Minnesota Softball 10U Tier 3 State


Complex Name:Mill Pond Fields
City, State:Baldwin, WI
Tournament Dates:07/13/2019 through 07/14/2019
Age:10U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Josh Maurer
Director Email: jlmaurer7@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:920-248-1355
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Oakdale Black 10U

Qualified

Oakdale, MN 10U B 4 1 0 480
2 Forest Lake Maroon 10U

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 10U B 4 2 0 400
3 Menomonie Maroon 10U

Qualified

Menomonie, WI 10U B 4 2 0 320
4 Jordan Maroon 10U

Qualified

Jordan, MN 10U B 4 2 0 240
5 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 10U Baldwin, WI 10U B 2 2 0 180
5 Edina Sting 10U

Qualified

Edina, MN 10U B 1 2 0 180
7 Prior Lake Navy 10U

Qualified

Prior Lake, MN 10U B 2 2 0 120
7 Rosemount Green Childs 10U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
9 Farmington White 10U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 10U B 1 2 0 60
9 Brooklyn Park Carmon 10U Brooklyn Park, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
9 ROSA Waldoch 10U Rogers, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
9 612 Macea 10U Minneapolis, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 13, 2019 9:00AM F1 Jordan Maroon 10U 9 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 10U 8
2 July 13, 2019 9:00AM F2 Menomonie Maroon 10U 5 612 Macea 10U 3
3 July 13, 2019 10:30AM F1 Farmington White 10U 8 ROSA Waldoch 10U 5
4 July 13, 2019 10:30AM F2 Prior Lake Navy 10U 11 Rosemount Green Childs 10U 3
5 July 13, 2019 12:00PM F1 Forest Lake Maroon 10U 10 Jordan Maroon 10U 0
6 July 13, 2019 12:00PM F2 Menomonie Maroon 10U 8 Brooklyn Park Carmon 10U 3
7 July 13, 2019 1:30PM F1 Edina Sting 10U 13 Farmington White 10U 3
8 July 13, 2019 1:30PM F2 Oakdale Black 10U 9 Prior Lake Navy 10U 3
9 July 13, 2019 3:00PM F1 Jordan Maroon 10U 6 ROSA Waldoch 10U 5
10 July 13, 2019 3:00PM F2 Rosemount Green Childs 10U 9 Brooklyn Park Carmon 10U 7
11 July 13, 2019 4:30PM F1 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 10U 9 Farmington White 10U 3
12 July 13, 2019 4:30PM F2 Prior Lake Navy 10U 15 612 Macea 10U 4
13 July 13, 2019 6:00PM F1 Forest Lake Maroon 10U 7 Menomonie Maroon 10U 4
14 July 13, 2019 6:00PM F2 Oakdale Black 10U 5 Edina Sting 10U 4
15 July 14, 2019 9:00AM F1 Jordan Maroon 10U 1 Rosemount Green Childs 10U 0
16 July 14, 2019 9:00AM F2 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 10U 1 Prior Lake Navy 10U 0
17 July 14, 2019 10:30AM F1 Jordan Maroon 10U 6 Edina Sting 10U 4
18 July 14, 2019 10:30AM F2 Menomonie Maroon 10U 8 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 10U 5
19 July 14, 2019 12:00PM F1 Oakdale Black 10U 10 Forest Lake Maroon 10U 2
20 July 14, 2019 12:00PM F2 Menomonie Maroon 10U 13 Jordan Maroon 10U 5
21 July 14, 2019 1:30PM F1 Forest Lake Maroon 10U 3 Menomonie Maroon 10U 1
22 July 14, 2019 3:00PM F1 Forest Lake Maroon 10U 11 Oakdale Black 10U 2
23 July 14, 2019 4:30PM F1 Oakdale Black 10U 7 Forest Lake Maroon 10U 2