Minnesota Softball 12U Tier 2 State


Complex Name:Miller Park
City, State:Eden Prairie, MN
Tournament Dates:07/13/2019 through 07/14/2019
Age:12U
Class:A,B
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Shelia Duncan
Director Email: lindquistb5@yahoo.com
Director Cell Phone:763-360-0045
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 New Richmond Black 12U

Qualified

New Richmond, WI 12U A 5 0 0 640
2 Eden Prairie Black 12U

Qualified

Eden Prairie, MN 12U A 6 2 0 500
3 Woodbury Royals 12U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 12U A 3 2 0 400
4 North Polars Thole 12U

Qualified

North Saint Paul, MN 12U A 3 2 0 320
5 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U

Qualified

Apple Valley, MN 12U A 2 2 0 240
5 White Bear Lake Bears 12U

Qualified

White Bear Lake , MN 12U A 3 2 0 240
7 St. Anthony Black 12U St. Anthony, MN 12U A 2 2 0 180
7 Clutch Hitters Boatman 12U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 12U A 2 2 0 180
9 Hopkins Blue 12U

Qualified

Hopkins, MN 12U A 1 2 0 120
9 Hastings Blue 12U Hastings, MN 12U A 1 2 0 120
9 Elk River Balabon 12U Elk River, MN 12U A 1 2 0 120
9 Monticello Black 12U

Qualified

Monticello, MN 12U A 1 2 0 120
13 Forest Lake Maroon 12U

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 12U A 0 2 0 60
13 Princeton Black 12U

Qualified

Princeton, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
13 Tonka Blue Hedrick 12U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 12U A 0 2 0 60
13 Coon Rapids Black 12U Coon Rapids, MN 12U A 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F4 St. Anthony Black 12U 6 Princeton Black 12U 5
2 July 13, 2019 8:00AM F7 North Polars Thole 12U 11 Clutch Hitters Boatman 12U 7
3 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F7 Woodbury Royals 12U 7 Coon Rapids Black 12U 1
4 July 13, 2019 9:30AM F4 Eden Prairie Black 12U 3 White Bear Lake Bears 12U 0
5 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F4 New Richmond Black 12U 7 Elk River Balabon 12U 0
6 July 13, 2019 11:00AM F7 Hopkins Blue 12U 3 Forest Lake Maroon 12U 2
7 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F4 Monticello Black 12U 6 Hastings Blue 12U 5
8 July 13, 2019 12:30PM F7 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 5 Tonka Blue Hedrick 12U 3
9 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F4 Clutch Hitters Boatman 12U 10 Princeton Black 12U 6
10 July 13, 2019 2:00PM F7 White Bear Lake Bears 12U 16 Coon Rapids Black 12U 2
11 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F3 Elk River Balabon 12U 9 Forest Lake Maroon 12U 3
12 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F4 Hastings Blue 12U 6 Tonka Blue Hedrick 12U 3
13 July 13, 2019 3:30PM F7 North Polars Thole 12U 6 St. Anthony Black 12U 4
14 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F3 Woodbury Royals 12U 9 Eden Prairie Black 12U 0
15 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F4 New Richmond Black 12U 4 Hopkins Blue 12U 3
16 July 13, 2019 5:00PM F7 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 6 Monticello Black 12U 5
17 July 13, 2019 6:30PM F3 St. Anthony Black 12U 3 Hastings Blue 12U 2
18 July 13, 2019 6:30PM F4 Eden Prairie Black 12U 6 Elk River Balabon 12U 1
19 July 13, 2019 6:30PM F7 White Bear Lake Bears 12U 12 Hopkins Blue 12U 0
20 July 14, 2019 8:00AM F5 Clutch Hitters Boatman 12U 10 Monticello Black 12U 9
21 July 14, 2019 8:00AM F4 Woodbury Royals 12U 10 North Polars Thole 12U 2
22 July 14, 2019 8:00AM F7 New Richmond Black 12U 6 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 5
23 July 14, 2019 9:30AM F4 White Bear Lake Bears 12U 12 Clutch Hitters Boatman 12U 6
24 July 14, 2019 9:30AM F7 Eden Prairie Black 12U 8 St. Anthony Black 12U 3
25 July 14, 2019 11:00AM F4 North Polars Thole 12U 3 White Bear Lake Bears 12U 2
26 July 14, 2019 11:00AM F7 Eden Prairie Black 12U 5 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 3
27 July 14, 2019 12:30PM F4 New Richmond Black 12U 8 Woodbury Royals 12U 2
28 July 14, 2019 12:30PM F7 Eden Prairie Black 12U 13 North Polars Thole 12U 1
29 July 14, 2019 2:00PM F4 Eden Prairie Black 12U 4 Woodbury Royals 12U 3
30 July 14, 2019 3:30PM F4 New Richmond Black 12U 12 Eden Prairie Black 12U 2