Minnesota Softball 10U Tier 6 State


Complex Name:Otter Lake
City, State:White Bear Lake, MN
Tournament Dates:07/13/2019 through 07/14/2019
Age:10U
Class:B,C
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Dan Pfeffer
Director Email: dan@josoftball.com
Director Cell Phone:952-250-3393
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Belle Plaine Black 10U

Qualified

Belle Plaine, MN 10U C 6 0 0 720
2 New Ulm Red Dragons 10U

Qualified

New Ulm, MN 10U C 5 2 0 600
3 Chaska Gold 10U

Qualified

Chaska, MN 10U B 5 2 0 480
4 Chaska Purple 10U

Qualified

Chaska, MN 10U B 5 2 0 360
5 Tonka Black Simpson 10U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 10U B 2 2 0 300
5 OMGAA Storm White 10U Osseo Maple Grove, MN 10U B 4 2 0 300
7 Burnsville Black 10U

Qualified

Burnsville, MN 10U B 3 2 0 240
7 Dover-Eyota Storm 10U

Qualified

Eyota, MN 10U C 3 2 0 240
9 Wayzata Blue 10U

Qualified

Plymouth, MN 10U B 3 2 0 180
9 Soderville Blue Blake 10U Ham Lake, MN 10U B 2 2 0 180
9 White Bear Lake White 10U

Qualified

White Bear Lake, MN 10U C 3 2 0 180
9 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Wille 10U Lindstrom, MN 10U B 1 2 0 180
13 Stillwater Black 10U Stillwater, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
13 White Bear Lake Orange 10U White Bear Lake , MN 10U C 1 2 0 120
13 Osceola 10U Osceola, WI 10U C 1 2 0 120
13 Silver Bullets Hayes 10U Circle Pines , MN 10U C 1 2 0 120
17 Mankato Peppers SSL Black 10U Mankato, MN 10U Rec 0 2 0 60
17 Monticello Red 10U

Qualified

Monticello, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
17 Westonka Red 10U Mound, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
17 South St. Paul Packers 10U South St. Paul, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
17 Waite Park Red 10U

Qualified

Waite Park, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
17 Richfield White Graham 10U Richfield, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
17 Spring Lake Park Blue 10U Spring Lake Park, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
17 Zimmerman Navy Tucker 10U

Qualified

Zimmerman, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F1 Chaska Gold 10U 6 South St. Paul Packers 10U 5
2 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F2 Wayzata Blue 10U 9 Spring Lake Park Blue 10U 2
3 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F3 OMGAA Storm White 10U 13 Silver Bullets Hayes 10U 0
4 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F4 White Bear Lake White 10U 9 Zimmerman Navy Tucker 10U 5
5 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F1 Burnsville Black 10U 14 Osceola 10U 0
6 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F2 New Ulm Red Dragons 10U 11 Monticello Red 10U 5
7 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F3 Belle Plaine Black 10U 15 White Bear Lake Orange 10U 6
8 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F4 Chaska Purple 10U 8 Waite Park Red 10U 7
9 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F1 Chaska Gold 10U 13 Westonka Red 10U 7
10 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F2 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Wille 1 8 Wayzata Blue 10U 2
11 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F3 OMGAA Storm White 10U 7 Mankato Peppers SSL Black 10U 5
12 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F4 Tonka Black Simpson 10U 9 White Bear Lake White 10U 8
13 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F1 Burnsville Black 10U 9 Stillwater Black 10U 6
14 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F2 New Ulm Red Dragons 10U 6 Soderville Blue Blake 10U 1
15 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F3 Belle Plaine Black 10U 11 Richfield White Graham 10U 10
16 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F4 Chaska Purple 10U 8 Dover-Eyota Storm 10U 7
17 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F1 Osceola 10U 13 Westonka Red 10U 4
18 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F2 Wayzata Blue 10U 10 Monticello Red 10U 9
19 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F3 White Bear Lake Orange 10U 16 Mankato Peppers SSL Black 10U 7
20 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F4 White Bear Lake White 10U 7 Waite Park Red 10U 6
21 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F1 Stillwater Black 10U 9 South St. Paul Packers 10U 8
22 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F2 Soderville Blue Blake 10U 12 Spring Lake Park Blue 10U 11
23 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F3 Silver Bullets Hayes 10U 1 Richfield White Graham 10U 0
24 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F4 Dover-Eyota Storm 10U 8 Zimmerman Navy Tucker 10U 4
25 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F1 Chaska Gold 10U 9 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Wille 1 8
26 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F2 Tonka Black Simpson 10U 6 OMGAA Storm White 10U 5
27 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F3 New Ulm Red Dragons 10U 6 Burnsville Black 10U 5
28 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F4 Belle Plaine Black 10U 9 Chaska Purple 10U 6
29 July 13, 2019 6:30PM F1 Wayzata Blue 10U 8 Osceola 10U 3
30 July 13, 2019 6:30PM F2 White Bear Lake White 10U 6 White Bear Lake Orange 10U 0
31 July 13, 2019 6:30PM F3 Soderville Blue Blake 10U 13 Stillwater Black 10U 2
32 July 13, 2019 6:30PM F4 Dover-Eyota Storm 10U 10 Silver Bullets Hayes 10U 3
33 July 14, 2019 8:00AM F1 Chaska Purple 10U 12 Wayzata Blue 10U 1
34 July 14, 2019 8:00AM F2 Burnsville Black 10U 8 White Bear Lake White 10U 4
35 July 14, 2019 8:00AM F3 OMGAA Storm White 10U 9 Soderville Blue Blake 10U 5
36 July 14, 2019 8:00AM F4 Dover-Eyota Storm 10U 9 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Wille 1 8
37 July 14, 2019 9:30AM F1 Chaska Gold 10U 12 Tonka Black Simpson 10U 6
38 July 14, 2019 9:30AM F2 Belle Plaine Black 10U 10 New Ulm Red Dragons 10U 2
39 July 14, 2019 9:30AM F3 Chaska Purple 10U 11 Burnsville Black 10U 7
40 July 14, 2019 9:30AM F4 OMGAA Storm White 10U 12 Dover-Eyota Storm 10U 6
41 July 14, 2019 11:00AM F1 Chaska Purple 10U 7 Tonka Black Simpson 10U 6
42 July 14, 2019 11:00AM F2 New Ulm Red Dragons 10U 7 OMGAA Storm White 10U 2
43 July 14, 2019 12:30PM F1 Belle Plaine Black 10U 9 Chaska Gold 10U 4
44 July 14, 2019 12:30PM F2 New Ulm Red Dragons 10U 8 Chaska Purple 10U 7
45 July 14, 2019 2:00PM F1 Chaska Gold 10U 9 New Ulm Red Dragons 10U 3
46 July 14, 2019 3:30PM F1 Belle Plaine Black 10U 1 Chaska Gold 10U 0