Minnesota Softball 10U Tier 7 State


Complex Name:Elm Creek Playfield
City, State:Plymouth, MN
Tournament Dates:07/13/2019 through 07/14/2019
Age:10U
Class:C
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Keith Pelatowski
Director Email: kpelatowski@aol.com
Director Cell Phone:203-494-0988
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Delano Orange 10U

Qualified

Delano, MN 10U C 6 0 0 720
2 Jackson Huskies Blue 10U

Qualified

Jackson, MN 10U C 5 2 0 600
3 Waite Park White 10U

Qualified

Waite Park, MN 10U C 4 2 0 480
4 Westside Boosters 10U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 10U C 3 2 0 360
5 Wayzata White 10U Plymouth, MN 10U C 4 2 0 300
5 Jordan Jags White 10U

Qualified

Jordan, MN 10U C 3 2 0 300
7 Forest Lake Black 10U

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 10U C 3 2 0 240
7 Forest Lake Gold 10U

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 10U C 3 2 0 240
9 Andover Textor 10U Andover, MN 10U C 2 2 0 180
9 Shakopee White 10U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 10U C 2 2 0 180
9 Eagan Blom 10U Eagan, MN 10U C 2 2 0 180
9 Mankato Peppers Orange 8U Mankato, MN 8U C 2 2 0 180
13 ROSA Blue 10U Rogers, MN 10U C 2 2 0 120
13 STMA Silver 10U St. Michael-Albertville, MN 10U C 1 2 0 120
13 Becker Blast Blue 10U Becker, MN 10U C 2 2 0 120
13 Silver Bullets Johnson 10U Circle Pines, MN 10U C 1 2 0 120
17 Belle Plaine Red 10U Belle Plaine, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
17 Blue Earth Diamonds Blue 10U Blue Earth, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
17 Redwood Area 10U Redwood Falls, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
17 Blue Earth Diamonds Black 10U Blue Earth, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
17 Cambridge-Isanti White 10U Cambridge, MN 10U C 1 2 0 60
17 SCC Panthers Blue 10U Hammond, WI 10U C 0 2 0 60
17 St. Peter Swenson 10U St. Peter, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
17 Silver Bullets Meyer 10U Lino Lakes, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F1 ROSA Blue 10U 13 SCC Panthers Blue 10U 4
2 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F2 Forest Lake Black 10U 10 Andover Textor 10U 9
3 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F3 Wayzata White 10U 17 Silver Bullets Meyer 10U 11
4 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F4 Delano Orange 10U 13 Silver Bullets Johnson 10U 1
5 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F1 Becker Blast Blue 10U 18 Blue Earth Diamonds Blue 10U 17
6 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F2 Eagan Blom 10U 14 St. Peter Swenson 10U 6
7 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F3 Jackson Huskies Blue 10U 13 Belle Plaine Red 10U 12
8 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F4 Cambridge-Isanti White 10U 10 Redwood Area 10U 7
9 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F1 Westside Boosters 10U 15 ROSA Blue 10U 14
10 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F2 Forest Lake Black 10U 8 Shakopee White 10U 7
11 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F3 Wayzata White 10U 14 STMA Silver 10U 10
12 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F4 Delano Orange 10U 11 Forest Lake Gold 10U 4
13 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F1 Waite Park White 10U 11 Becker Blast Blue 10U 5
14 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F2 Eagan Blom 10U 15 Blue Earth Diamonds Black 10U 5
15 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F3 Jackson Huskies Blue 10U 10 Mankato Peppers Orange 8U 1
16 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F4 Jordan Jags White 10U 10 Cambridge-Isanti White 10U 6
17 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F1 ROSA Blue 10U 10 Blue Earth Diamonds Blue 10U 7
18 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F2 Shakopee White 10U 8 St. Peter Swenson 10U 7
19 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F3 STMA Silver 10U 11 Belle Plaine Red 10U 4
20 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F4 Forest Lake Gold 10U 13 Redwood Area 10U 7
21 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F1 Becker Blast Blue 10U 9 SCC Panthers Blue 10U 5
22 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F2 Andover Textor 10U 11 Blue Earth Diamonds Black 10U 10
23 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F3 Mankato Peppers Orange 8U 10 Silver Bullets Meyer 10U 9
24 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F4 Silver Bullets Johnson 10U 10 Cambridge-Isanti White 10U 1
25 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F1 Westside Boosters 10U 12 Forest Lake Black 10U 11
26 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F2 Delano Orange 10U 13 Wayzata White 10U 2
27 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F3 Waite Park White 10U 14 Eagan Blom 10U 7
28 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F4 Jackson Huskies Blue 10U 7 Jordan Jags White 10U 2
29 July 13, 2019 6:30PM F1 Shakopee White 10U 12 ROSA Blue 10U 3
30 July 13, 2019 6:30PM F2 Forest Lake Gold 10U 13 STMA Silver 10U 1
31 July 13, 2019 6:30PM F3 Andover Textor 10U 12 Becker Blast Blue 10U 11
32 July 13, 2019 6:30PM F4 Mankato Peppers Orange 8U 9 Silver Bullets Johnson 10U 6
33 July 14, 2019 8:00AM F1 Jordan Jags White 10U 12 Shakopee White 10U 10
34 July 14, 2019 8:00AM F2 Forest Lake Gold 10U 10 Eagan Blom 10U 4
35 July 14, 2019 8:00AM F3 Wayzata White 10U 10 Andover Textor 10U 9
36 July 14, 2019 8:00AM F4 Forest Lake Black 10U 15 Mankato Peppers Orange 8U 8
37 July 14, 2019 9:30AM F1 Delano Orange 10U 15 Westside Boosters 10U 9
38 July 14, 2019 9:30AM F2 Jackson Huskies Blue 10U 10 Waite Park White 10U 9
39 July 14, 2019 9:30AM F3 Jordan Jags White 10U 10 Forest Lake Gold 10U 8
40 July 14, 2019 9:30AM F4 Wayzata White 10U 15 Forest Lake Black 10U 8
41 July 14, 2019 11:00AM F1 Westside Boosters 10U 9 Jordan Jags White 10U 8
42 July 14, 2019 11:00AM F2 Waite Park White 10U 13 Wayzata White 10U 12
43 July 14, 2019 12:30PM F1 Delano Orange 10U 11 Jackson Huskies Blue 10U 9
44 July 14, 2019 12:30PM F2 Waite Park White 10U 1 Westside Boosters 10U 0
45 July 14, 2019 2:00PM F1 Jackson Huskies Blue 10U 15 Waite Park White 10U 5
46 July 14, 2019 3:30PM F1 Delano Orange 10U 13 Jackson Huskies Blue 10U 12