Minnesota Softball 10U Tier 8 State


Complex Name:Sand Creek Park
City, State:Coon Rapids, MN
Tournament Dates:07/13/2019 through 07/14/2019
Age:10U
Class:C
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Dan Pfeffer
Director Email: dan@josoftball.com
Director Cell Phone:952-250-3393
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Monticello Black 10U

Qualified

Monticello, MN 10U C 5 0 0 840
2 Bloomington Blast Silver 10U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 10U C 6 2 0 700
3 Prior Lake Gray 10U Prior Lake, MN 10U C 4 2 0 560
4 Rockford Gray 10U

Qualified

Rockford, MN 10U C 4 2 0 420
5 Elk River Black 10U Elk River, MN 10U C 4 2 0 360
5 Prior Lake Blue 10U Prior Lake, MN 10U C 3 2 0 360
7 Brainerd 10U Baxter, MN 10U C 4 2 0 300
7 Woodbury White 10U Woodbury, MN 10U C 2 2 0 300
9 Burnsville Yellow 10U Burnsville, MN 10U C 1 2 0 240
9 Waconia Wildcats Purple 10U Waconia, MN 10U C 3 2 0 240
9 Farmington Purple 10U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 10U C 3 2 0 240
9 Spring Lake Park White 10U Spring Lake Park, MN 10U C 2 2 0 240
13 ROSA Black 10U

Qualified

Rogers, MN 10U C 2 2 0 180
13 Mankato Peppers SSL Red 10U Mankato, MN 10U Rec 1 2 0 180
13 Hopkins Silver 10U Hopkins, MN 10U C 2 2 0 180
13 Andover Hartfield 10U Andover, MN 10U C 2 2 0 180
17 Northfield Maroon 10U

Qualified

Northfield, MN 10U C 1 2 0 120
17 Becker Blast White 10U Becker, MN 10U C 0 2 0 120
17 SPNAR Blue 10U St. Paul, MN 10U C 0 2 0 120
17 Champlin Park White 10U Champlin, MN 10U C 0 2 0 120
17 Faribault Fury Black 10U Faribault, MN 10U C 0 2 0 120
17 Farmington Green 10U Farmington, MN 10U C 0 2 0 120
17 OMGAA Storm 10U C Maple Grove, MN 10U C 1 2 0 120
17 Columbia Heights/Fridley 10U Columbia Heights, MN 10U C 0 2 0 120
25 North Branch 10U North Branch, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
25 Blaine Blue Ulrich 10U Blaine, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F1 Farmington Purple 10U 11 Champlin Park White 10U 10
2 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F2 Prior Lake Blue 10U 13 Elk River Black 10U 3
3 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F3 Northfield Maroon 10U 8 ROSA Black 10U 7
4 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F4 Spring Lake Park White 10U 11 Blaine Blue Ulrich 10U 10
5 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F5 Andover Hartfield 10U 12 Farmington Green 10U 6
6 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F6 Brainerd 10U 15 Columbia Heights/Fridley 10U 5
7 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F3 OMGAA Storm 10U C 13 North Branch 10U 12
8 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F4 Rockford Gray 10U 8 Waconia Wildcats Purple 10U 5
9 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F5 Hopkins Silver 10U 14 SPNAR Blue 10U 13
10 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F6 Prior Lake Gray 10U 13 Becker Blast White 10U 9
11 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F1 Burnsville Yellow 10U 12 Farmington Purple 10U 6
12 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F2 Prior Lake Blue 10U 15 Mankato Peppers SSL Red 10U 12
13 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F1 Spring Lake Park White 10U 13 Northfield Maroon 10U 12
14 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F2 Monticello Black 10U 7 Andover Hartfield 10U 1
15 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F3 Woodbury White 10U 19 Brainerd 10U 14
16 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F4 Rockford Gray 10U 12 OMGAA Storm 10U C 5
17 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F5 Bloomington Blast Silver 10U 7 Hopkins Silver 10U 6
18 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F6 Prior Lake Gray 10U 15 Faribault Fury Black 10U 5
19 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F1 ROSA Black 10U 12 Blaine Blue Ulrich 10U 11
20 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F2 Waconia Wildcats Purple 10U 13 North Branch 10U 2
21 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F3 Brainerd 10U 14 Farmington Green 10U 13
22 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F4 Hopkins Silver 10U 15 Champlin Park White 10U 7
23 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F5 Elk River Black 10U 13 Faribault Fury Black 10U 10
24 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F6 Farmington Purple 10U 15 SPNAR Blue 10U 7
25 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F1 Mankato Peppers SSL Red 10U 13 Becker Blast White 10U 10
26 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F2 Andover Hartfield 10U 10 Columbia Heights/Fridley 10U 4
27 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F3 ROSA Black 10U 1 OMGAA Storm 10U C 0
28 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F4 Waconia Wildcats Purple 10U 8 Northfield Maroon 10U 7
29 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F5 Prior Lake Blue 10U 15 Burnsville Yellow 10U 13
30 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F6 Monticello Black 10U 18 Spring Lake Park White 10U 5
31 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F5 Rockford Gray 10U 11 Woodbury White 10U 1
32 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F6 Prior Lake Gray 10U 11 Bloomington Blast Silver 10U 6
33 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F3 Brainerd 10U 1 ROSA Black 10U 0
34 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F4 Elk River Black 10U 1 Hopkins Silver 10U 0
35 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F1 Farmington Purple 10U 1 Mankato Peppers SSL Red 10U 0
36 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F2 Waconia Wildcats Purple 10U 13 Andover Hartfield 10U 10
37 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F3 Brainerd 10U 1 Burnsville Yellow 10U 0
38 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F4 Elk River Black 10U 1 Spring Lake Park White 10U 0
39 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F1 Woodbury White 10U 1 Farmington Purple 10U 0
40 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F2 Bloomington Blast Silver 10U 1 Waconia Wildcats Purple 10U 0
41 July 13, 2019 6:30PM F2 Monticello Black 10U 10 Prior Lake Blue 10U 3
42 July 13, 2019 6:30PM F4 Prior Lake Gray 10U 12 Rockford Gray 10U 6
43 July 13, 2019 6:30PM F3 Elk River Black 10U 12 Brainerd 10U 6
44 July 13, 2019 6:30PM F1 Bloomington Blast Silver 10U 1 Woodbury White 10U 0
45 July 14, 2019 9:00AM F1 Rockford Gray 10U 3 Elk River Black 10U 2
46 July 14, 2019 9:00AM F2 Bloomington Blast Silver 10U 10 Prior Lake Blue 10U 9
47 July 14, 2019 10:30AM F1 Monticello Black 10U 10 Prior Lake Gray 10U 9
48 July 14, 2019 10:30AM F2 Bloomington Blast Silver 10U 7 Rockford Gray 10U 5
49 July 14, 2019 12:00PM F1 Bloomington Blast Silver 10U 15 Prior Lake Gray 10U 1
50 July 14, 2019 1:30PM F1 Monticello Black 10U 14 Bloomington Blast Silver 10U 6